Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Collie (Rough)

Judge(s): MRS E KITCHEN(D) - MR G FRANCIS(B)
 



CLOWNS COME ON OVER TO BALLAHANNA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CLOWNS COME ON OVER TO BALLAHANNA
Dog
Owner:  MR L KELLY
BEST PUPPY
JOPIUM LOVE HEART
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J HODGES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CLOWNS COME ON OVER TO BALLAHANNA
Dog
Owner:  MR L KELLY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS V CRONK
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE
Dog
Owner:  MISS T JACKSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KEYLINE HAPPY KISS [ATC AM00030ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS E LICINI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)
2nd CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
3rd TAKHISIS HIGH VOLTAGE (MISS S L WRAY)
Res JAMBARLAS SENT WITH LUV TO MYRIEHEWE (IMP AUS) (MISS G BEADEN)
VHC C I B/FI/LT/BY/GE/MD/RS/ME/MK/AZ CH SINIKETUN HOPEINEN KUU [ATC AS02859FIN] (MISS T REKORIUS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SASSARI SMOKE,N MIRRORS (MR D A & MRS M A TOWLER)
2nd AMBARTR KEEP THE FAITH (MR C P BARTRAM)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st LADNAR MOONDUST (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2nd ALANITA ACKER BILK FOR WESTOAK (MR B, MRS A, MR T & MRS P FOX & MCGOWAN)
3rd KEYLINE NELCHAEL [ATC AS01603ITA] (MISS E LICINI)
Res AMBARTR KEEP THE FAITH (MR C P BARTRAM)
VHC TRENIC BLACK OPAL (A & A FERGUSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st COPAMAGE SUPREMACY JUN CH (MRS MCNALLY)
2nd WILMARANNA FOREVER IN BLUE (MRS M PATERSON)
3rd LANLIN BENJI AT LEESAUND (J KENNY)
Res ERJON EURASER (MRS L D JONES)
VHC LEEAMANWAY RIVER PHOENIX AT NITHVIEW (J & M & MRS J MELVIN & JOPSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st JOTARS BLUE MOON JW (MISS S J GLADWELL)
2nd MOONPROMISES EVER AFTER (IMP CZE) (MRS EDWARDS)
3rd RUBACUORIDELLA BUCA DELLE FATE AT GERIAN (IMP ITA) (MRS G M MCENTEE)
Res FORRESTWALK ROCKET MAN (MRS I ASHE)
VHC WICANI ALTITUDE AT IMAGINIST (MISS D M COLLINO)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JOTARS BLUE MOON JW (MISS S J GLADWELL)
2nd TREMARO CATCH A STAR JW (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
3rd UFFSPRING UNMISTAKABLE (MRS J SPENDELOW)
Res ANGELFIELD FRANKEL ( MR G DUFFIELD)
VHC INGLEDENE DARE TO DREAM WITH DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)
2nd IMPERIAL DES BELDONES AT GERIAN (IMP FRA) (MRS G M MCENTEE)
3rd TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK JW (MR P ROSS)
Res STARLYN DIAMONDS 'R'FOREVER (MR A & MRS C HOLLINSHEAD)
VHC PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st GLENBOWDENE SHADES OF GOLD JW (MISS S M TELFORD)
2nd LANRUE CHRISTOPHER WREN (MRS J A GRINDLEY)
3rd TELFORTH TONY (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
Res DEMELEWIS MOONCHASER (MISS M MELLISH)
VHC COARHABEG SEA HAWK (MR P & MRS F SARGEANT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CLOWNS COME ON OVER TO BALLAHANNA (MR L KELLY)
2nd SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE (MISS T JACKSON)
3rd AQUALITA DR NO (MRS E PRYOR)
Res ANGELFIELD HEAVEN CAN WAIT JW (MISS G BEADEN)
VHC DARAHILL CHAOS AT SABLEMYST (MISS S HOWARD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 6
1st CH TRIBURLE ZACHARY JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)
2nd CH BELDONES BLACK ILLUSION (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
3rd CH SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)
Res CH BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
VHC IT CH ARES GOOD SIDE [ATC AQ01518ITA] (MR M FONTANELLI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)
