Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Airedale Terrier

Judge(s): MR W BROWNE-COLE
 



ITA CH EXPRESSION FACTOR-X OF MALTON [ATC AS02990NLD]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
ITA CH EXPRESSION FACTOR-X OF MALTON [ATC AS02990NLD]
Dog
Owner:   N & J M PISANI & BOUMA
BEST PUPPY
SONORRA SKYLARK
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS CONNELL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ITA CH EXPRESSION FACTOR-X OF MALTON [ATC AS02990NLD]
Dog
Owner:   N & J M PISANI & BOUMA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULIEBRITY HARMONY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS D & MISS T K HAMPTON & HALL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SONORRA CRISTMAS CRACKER FROM RUSSTAM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J & MRS L CALLON & CALLON-WINN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TOULSYORK HA HA HOPE
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MRS H TOULSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SAFFRONSTARS'S STARGAZER SHCM ( MRS & MR WENDELBERGER-JAMES & JAMES)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BAMBUSA NOBLE DYNASTY (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
2nd JOKYL THE GENERAL (MRS O K & MRS M JACKSON & SWASH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st TOULSYORK KING LINCOLN (MR N & MRS H TOULSON)
2nd KATHERINE'S LAND VIP LOVER [ATC AS01785EST] (MR D E ABLARD)
3rd STABUKS MR BOJANGLES (MRS OATES)
Res CRILLEE CATCH OF THE DAY ( MISS G R TURNER)
VHC JOKYL TRULY NOBLE (MRS O K & MRS M JACKSON & SWASH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st COLLDALE SON OF ADVENTURER (MR B P COLLINS)
2nd NEDELLA BLACK OPAL (MR J J & MRS M J MORRIS)
3rd NEDELLA FLASH OPAL AT RAFFINATO (MRS J E & MR S J BURKIN)
Res NEDELLA DESERT FLAME AT BRAVADOS (MR R D & MRS D N JOHNSTON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st COLLDALE THE HERO (MR B P COLLINS)
2nd JOKYL PARTY POPPER (MR M & MRS M ATKINSON)
3rd BASIDALE BAROQUE KING OF STARGUS (IMP RUS) (MRS L LEE)
Res NEDELLA SPARKS IN THE PARK AT ARNGASK SHCM (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
VHC SHERIFS RED HOT SHCM (MISS E R WEBBER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st ITA CH EXPRESSION FACTOR-X OF MALTON [ATC AS02990NLD] ( N & J M PISANI & BOUMA)
2nd CH SONORRA CRISTMAS CRACKER FROM RUSSTAM (MRS J & MRS L CALLON & CALLON-WINN)
3rd MULIEBRITY SYMPHONY (MISS D & MISS T K HAMPTON & HALL)
Res BAMBUSA HIGH NOBLE (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
VHC SK/PL/A/H/LUX/GER/CRO/SRB CH SUNNILY BARON RAFFAEL [ATC AQ01917SVK] (MISS P HOZOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NEDELLA SPARKS IN THE PARK AT ARNGASK SHCM (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
2nd SHERIFS RED HOT SHCM (MISS E R WEBBER)
3rd SAFFRONSTARS'S STARGAZER SHCM ( MRS & MR WENDELBERGER-JAMES & JAMES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MAGWYR BE DAZZLED (MRS S R STEINKE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SONORRA SKYLARK (MR & MRS CONNELL)
2nd JECADIE GOSH THAT'S SPICY (MRS E J JOHNSTONE)
3rd SAREDON SIMPLY SUSAN AT SMOCKALLEY (MRS J EDWARDS)
Res HAZENAIDE RIBBON BUSINESS (MR A C & MRS D L HUNTER)
VHC OLDIRON VOODOO AT BRAVADOS (IMP AUS) (MR R D & MRS D N JOHNSTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st NEDELLA CLEOPATRA (MR J J & MRS M J MORRIS)
2nd VIVAVICK VIVA VOCE (MRS P DAY)
3rd JOKYL GOLD STAR (MESSRS M F & C J FERNANDEZ & PURNELL)
Res JOKYL STARS IN HER EYES (MISS E R WEBBER)
VHC JOKYL NOBLE PRINCESS FOR OCEANAIRE (MR D & MRS J M BROWN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st LILLY LILLYBETH ADIA AVI [ATC AT00203CZE] ( MRS I KRALOVA)
2nd VIVAVICK TITTLETATTLE (MRS B HALY)
3rd COLLDALE ADVENTURESS GIRL (MR B P COLLINS)
Res SAREDON LORELLI (MS FURY)
VHC JOKYL RED DRESS (MISS K & MRS J TITCHMARSH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st TOULSYORK HA HA HOPE (MR N & MRS H TOULSON)
2nd JAYMITCH JAUNTY PANACHON (MR G M & MRS C KEAY)
3rd BEACYTAN BEST SELLER OF COLLDALE (MR B P COLLINS)
Res JODEAN BOOK OF DREAMS ( MR M & MS J VICKERS)
VHC RUSSTAM STAR GAZER (MR & MRS S DAVIDSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st MULIEBRITY HARMONY (MISS D & MISS T K HAMPTON & HALL)
2nd CH/IR/INT CH BAMBUSA DREAM MODEL CJW CW (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
3rd CH JOKYL SIMPLY RED (MRS O K & MRS M JACKSON & SWASH)
Res CH BASIDALE BLYTHE SPIRIT OF STARGUS (IMP RUS) (MRS L LEE)
VHC RUS CH DINASTIA IZ DOMA KHALIF [ATC AS01306RUS] (L KHAMITOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SAREDON LORELLI (MS FURY)
2nd JOKYL RED DRESS (MISS K & MRS J TITCHMARSH)
3rd JOKYL STARS IN HER EYES (MISS E R WEBBER)
Res STORM IN A TEACUP LADY LOLA (MS C & MR A MITCHELL & MCCOLL)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited