Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Estrela Mountain Dog

Judge(s): MR S J MALLARD
 



PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT)
Dog
Owner:  MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI
BEST PUPPY
EROS DA QUINTA GANHAO AT TUGAESTRELA
Dog
Owner:  MR L RAMOS
BEST DOG
PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT)
Dog
Owner:  MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI
BEST BITCH
ASTEREL BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P A DEAN
RESERVE BEST DOG
IR CH/INT CH ASTEREL SABUGEIRO OF BAMCWT EJW11
Dog
Owner:  MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK
RESERVE BEST BITCH
RAINHA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL BRONSON (MRS C OGBORN)
2nd ASTEREL FERNANDO EJW 09 (MRS P A DEAN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EROS DA QUINTA GANHAO AT TUGAESTRELA (MR L RAMOS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL SAM SPADE (MS J A HOLT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st U`THOR DA QUINTA DO ESPINHAL AT TEMPESTADE (IMP PT) (MRS P A DEAN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) (MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI)
2nd ASTEREL DEEAGO (MRS P A DEAN)
3rd TUGA DAS TERRAS D'CISTER AT TUGAESTRELA (MR L RAMOS)
Res ESSANELLE UTTER NUTTER (MRS L V GODDERIDGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st IR CH/INT CH ASTEREL SABUGEIRO OF BAMCWT EJW11 (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st XUVA DA COSTA OESTE AT ASTEREL (IMP PT) (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd ASTEREL CHIQUITITA AT MILAGRE (MISS GC REID)
3rd ASTEREL MAMMA MIA OF BAMCWT EJW09 (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st RAINHA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) (MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st ASTEREL KAT COLERADO (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd TARA DA QUINTA GANHAO AT TUGAESTRELA (MR L RAMOS)
3rd ASTEREL BELLE STARR AT GARREGDDU (MISS T J ROBERTS)
Res ASTEREL TUPPENCE (MRS C OGBORN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ASTEREL XIQUITA (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd MILAGRE GOT A FEELIN AT ESTJAK (MS S & MR A MCKINLAY & JOHNSON)
3rd ESTRELA E TERRAS D'CISTER AT TUGAESTRELA (MR L RAMOS)
Res THEIA DA QUINTA DA LIRIA (MISS M MENDES)
VHC ESSANELLE SUMMER SKY (MRS L V GODDERIDGE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st ASTEREL BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd INT/IR/LUX/BEL CH HAIA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) SHCM (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
3rd ASTEREL CRACKLIN' ROSIE (MRS C OGBORN)
Res ESSANELLE MAD AS A HATTER AT BELEZAOCAO (MRS P CHISHOLM)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL BELLE STARR AT GARREGDDU (MISS T J ROBERTS)
2nd ASTEREL CHIQUITITA AT MILAGRE (MISS GC REID)
3rd ASTEREL MAMMA MIA OF BAMCWT EJW09 (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited