Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Field)

Judge(s): MR N WATERS
 



SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE
BEST PUPPY
THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO
Dog
Owner:  MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE
Dog
Owner:  MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ELGERT R'ANNA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS G OSBORN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)
2nd SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)
3rd BRAXTON VICTORY VEE (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)
2nd EWTOR DEAD RINGER FOR LUV (MR A D MOSS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
2nd ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)
3rd COCHEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT ROSANWELL (MRS M RUSHTON)
Res WOODSONG LEXINGTON (MRS GALLEN)
VHC SONNETEND WOODY PRIDE AT SAGALA (MR G A & MRS S A WOOD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
2nd FECIMUS THE WORLD IS MINE (MR D ADAMS)
3rd PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK (MRS J M PORTER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)
2nd TORNSKOGENS BUCK OWENS (IMP SWE) (MS R M, DR M G J & MRS A FAYERMAN, COOK & GIEL)
3rd SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)
Res WINTERBOURNE PIECE OF CAKE (MR & MRS HOUSEMAN)
VHC NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)
2nd SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN (MR K J & MRS G L MURRAY)
3rd SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
Res SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)
VHC SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH REEDMACE DOGROSE FANCY [ATC AS01434NLD] (MR J CEDRIC)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA SHCM (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)
2nd SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SHCM (MS G OSBORN)
3rd SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE (E BARKER)
Res COCOLAMBTON AMBER (MRS P M SMITH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st EWTOR INSPIRATION (MR A D MOSS)
2nd EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)
3rd THANDIWE GRAZIOSO CON MOTO (MISS S & MRS D RUSHTON & CHANNON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ELGERT MATERIAL GIRL FOR BRAXTON (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)
2nd EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)
3rd COCHEN CALYPSO (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)
Res COCHEN FLAMENCO (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)
2nd FECIMUS BEST OF BOTH WORLDS (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)
3rd THANDIWE SWEET TRUFFLE (MS K J & MS T M YOUNG & NUNN)
Res GREBE FAMILY FAVOURITE OF WINSBROOK (MRS J M PORTER)
VHC ELGERT CANEFIELDS CHATTER DJCH (MR N VENKEN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT (MS J M HARRIS)
2nd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)
3rd SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)
Res SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW (MR M & MRS D STONE)
VHC GREBE FAMILY FAVOURITE OF WINSBROOK (MRS J M PORTER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SH CH ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)
2nd SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)
3rd DUTCH CH REEDMACE HUCKLEBERRY BESS [ATC AM10234NLD] (MRS T WILBERS-BOEREKAMPS)
Res EWTOR CRAZY FOR YOU (MR A D MOSS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NL CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)
2nd EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)
3rd THANDIWE SHINE OVER KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited