Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MR G R JOHNSON(D) - MRS M A NIGHTINGALE(B)
 



SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
BEST PUPPY
ANTONINE HONOLULU
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L MCGILLIVRAY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST
Dog
Owner:  MRS M A CROCKER-WILLIAMS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MATTAND EXODUS JW
Dog
Owner:  MS S LAMBERT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DANRYL BOMBAY SAPHIRE
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS P A NEEDHAM

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 9
1st FIN CH DEVONSHIRES LONDON EDITION (IMP US) (MRS K K, MS H & MR A LUOMANEN, JOKISILTA & MILNE)
2nd CH WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO JW (MR D COODE)
3rd BEROLEE MACK THE KNIFE (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
Res SH CH BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR JW SHCM (L & A HARVEY-MAJOR & ALLEN)
VHC SH CH HARROP HAPPY GO LUCKY TO SHAROUNS JW SHCM (MR S WILLIAMSON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ANTONINE CINDERFELLA (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
2nd DOLWEN JOHNNY BE GOOD (MR A & MRS S W & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
3rd MANORWELL TUDOR (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CARPENNY PITCH (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd SWANSLAKE POMELLATO [ATC AS01453ITA] (MR A FONTANA)
3rd SHAROUNS SMART ALEC (MR S WILLIAMSON)
Res DONACRE PEAKY BLINDER (MR B A & MRS K HAYWARD)
VHC WARRINGAH'S GILGANDRA (MR D COODE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 7
1st ROCHEBY HORNBLOWER (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd FREWLINGS FINANCIER (MRS M W MCCULLOCH)
3rd ROSEMADE AMARETTO [ATC AS01538ITA] (MRS R AGOSTINI)
Res BALLADOOLE MR PRESIDENT JW (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC SHANORRELL STRAW BOATER AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 5
1st MATTAND EXODUS JW (MS S LAMBERT)
2nd RUSMAIRAS BONAPART [ATC AS01404RUS] ( MRS T GURZHIY)
3rd RIGOLETTO SARRACENIA POD NAPIECIEM [ATC AS02863POL] (MRS A & MR J KRZEMINSKA-ZUK & ZUK)
Res AALINCARREY SUMMER MAJIC (MRS S C CRELLIN)
VHC ANATOL AMEROK VOM WEITEN LAND [ATC AS02749AUT] ( H B BLAHA)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st ROCHEBY OLD PUNCH (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd MANORWELL PALOMINO (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
3rd SHANORRELL SUCCESSION AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
Res ALKHAMHURST RUSSELL SQUARE (MRS M A CROCKER-WILLIAMS)
VHC FRANT TOLLI (MRS L GRINHAM)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st CRAMMONDKIRK'S HAPPY MINION (MISS L A LEWIS)
2nd RICHBOURNE LONDONER JW (MRS S & MISS B WILES)
3rd OAKHOUSE OPES AND DREAMS AT CARRIEGAME JW (MR W & MRS G DODD)
Res HAFNAU ZEBEDEE (MISS C JONES)
VHC MARSHWIGGLE MR CARSON JW (MRS A FELTON-PAGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 8
1st SHAROUNS LIFE OF RILEY JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
2nd CARPENNY PRIMO (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd LINJOR CASSABLANCA (RE-IMP) JW SHCM (L & T HARVEY-MAJOR & VAN LEUWEEN)
Res TAPH'S TANGO JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
VHC LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st CARPENNY SHIP TO SHORE JW (MISS L & MRS K FINNEY & CALLENDER)
2nd BARLEYBAY BRODERICK (MR J, MRS J & MR A ANDERSON & METCALFE)
3rd MOCNYS KNOXVILLE NJK, LUX JR CH EJS'15 [ATC AT00380FIN] (MR S NUGTEREN)
Res KASPAIR NOW OR NEVER (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
VHC POTTERSPINEY RICHOCHET (MRS E YOUNG)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE (MISS H BRAIMBRIDGE)
2nd SHAROUNS ILLUSIONIST JW SHCM (MR S WILLIAMSON)
3rd WINSLEYWOOD WILD JOKER OF LYNDHAM ( MRS J D ELLIOTT)
Res RINCEGRAIN PADDYWACK AT STAJANTOR (MRS J COLE)
VHC LEOSPRING GOLD GILI ( MR C ROSE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 41 Abs: 10
1st SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M A CROCKER-WILLIAMS)
2nd ES/GI CH KOWALSKI CHESTERFIELD [ATC AR02279ESP] ( MR L A PARRENO)
3rd POL CH ROCHEBY MISTER TOM (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res INTCH(U)/DKCH/SECH(U)/KLB CH LAB HEARTBREAKER'S SAILOR KBHV15 DEROSG15 [ATC AS01725DNK] (MISS S H HEMMINGSEN)
VHC NL/B/LUX/LCD/VDH/GER/NL/B/HR/CH/LCD/CH/VDH CH BLACKSUGAR LUIS (MR S T & MRS C PRAETZAS)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st QUARNFORD GROUSE OF RUFRIVER (MRS A C HOGSBJERG)
2nd FT CH FERBURY LANCELOT OF SMITHSTEADS (MRS J H DUNCKLEY)
3rd WHITE ASH OSWALD OF CLAYBECK ( MR C MADDIDON)
Res SKEVIOT STARLITE (MS C JENKINS)
VHC GABLEGORST WETHERLAN OF SMITHSTEADS (MRS J H DUNCKLEY)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st CH WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW SHCM (MR D COODE)
2nd IE/IB/CS/CH/VDH CH JANGWANI MUD LARK (MRS J & MR D LACK)
3rd CH NAIKEN ZEPHYR JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res IT CH ROSEMADE MOONRAKER (MRS R AGOSTINI)
VHC INT SH CH FAITHFUL PAW'S BRAVE HEART [ATC AQ00154DEU] (MR M SCHEUER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SH CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR ( MRS A A & MR PJ WYATT)
2nd PLAY ON WORDS (MISS L J FINNEY)
3rd DUNNABBEY HIGHLANDER (MISS A A LAWRENCE)
Res LINJOR TUXEDO JW SHCM (L HARVEY MAJOR)
VHC TURCEL STARSHIP ENTERPRISE (MRS C E TURNER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 8
1st SH CH SHANORRELL SPLENDOUR AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
2nd ALLSTACK DOLLY DAYDREAM (MS S ALLSTACK)
3rd LINDALL NADIA AT NAIKEN JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res MEADOWLINE MIDWAY LADY JW SHCM (MISS L THOMPSON)
VHC LEWISAN LOOK AT ME (MR C & MRS S J FAULKNER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ANTONINE HONOLULU (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
2nd TAPH'S SIZZLING SOPHIE (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st WARRINGAH'S GULWARRA (MR D COODE)
2nd AMBERSTOPE WYNN DIXIE (MRS J A NEAL)
3rd CARPENNY PORTIA (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res HANNABEE FIRST LADY (MISS H BRAIMBRIDGE)
VHC WOOLMAN PROPER CHARDONNAY (MRS Y SHIRTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 7
1st DANRYL BOMBAY SAPHIRE (MR M & MRS P A NEEDHAM)
2nd LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd FOXRUSH STRAIGHT TALKING JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res MEMS HAR SKOTSJE V D JABOLKESHUT JW BJW [ATC AS03165NLD] (MRS S J M VISSER)
VHC RAMSAYVILLE RIA AT FARBRAE (MS S H & MR R A HOLLIDAY & AULD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 5
1st KILBURNPARK MISS MAUREEN AT ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd GLENALLAN GANANOQUE RIVER (DR C S G & MR A R GREASLEY-ADAMS)
3rd POLLHAM GIGHA (MR & MRS R POLLOCK)
Res LOUGHBRAE VALENTINA (MISS J S WYLIE)
VHC FENNANKALA ANNABEL LEE (MRS DONALD)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 7
1st SHANORRELL SOCIALITE AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
2nd LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd FOXRUSH SPUN GOLD (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res WOLD RAMBLING ROSE AT STAJANTOR (MRS J COLE)
VHC BARNAGROW ALTISIDORA (MR M SCHOPEN)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 36 Abs: 9
1st MANORWELL PARASOL JW (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
2nd CARROMERS SHIMMERING TIARA JW (MRS C & MR M REYNOLDS)
3rd LOUGIN LAVANYA (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Res STEELEIGH MADE TO MATCH (MRS P L LESLEY)
VHC CREAMWOOD NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MR B & MRS A ANDREWS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st DYLSONLEIGH TICKLED PINK (MRS G FLOCKTON)
2nd DOLEHAMHALT DAZZLER OF RICHBOURNE JW (MRS S & MISS B WILES)
3rd LADY GAGA V'T CHIELEWOUT JW [ATC AS02421NLD] (MRS N VAN LEEUWEN)
Res RUDIDALE'S STORY TELLER (MISS M SMITH)
VHC BARNAGROW NUALA (MR M SCHOPEN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 7
1st DAKROSS DIONNE WARWICK AT MURLAGGAN SHCM (MRS L UNGOED-THOMAS)
2nd ROCHEBY SWEET SENSATION (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd LEMBAS GO GENTLE (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res CROSSCROYDE CHOICE WORDS JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
VHC LOUGIN LYIN' EYES JW (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 7
1st BINNAIG JUST BLONDE JW (MS C CAMPBELL)
2nd AMBERSTOPE ISLAY MIST (MRS J A NEAL)
3rd BAILEYDALE MISS GIGGLES JW (MR A FONTANA)
Res WATERBROOK SILVER BELLS (MR F O, MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)
VHC CLAYCHALK COSTA MILA AT STRATHLANA (MISS J ROLLAND)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 8
1st SH CH ROCHEBY SENSATIONAL (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd HAMDOULILAH OF WINGS OF AN ANGEL [ATCAT00750FRA] (S JEHL)
3rd CARROMERS HOT OFF THE PRESS JW (MRS C & MR M REYNOLDS)
Res PL CH DOLBIA BE MINE (MRS I DUDKOWIAK)
VHC IR SH CH PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ABBEYSTEAD REEVE (MRS S L MINCHELLA)
2nd LOWFORGE JAYA OF WYLANBRIAR (MRS D STEVENS)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st CH WARRINGAH'S MERRIWAGGA JW (MR D COODE)
2nd RUS/BLR/LT/LAT CH MICONTI YOU ARE MY PRINCESS [ATC AR01747RUS] ( MRS T GURZHIY)
3rd WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
Res CH NAIKEN XCLUSIVE DREAM JW AW(B) (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
VHC CH AFINMORE ANTORA SHCM (MISS F MACLEAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st IR SH CH THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS SHCM (MRS M REES)
2nd CENTENALEE'S YELLOW ORCHID (MRS D & MR M ALBUTT)
3rd ORMELAND SUMMER DREAM WITH OVERMARSH (MRS W MANNING)
Res NEWHORIZONS SPECIAL EDITION (MRS E PLATT)
VHC CARPENNY LEONADA AT GAMBLEGATE (MS J S & MS K M NUTTALL & TOPPING)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited