Crufts 2016 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Judge(s): MISS S ROSSITER
 



CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M L FARLEIGH
BEST PUPPY
KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT
Bitch
Owner:  MR P & MRS E & MRS L STOREY & PIEHL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VILLAGEDOGS O'RED OCTOBER [ATC AS01235BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MRS D MCGOLDRICK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M L FARLEIGH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CIB/FI/LC/FI/SE/FI TCH/NO CH/EE CH/SE T CH MURUMBI'S BRIGHT BROLLE FOR YOU SMM-11 BALTJW-0 [ATC AS01706SWE]
Dog
Owner:   N LINDQVIST
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHINGWIDSI TSHELETE SILK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H & MR J MANSFIELD & KIRBY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CIB/FI/LC/FI/SE/FI TCH/NO CH/EE CH/SE T CH MURUMBI'S BRIGHT BROLLE FOR YOU SMM-11 BALTJW-0 [ATC AS01706SWE] ( N LINDQVIST)
2nd CH/CIB/BE/NL/DE CH VILLAGEDOGS HOTTOPIC (MRS D MCGOLDRICK)
3rd CH MATABELLE MASTERPIECE (MR A P & MRS S A GEEVES)
Res MULTI CH FARMERS GUARDIAN AFRICAN AKONO WW11,VWW09 [ATC AM00939DEU] (W REITER)
VHC KIROMOL KAYLO PRESENTS DONASIE (MRS C R & MR N M HOUGHTON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st GENS JULIA TORETTO ALWAYS THE FIRST AT CARLINCOX (IMP RUS) (MRS L A COX)
2nd KIROMOL KINDRED SPIRIT (MR R & MISS L WILDING & DEACON)
3rd KIROMOL THAT`S THE SPIRIT (MR K C STAIT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CHAGALL AKUA (MR C & MS E BROWN & MCINTOSH)
2nd KITOKO WHEREVER YOU GO EIKO (MISS S NIX)
3rd LOBENGULA KRUGER ( MRS K SALMON)
Res MIRENGO'S MAHDI (MRS G & MRS L A HANSON & INWOOD)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st VILLAGEDOGS O'RED OCTOBER [ATC AS01235BEL] (MRS D MCGOLDRICK)
2nd ROTTZRIDGE BEEN THERE (MR G & MRS J ANTHONY)
3rd RIDGEVALLEY JACKSON KIND OF MAGIC JW'15 NJK'15 [ATC AS03101NLD] (F GERRIST)
Res AZALI JAMAA AZIZI TIBERIUS (IMP DEU) (MR G & MRS J MCKINLAY)
VHC HAIBA KAISOON EOS [ATC AS02101DEU] (MRS FOSCHUM)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st RIDGE'S STAR PERSEUS CH JRUS [ATC AS02004RUS] ( A S SPESIVYKH)
2nd AFRICAN DRAGON OF SANGOMA [ATC AS02365POL] ( K M K MARTINKOVA)
3rd JELANY RED ITONGO [ATC AS02070RUS] (MRS E KAMLE)
Res NZAWI KAISER CHIEF JW (MISS K PLESTED)
VHC ASSISI AMULET BY REGGYNKA [ATC AS02228CZE] (MRS R HAJKOVA)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st KANI AKILAH ENCANE HASANI FOR JENGACHENGA (IMP NED) (MRS K LOWSON)
2nd JIMMANS TRICKS OF THE TRADE (MR G HJIPIERIS)
3rd NEELANJALI JACKSON BROWN FOR TSJAKKA JW (MRS K BARNARD)
Res MIRENGO'S MUKURU (MR V & MRS J LOWER)
VHC AMAHLE JUMA (MRS H C WALKER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st HESPA HENRY HIGGINS JW (MRS G & MR J CRAVEN & MACKFALL)
2nd FAAHAC FREE N'EASY JW (MR H & MRS C L CATHARELL)
3rd MIRENGO'S MANGULA (MR & MRS J G WOODROW)
Res LOBENGULA SHINE FOR ME (MR M J HOUSE)
VHC OZUBI'S BEST MATE OF VOORTREKKER (MR J, MRS K, MRS C M & MISS L HEALEY, STRICKLAND &)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st ASTON MARTIN CIEPLY DOM JW (MS K KAZOJA)
2nd SOFALA GRAND MASTER (MR W & MRS D LINTON)
3rd RINGERIKE MIA MIKENO [ATC AR01453NLD] ( E W C DUSBABA)
Res FADI NUJUMU AJUMPAA NISHAMBA BENJW [ATC AR02600LVA] (MRS S HILVERINK-BRAND)
VHC COLKERIRIN'S SUNLIGHT (MRS K HODGE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st INT/DT/VDH/DT CH ZURITAMU IZULU [ATC AS02244DEU] (DR STUCKHARDT-KLAMETH)
2nd CH JOCKULAR LORD LEONTI AT TSJAKKA (IMP NED) JW (MRS K BARNARD)
3rd INT/BE/NL CH RIDGEVALLEY FAROUK AFRICAN JEWEL JWW'11 [ATC AM00847NLD] (L AARTS)
Res JELANY RED DGASTIN DAIMOND FRANSOIS JENE EW [ATC AR00324RUS] (MR M & MRS E KAMLE & MOSKALIK)
VHC CH ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROMEO (AI) (IMP SWE) JW (MR A P & MRS S A GEEVES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH KIROMOL KUBWA MNO JW SHCM (MRS L PIEHL)
2nd MIRENGO'S MOROKO (MISS Z E LILLY)
3rd JANAK JAGO OF METALROCK AWB (MRS K RHODES)
Res KHAMIOKA BORN SWEET CHILD OF METALROCK (MRS K RHODES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH ZOUGANI ZAWADI SHCM (MISS G DARLING)
2nd CH/AM GRAND CH VELDTKAMMER ASSLE ME LITELY (MRS K HODGE)
3rd INT CH/DT CH/VDH/DT/LUX/AUST/CH/PL/BELG CH SADIKIFU AMIRA SURAYYA [ATC AT00624DEU] (MRS T & MR M MICHELS)
Res CH KIROMOL TALLULAH BELLE JW (MR P & MRS E & MRS L STOREY & PIEHL)
VHC MANGWE LUNA OF VANDENGAN (MR G A DENVER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT (MR P & MRS E & MRS L STOREY & PIEHL)
2nd ZSUSHAUNNA TOP OF THE LINE (MRS S PHILLIPS)
3rd KIROMOL SWEET SPIRIT FOR AMAHLE (MR B & MRS A MAIDMENT)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TOKWE TRULY TICKETY BOO (MRS E TAYLOR)
2nd BLONDE ISIS BY LEBOMBO (MS C JONES)
3rd KIJIVU'S KABISA (MRS K & MISS E GRAY)
Res MIRENGO'S MUSOLA AT KAMILI (MRS L S MAYLOR)
VHC ZSUSHAUNNA TOP OF THE LINE (MRS S PHILLIPS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st GABISA WOO WOO AT ZOUGANI (MRS E NELSON)
2nd SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE (MISS H & MR J MANSFIELD & KIRBY)
3rd RIDGEVALLEY KUBRA KIND OF MAGIC JW'15 [ATC AS03097NLD] (L AARTS)
Res TARRTOPPIN BRONTE AT RANGINUI (MRS A WIGGLESWORTH)
VHC JIMANNS SADLY SOBER AT KONDWANI (MRS G & MR J MISS C MULLIGAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st RIDGE'S STAR PALLADA AFINA II [ATC AS03059RUS] ( MRS E KAZAKOVA)
2nd MUTOKO'S LLEDWENAU LOWRI JW (MS P NASH)
3rd NZAWI JUST FLOW WITH IT (MRS D, MR A & MISS K PLESTED)
Res JIMANNS SADLY SOBER AT KONDWANI (MRS G & MR J MISS C MULLIGAN)
VHC JELANY RED IFA TIFFANI [ATC AS02071RUS] (MRS E KAMLE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st DIAMONDRIDGE ROYAL DYNASTY ( MR C & MRS J A BROWNLEE)
2nd ABAYOMI THE LIGHT FANTASTIC OF MATIKIRIDGE (MRS N & MR M HURN)
3rd FIADMA SYLEANE KAJANI (MRS F M & MR A C MANNING)
Res CALLMN THE SPECIAL ONE (MR A & MRS L CLARK-MACLEAN)
VHC KIJIVU'S KAIRA (MRS K & MISS E GRAY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st KITOKO JUST GO WITH IT AT NZAWI (MRS D, MR A & MISS K PLESTED)
2nd SHARUFA DREAM MAKER (MISS I SCANLON)
3rd XALON OF MALABO APD [ATC AS01848BRA] ( MRS A DINEZ)
Res PETULA MARA OF SAFARI HUNTERS VICE JWW 2015,J LUX CH, [ATC AS01897NLD] (W REITER)
VHC ABAYOMI THE LIGHT FANTASTIC OF MATIKIRIDGE (MRS N & MR M HURN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st KAMILI CLOSER BY THE HOUR (MR R N BULL)
2nd SOFALA GOODNESS GRACIOUS (MRS N D RAYMOND)
3rd SHARUFA SIMPLY THE BEST (MR W & MRS D LINTON)
Res KAMILI COAT OF MANY COLOURS (MISS K L MAYLOR)
VHC KIJIVU'S KHARIS (MRS K & MISS E GRAY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT (MRS M L FARLEIGH)
2nd CH SHINGWIDSI TSHELETE SILK (MISS H & MR J MANSFIELD & KIRBY)
3rd NL/DE/LUX/INT CH AMINIAFU'S HISHIMA HENORR NJK'13 [ATC AQ01440NOR] (MR H P SALM)
Res SOFALA GOLDEN GLOW (MRS K E SAVVA)
VHC CH KAMILI COMES AND GOES JW (MRS L S MAYLOR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st UMHLANDLA IHOTELA LINKHOSI ( MRS M A HALE)
2nd ABAYOMI THE LIGHT FANTASTIC OF MATIKIRIDGE (MRS N & MR M HURN)
3rd MUTOKO'S VALEGRO (MS P NASH)
Res KAMILI BUSARA (MRS L S MAYLOR)
VHC IMBASA KANIPHILE OF MUKUMBURA (MRS DEEHAN)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.