Crufts 2016 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Judge(s): MR L H WILBERG [NORWAY]
 



CH/INT/IT/EUR/CROA/RSM/CYP/MN/MK CH DRAGONJOY SONNY CORLEONE [ATC AQ00627ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/INT/IT/EUR/CROA/RSM/CYP/MN/MK CH DRAGONJOY SONNY CORLEONE [ATC AQ00627ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MISS C CEREDI
BEST PUPPY
PEMCADER SPECTRE (NBT)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT/IT/EUR/CROA/RSM/CYP/MN/MK CH DRAGONJOY SONNY CORLEONE [ATC AQ00627ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MISS C CEREDI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANDVOL KOLOMBINA [ATC AR00948RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  T ZABELINA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT/RSM/WORLD CH DRAGONJOY DREAM OF THE STARS [ATC AR00134ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C CEREDI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st INT/RUS/FIN/DK/FR/DE/NL/RSM/LV/LUX/GL/IT/CH/IL/AT/ARG/PR/CYP CH ANDVOL PINKERTON WJW EUJW [ATC AJ00927RUS] ( MRS O SHUVALOVA)
2nd TUDOROYAL CHRISTMAS FUN (MRS J E WHITEHEAD)
3rd CH/RUS CH ERMYN SNOW KNIGHT (RE-IMP) (MRS M H DAVIES)
Res CORDACH PIRATE KING AT PEMLAND (MRS MARY MAGNESS)
VHC CH BLAZERAE HIGH FLYER AT SANIAQUINTO SHCM (MS L & MRS M FRANCHI)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PEMCADER SPECTRE (NBT) (MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HARESFOOT ZEBEDEE NBT (MRS S HARRISON)
2nd DANGAVLYNS STORMTROOPER (MR G A PARRISH)
3rd WITHHELD ()
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st ELESSAR RIDE THE RAINBOW ( MRS N CARRUTHERS)
2nd OREGONIAN SNOW MONKEY AT CHERRIMAR (MISS V POILE)
3rd LUSATI FORMULA ONES FOX [ATC AS03194DNK] ( MRS I HOECKY)
Res MR MOONLIGHT HAUS WITYK [AT AT00708UKR] (M GVOZDIEVA)
VHC COTTIVY THE LONE RANGER (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st OREGONIAN SNOW MONKEY AT CHERRIMAR (MISS V POILE)
2nd ANDVOL TSESAREVICH N/B [ATC AR02624RUS] ( MRS SHUVALOVA)
3rd Y DDRAIG GOCH KNIGHT OF MANORBIER [ATC AS01613NLD] (MVR EERLAND)
Res CORGOLD SUMMER KNIGHT (MRS D, MISSES J & L YOUNG)
VHC BRISAM CLASSIC AT CORROGS (MRS E & MRS S BLUNSTONE & WARNER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SHAMQUIN I'VE GOT YOU UNDER MY SKIN [ATC AS00426FRA] ( MRS B QUINIO)
2nd ANDVOL HITCHCOCK [ATC AR02627RUS] ( MRS O VOLOBUEVA)
3rd ERMYN TIME TO DREAM FOR SOLAW (MISS G LEGERTON)
Res PEMCADER PERRY MASON OF TUCANA (MRS A K MACLEAN)
VHC KYNANCE RED VELVET (MRS S A DENNING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st WHITEBARN TOMMY BROCK SHCM (MRS M & MR I W HOGGARTH)
2nd ANDVOL TSESAREVICH N/B [ATC AR02624RUS] ( MRS SHUVALOVA)
3rd STADWEN SIROCCO (MISS A J REES)
Res COTTIVY PINBALL WIZARD (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
VHC SALVENIK SUPER DUPER STAR (MS T MADDOX)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CH/INT/IT/EUR/CROA/RSM/CYP/MN/MK CH DRAGONJOY SONNY CORLEONE [ATC AQ00627ITA] (MISS C CEREDI)
2nd CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT) (MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER)
3rd INT/RU/LV/LT/EST/BLT/LUX/FIN/BLR/HUN/SE/FR/IT CH ANDVOL MERCURY WW2013, EUW2013 [ATC AP00240RUS] (MRS R I SIDORENKO)
Res CH CORROGS YOUNG WHISTLER (MR G & MRS E BLUNSTONE)
VHC FIN CH CAAMORA SHAMQUIN I HAVE A DREAM FOR ANNLINE [ATC AS02516USA] (MRS B & MRS A QUINIO & SUTELA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ERMYN TIME TO DREAM FOR SOLAW (MISS G LEGERTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CH CHERASTAYNE SNOW BRIDE JW (MISS L ROBERTS)
2nd RUS/IR/FIN/INT CH ANDVOL NINA RICCI EUW2009 [ATC AJ01403RUS] (MRS R I SIDORENKO)
3rd SALVENIK SPECIAL STAR TO TRIELLA (MRS E CUTHBERT)
Res BRISAM MAIR (MRS J M WEST)
VHC CH WHITEPOINT SUMMER SUNSHINE OF LLWYNOG (IMP) (MR D SMITH)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DRAGONJOY SUNZORAY OF LLWYNOG (IMP) (NBT) (MR D SMITH)
2nd CORGOLD NIGHT AND DAY AT HADASSAH (MR D & MRS J KEATES)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st ELESSAR DESIGNER COVER (MISS J DOWN)
2nd ZYDAHAYES JITTERBUG (MRS L P CREECH)
3rd HARESFOOT ZENA NBT (MRS S HARRISON)
Res ERMYN MOONLIGHT FLYER AT SANIAQUINTO (MS L & MRS M FRANCHI)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TWINAN JUST THE TICKET (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
2nd VUEDOR BREEZE ON BYE (MRS J WILLIAMS)
3rd AETHWY ANYA (NBT) [ATC AT00301RUS] (MR D PROKOPENKO)
Res ANDVOL KLEMENTINA (NBT) [ATC AS02090RUS] (MISS O SAVKO)
VHC HIGHWORTH VANITY FAIR (MR A A, MRS E T M, MRS K M & MISS T J BARLOW & IRV)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st PEMCADER I LOVE LUCY (NBT) (MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER)
2nd PEMSLIFE FAME AND FORTUNE [ATC AS01585ITA] ( MR Z A ZUCCOTTI)
3rd PEMVALE OPALSONG [ATC AS02126AUS] ( MRS O SHUVALOVA)
Res ANDVOL TSAREVNA BUDVR (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
VHC JOY FOR EVER FOR PEMELG DE LA CAVERNE DES ANGES ( IMP FRA) (MRS P A & MR N S BLAKE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BRISAM MOKKA (MRS S J WARNER)
2nd BERTLEY AUTUMNAL ROSE WITH SALVENIK JW (MISS T & MR R MADDOX & WARRINGTON)
3rd JE SUIS DIANE KEATON DES CONTAMINES [ATC AR02269FRA] ( N V SHVEDOVA)
Res HIGHWORTH SUCK IT UP BUTACUP JW (K M, T J, A A & E T M IRVING & BARLOW)
VHC PEMCADER PICTURE PUZZLE (NBT) (MISS K NEWTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st STADWEN FLORA (MR D A & MRS W REES)
2nd WOODHENGE MOON MAIDEN (MR B J & MRS S COULSON)
3rd LIDLECORNISH CHANTILLY AT PEMLAND (MRS MARY MAGNESS)
Res COTTIVY PREJUDICE (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
VHC BARWAL BRAVE TARA (MR W & MRS B A AYLOTT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st ANDVOL KOLOMBINA [ATC AR00948RUS] (T ZABELINA)
2nd IT/RSM/WORLD CH DRAGONJOY DREAM OF THE STARS [ATC AR00134ITA] (MISS C CEREDI)
3rd CH PEMCADER BOBBISOX (NBT) (MR K & L DOVER & SAETHER)
Res ERMYN FLY BY NIGHT JW (MRS M H DAVIES)
VHC CH STADWEN FLORENCE (MISS A J REES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BRISAM MAIR (MRS J M WEST)
2nd BENINGLE'S CASSIOPEIA (MR & MRS D BADHAM-THORNHILL)
3rd JACQUEILAS DAWNS MELODY SHCM (MISS J REAY)
Res JACQUEILAS ARIZONA MELODY SHCM (MISS J REAY)
VHC TRUTAM STAR LIGHT (MRS J M WEST)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.