Crufts 2016 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bull Terrier (Miniature)

Judge(s): MRS D E CLARK
 



CH BULLYPINS KLASSIKOS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH BULLYPINS KLASSIKOS
Dog
Owner:  MR A J & MRS M LLEWELLYN
BEST PUPPY
HOFSTETTER MY INTIMATE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J WRIGHT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BULLYPINS KLASSIKOS
Dog
Owner:  MR A J & MRS M LLEWELLYN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
REEBOOKS BOUNTY [ATC AR00798DEU]
Bitch
Owner:  MR P & MRS G KICK & HOSL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CAMBRIA'S CISCO KIDD
Dog
Owner:   MR R OLIVEIRA DIAS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI CH OKI-DOKI DE L'COSSTA [ATC AS01252ESP]
Bitch
Owner:   MR E ROMAN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MULTI/INT CH DEBULLY ENTER SANDMAN (MRS J MONAGHAN)
2nd JENKIR THOR (MRS J HARRISON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st FUTURE STAR VOM HAUSE WILKE [ATC AT00055DEU] (N WILKE)
2nd BADLESMERE BLOWN AWAY AT STEMONE (MRS S NELSON)
3rd SNOOPY ELNOMBRE GNASHER (MISS E & MR S NORMAN & POWELL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st A MINI RUMPUS NANOOK BEAR (MR J & MISS S KOCABA & WHITE)
2nd LAFENICE JOEY TRIBIANI (MISS K A LEWIS)
3rd SEAQUEST EL SID (MRS CHITTY)
Res CHIC CHAK SHEYNE PUNIM [ATC AT00100ISR] (MR KRESTYASHYN)
VHC DEBULLY'S DANNY BOY (MISS J, MRS A & MR N J PLUMLEY & WORKMAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st SEAQUEST SMOOTH OPERATOR FOR ANDRIONA (MISS F A NICHOLL)
2nd WENGORMICK PETITE PIRATE (MRS W & MISS K WHITTAKER)
3rd BULLCREEKS BOMBASTIC JW [ATC AR01378DEU] (MS S PREUGSCHAT)
Res DECADANCE DAUNTLESS AT BOANNADEEN (MR S & MRS B BOYNE)
VHC BRINDLE PURE DE ALMATBULL [ATC AT00643ESP] ( J & D ESTEBAN CONEJERO)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH BULLYPINS KLASSIKOS (MR A J & MRS M LLEWELLYN)
2nd CH CAMBRIA'S CISCO KIDD ( MR R OLIVEIRA DIAS)
3rd GER CH JASON VON DER ALTEN VESTE GERJCH [ATC AQ01323DEU] (MR P & MRS G KICK & HOSL)
Res CH GRAYMOR GALLANTRY (MR & MRS G A HUGHES)
VHC MULTI/INT CH CANABULL NORTH WIND [ATC AR01347ESP] (MRS FLETCHER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st INT/GER/B/NL/DK/LUX CH BUMBLEBEE OF SLANTING SHORE WW WVW (SM SALEWSKI-MIELCHEN)
2nd CH BADLESMERE BOOKLET (MRS J SHAW)
3rd B/DK/D-VDH-DCBT/LUX/NL/INT CH ELIZABETH I TROOPING THE COLOUR [ATC AL00338DEU] (MRS S AUSTIN-BOHM)
Res LITTLE WHITE LIE AT QUAYARDSON SHCM (MRS S & MISS J RICHARDSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st HOFSTETTER MY INTIMATE (MRS J WRIGHT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st FIRST CLASS VOM HAUSE WILKE [ATC AT00040DEU] (N WILKE)
2nd MAYBE DUVESSA WHISKY Z MAKDANI (MRS D VICKERS)
3rd WARBONNET MAMMA MIA (MRS J JACKSON)
Res DUVESSA NORTHERN SOUL (MR F SILL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st LITTLE WHITE GLADIATORS HELLO KITTY GERJCH [ATC AS01144DEU] (MR O STUPP)
2nd OLYMPUSBULYS IRIS TOADFOOT (MR & MRS J HARPER)
3rd DIESIRAE TRIBAL NARCISSUS (MISS M ARMITAGE)
Res BADLESMERE BLACK DAHLIA (MR P & MRS N D DRAPER)
VHC BULLCREEKS CHERRY BLOSSOM GIRL [ATC AS01204DEU] (MS S PREUGSCHAT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st DUVESSA LAST LADY (MRS D VICKERS)
2nd RIO DULCE FRIEND OF MINE [ATC AS02954POL] (MRS GORBACZ-WONICKA)
3rd TRICKYNETICS DELICIOUS [ATC AS01669SRB] (MR C ORTEGA)
Res TUSKENADA ANAIS ANAIS WITH TRANSCEND JW (MISS J & MRS A PLUMLEY & WYLIE)
VHC WENGORMICK PETITE PLAYGIRL (MRS W & MISS K WHITTAKER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st REEBOOKS BOUNTY [ATC AR00798DEU] (MR P & MRS G KICK & HOSL)
2nd MULTI CH OKI-DOKI DE L'COSSTA [ATC AS01252ESP] ( MR E ROMAN)
3rd BULLRICHS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN [ATC AQ01291DEU] (MR M KAESTNER)
Res CH GRAYMOR GLACIAL DAWN (MR & MRS G A HUGHES)
VHC DOFINDATERRA CALESI [ATC AS00185ESP] (MR VI QUILES CALAHORRO)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.