2nd LYNMEAD AMALIE LET ME GO (MR J & MRS A PAGE)
3rd INGLEDENE ALL ABOUT LOVE OF SHADOWPARK (MR S P WEBB)
Res DEMELEWIS MOONCHASER (MISS M MELLISH)
VHC ANIESH TOUCH OF BLACK (MRS J SCOTT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CH ILEYDA GOLD SATIN JW (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
2nd INT CH CHERRY BLOSSOM [ATC AG00732ITA] (MISS E LICINI)
3rd CH BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN (MISS MCCANN)
Res BRIKAZIE NO BLING NEEDED FOR ELSHADENE (MISS DREWERY)
VHC LIZMARK LOOKIN FAB (MS R HULL)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SHULUNE CAST A SPELL (MRS J FORT)
2nd CORYDON VICTORIA ROSE AT FIORCARA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
3rd AMBARTR BORN TO FOLLOW (MR C P BARTRAM)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st JOPIUM LOVE HEART (MISS J HODGES)
2nd LADNAR INKHEART (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
3rd KARAFAYE BLACK BEAUTY (MRS L QUINCE)
Res BE FIRST ASTA LA VISTA FOR GERIAN (IMP UKR) (MRS G M MCENTEE)
VHC AMBARTR BORN TO FOLLOW (MR C P BARTRAM)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 8
1st BELDONES FIT FOR FUN (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
2nd JOPIUM LOVE HEART (MISS J HODGES)
3rd GUILTY SECRET WITH BRILYN (MRS S BEARE)
Res COLLINGVALE CASSIS OVER DARAHILL (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON)
VHC KEYLINE MARILYN MONROE [ATC AS01604ITA] (MISS E LICINI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st RAHLISSA LOVE SONG JW (MRS V TAME)
2nd CHELBORN KISS'N DESIRE (MRS V CRONK)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN CHARM (DR L W BOYLE)
Res CHANTIQUE STEVIE NICKS AT STARLENGA (MR G & MRS M WALKER)
VHC LILLYWAY LOVIN'YOU AT NITHVIEW (J & M & MRS J MELVIN & JOPSON)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st JOPIUM SECRET FANTASY (MISS J HODGES)
2nd SASSARI SEA SHIMMER (MISS T JACKSON)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN CHARM (DR L W BOYLE)
Res RHODABERN WHISPER AND KISS (MR SB BROADHEAD)
VHC LEXCOLS JEWEL IN MY CROWN (MRS A F SWAIN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st CHELBORN TOUCH OF DESIRE (MRS V CRONK)
2nd DANFREBEK AMBERWISH FRANCESCA (MRS F I KAYE)
3rd KEYLINE MARILYN MONROE [ATC AS01604ITA] (MISS E LICINI)
Res ALANITA WINTER JAZZMINE (MR B & MRS A FOX)
VHC WILLOWDENE TRUE EBONY AT ALAUNA IKC (MR A & MRS H MCCLELLAND & BROTHERTON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st KOURIKA KARRIZMA (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)
2nd HAUTE COUTURE DES BELDONES (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
3rd TIGANLEA TINKERBELL ( REV V E BURROWS)
Res COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW (MRS J MARGETTS)
VHC AMALIE LYNMEAD LETS GO ALEXI TO STANLOX (MR R P & MRS C J SLATER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st CHELBORN UNMISTAKEABLE (MRS M DAVIES)
2nd JOPIUM FASCINATOR (MRS J S GROWCOTT)
3rd JOTARS ENCHANTED MOON JW SHCM (MISS S J GLADWELL)
Res STARLENGA MYSTERIOUS GIRL AT FORRESTWALK (MRS I ASHE)
VHC SALSINA SWEET LILLY (C & J LLEWELLYN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE JW (MRS V CRONK)
2nd KEYLINE HAPPY KISS [ATC AM00030ITA] (MISS E LICINI)
3rd CH AMALIE LYNMEAD HI HONEY (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)
Res CH LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
VHC BRILYNS GUILTY PLEASURE IS SHASAM (MRS S HUMPHREY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st KILCHRENAN KELTIC MIST (MISS A CARMICHAEL)
2nd SAGANAN LADY TRUE BLUE (MS C ARROWSMITH)
3rd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW SHCM (DR L W BOYLE)
Res MAYSINDER DANCING QUEEN (MR D & MRS M BEARDSWORTH)
VHC FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited