Crufts 2016 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MRS J WOOD(D) - MR D MOIR(B)
 



CH SAMMARA OVER THE MOON

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS S COLLINS
BEST PUPPY
POTTERDALE PLATINUM STAR
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SAMMARA OVER THE MOON
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS S COLLINS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH POTTERDALE SEAGULLS RINGSIDE RUMOUR
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS J LEWIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM PLUS
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS J LEWIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B R WHITE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CH DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
2nd IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM ( MISS M CARTER)
3rd DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND (MR W & MRS J FINCH)
Res CH KIANDRA KASHMIR (MS A C BLAND)
VHC CH BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW (MESDAMES D & G MANGHALL & BURFITT)
HC GER CH PHILEMON SIXTH SENSE (MRS SELLE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE POTENTIAL (MRS J & MISS A LEWIS & EDINBORO)
2nd BALFARG BOBBY BROWN (MR A PARR)
3rd CORIMIST SOUL ON FIRE (MRS A, MISS N & MISS J HEARSUM, WHELAN & YOUNG)
Res DEBBEACOL TRUE GRIT (MR D HEATH)
VHC SNIKKLES BLUEBEARD AT PIRATEER (MISS A M GIBB)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st MALANDEX XCLUSIVE DIAMOND (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
2nd JB DE CHESTER AT GALLUS (IMP FRA) (MRS A M GLASGOW)
3rd BEARDMARKED'S ULTIMATE BROWNIE (IMP SWE) (MRS S NEEDHAM)
Res CLAN OF STORK'S OUTLANDER [ATC AS02187BEL] (MR M EILERS)
VHC WINTERLYN NORTHERN LIGHTS (MRS E A STOCKWELL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CH CALDERMIST KISS IN THE DARK JW SHCM (MRS PEDDER)
2nd TALRAZ NUTS IN MAY ( MRS V BAILEY)
3rd RAGELLIE WAKE UP CALL (MRS M OJEVAAR)
Res MEMORYLANE PLAYIN WITH PARADISE HEJW-15, FIW-15 [ATC AT00490FIN] (MR T TORMA)
VHC KITESOVER PASSCHENDALE BOY JW (MRS C BODDINGTON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st VICTORY WIND'S JOHN LENNON [ATC AR01881FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
2nd RAMSGROVE MAJENDIE'S DREAM (MRS W HINES)
3rd COALACRE MEMORIES WITH RAINFOREST ( MRS K MILLER)
Res DEBBEACOL BORN TO BOOGIE (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
VHC JB DE CHESTER AT GALLUS (IMP FRA) (MRS A M GLASGOW)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st MEMORYLANE UNO DOS TRES FLASH [ATC AT00548FIN] (MISS N BRUSIN)
2nd PIPADENE VISIONARY SOUL (MR J & MRS M BEAUMONT)
3rd COALACRE MEMORIES WITH RAINFOREST ( MRS K MILLER)
Res NELLBROOK ITS A MYSTERY AT WHIZZBOMB (MRS P A GRIFFITHS)
VHC GILLABER BENROMACH (MRS A, MRS H & MR A GILL, COOK & HOSIE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st RIBBONDALE SMART GUY (MRS S E CLACK)
2nd CLOVABRAE MIDNIGHT SUN JW (MR G & MRS C STEAD)
3rd MEMORYLANE UNO DOS TRES FLASH [ATC AT00548FIN] (MISS N BRUSIN)
Res PIPADENE VISION OF DESTINY (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
VHC BRAEDOON HIGHLAND LADDIE AT RAZKAL JW SHCM (MRS C & MRS E RYAN & BLACK)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MERRYTHORPE MR KIPLING (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
2nd MOONHILL BLAZE OF GLORY (MRS B R & MRS J WHITE & BURCH)
3rd ITANI ALBERTO (MR S & MRS A WELLS)
Res MALANDEX XCLUSIVELY LOVED JW SHCM (MR M J & MRS S A OSBORNE)
VHC CALDERMIST RAMROD SHCM (MRS L DODGSON)
HC BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE JW (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SNIKKLES BLUE PRINT JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
2nd FARMARENS QING OF SWEDEN [ATC AQ02011SWE] (D RAQUET)
3rd CORIMIST CHICAGO FOR KILTONDALE (MRS L, MS J & MS N PEIRSON, YOUNG & WHELAN)
Res MANORTONWAY MAN ABOUT TOWN (A J & T M BUSH)
VHC SENGALAS REPHAEL JW (MRS J & MR R SWABY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 5
1st CH SAMMARA OVER THE MOON (MR D & MRS S COLLINS)
2nd CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM PLUS (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
3rd NED/BEL/LUX/UK/INT/DAN CH BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW (MR R OTTO)
Res CH PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
VHC PIPADENE UNION JACK (MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW (MRS C BODDINGTON)
2nd NELLBROOK ITS NOW OR NEVER (MR K & MRS D MANGNALL)
3rd CH HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
Res NAVILLUS RAINBOW SHADOW (MISS E SULLIVAN)
VHC COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY (MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st CH MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
2nd CH DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
3rd CH CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
Res ITA/LUX/CROA/INT/EURO CH A LA FOLIE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AH00905FRA] (MR D & MRS R PONTHUS)
VHC BARGEMON EN VOGUE SHCM (B M & C M CANTY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LUNA DE CHESTER AT KINGSWUD (IMP FRA) (MR D & MRS S COLLINS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE PLATINUM STAR (MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS)
2nd DEBBEACOL POETRY IN MOTION (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
3rd CORIMIST SOUL SISTER (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
Res PHILEMON FINE THYMES AT HIELARK (IMP DEU) (MR D J & MRS J A HALL)
VHC DYCHIX BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MRS D BEECH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st MALANDEX XQUISIT DIAMOND (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
2nd MALANDEX DIAMOND XPRESSION FOR EMAZENRIDGE (MRS C J & MR M A GRIGGS)
3rd PHILEMON EVERLASTING MOMENT [ATC AS01221DEU] (MRS SELLE)
Res BRAEMORAY LOCH AN EILEIN (MR A & MRS H HARDS)
VHC LA BELLE DE CADIX DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AS03114FRA] (D RAQUET)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st TALRAZ MAY QUEEN JW (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
2nd HELEVIEW HEARTBREAKER FROM FRAGLESTONE JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
3rd BARGEMON TOSCA JW (MR N & MRS C L WALLIS)
Res JUSTE UN REVE BLACK DU PARADIS DES COEURS TENDRES [ATC AR01446FRA] (MRS C PAGNIER)
VHC BARGEMON CARMEN (MISS G & MR J GIBSON & PILGREM)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st INVERCOYLE ERDRADOUR (MRS F & MR A W STEEL)
2nd BALFARG BE ALL AND END ALL (MR D MORE)
3rd VICTORY WIND'S JUST THE GIRL FOR CORIMIST (IMP) (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
Res BARGEMON CARMEN (MISS G & MR J GIBSON & PILGREM)
VHC CHARNCROFT CHINA BROWN (MR A & MRS L A STEWART)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st BEARDMARKED'S THREE MILE SMILE [ATC AR02517SWE] (MISS F A WESTERBAAN V/D MEIJ)
2nd KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM (MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW)
3rd SAMMARA FANCY DRESS (MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN)
Res BRAEMOOR'S ANGEL DELIGHT WITH RICHEATH (IMP NDL) (MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS)
VHC KILTONDALE SPRING EVENING FOR ELLISHAR (MS S JENKINSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE PURE GOLD (MRS J & MISS A LEWIS & EDINBORO)
2nd NATTERJACK DWARKA'S DREAM JW (MR D HYDE)
3rd MALANDEX SO XCITING FOR GREYBEARDS (MR & MRS J CROUCH)
Res KILTONDALE HOMEWARD BOUND FOR MENANDER (MRS B COPE)
VHC GILLABER BENACHIE JW (MRS A, MRS H & MR A GILL, COOK & HOSIE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS SHCM (MISS E J & MRS J A PEART)
2nd CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR (DR S A & MR D SAVAGE & MCLEAN)
3rd SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS (MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN)
Res HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD MOON MADNESS (MS H SZMIDT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st KILTONDALE LIADHICH WITH QUOTHQUAN SHCM (MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON)
2nd SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM (MR M, MRS C & MRS A GRIGGS & MAY)
3rd GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE (MRS A M GLASGOW)
Res CORIMIST COVER GIRL (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
VHC DAMALEK DESIGNER CHIMES JW (MR G & MRS M HALE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st CH POTTERDALE SEAGULLS RINGSIDE RUMOUR (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM (MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL)
3rd CH WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE JW (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
Res CH LUM-BI-NI HOPEFUL ISABELLA FOR ROXILYN (IMP) (MRS K EDWARDS)
VHC BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (MISS A E G WILDING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS SHCM (MISS E J & MRS J A PEART)
2nd HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
3rd MOPPETSWOOD MOON MADNESS (MS H SZMIDT)
Res MALANDEX XQUISITLY LOVED (MR C R & MRS C A BONNER)
VHC KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM (MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.