Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MR D J BELLAMY(D) - MRS E A BROOK(B)
 



CH/SEU(U)CH/NOU CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12 SEV-13 NORDV-14 SEV-14 SEV-15 EUW-15

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/SEU(U)CH/NOU CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12 SEV-13 NORDV-14 SEV-14 SEV-15 EUW-15
Dog
Owner:  MISS A DYREN
BEST PUPPY
GEMSWIN ROLLING IN THE DEEP
Dog
Owner:  MRS S, MRS G & MR M KNIGHT & JACOBS,
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/SEU(U)CH/NOU CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12 SEV-13 NORDV-14 SEV-14 SEV-15 EUW-15
Dog
Owner:  MISS A DYREN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H S WALKER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TELURN ALREADY IN TROUBLE AT FLATCHARM
Dog
Owner:  D, K & K LUTNER & HOLLAND
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BEAUTYFIELD'S FLASHDANCE AT TELURN JW(IMP DEU)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS K LUTNER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st WOLFHILL ARAMIS (MRS J MORGAN)
2nd WINDYHOLLOWS BRERE BEAR (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
3rd SH CH WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK JW ( MRS J H & MR R MOORS & ALLEN)
Res RO CH SERENDIPITY ASK MY FATHER [ATC AS00487GRC] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
VHC BRIGHTSTART ROYALTY SHCM (MR R & MRS R WEDDELL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GEMSWIN ROLLING IN THE DEEP (MRS S, MRS G & MR M KNIGHT & JACOBS,)
2nd TRAPESTONE OUT OF THE BLUE (MR B & MRS G BROADBENT)
3rd FELDKIRK FEARGHAL AT TORRWEAVING (MR J R & MRS A A MCCONNELL)
Res KULAWAND KOOKABURRA FOR SVENJAK (MISS A L & E L GARDINER & BAMBROOK)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st WISTASTON THE BLACK DIAMOND AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
2nd CASTLEROCK BURNING LOVE TO HEATHERIDGE (MS S PINGREE)
3rd GO WITH THE FLOW CHIC AND GRACEFUL ( MRS L MASTROIANNI)
Res UP TO THE STARS BLACK BRIANTA TO JETSTARSKI (IMP CZE) (MISS S, MR N & MRS R WHITAKER)
VHC PLAINFIRE'S QUINTESSENTIAL GREENBAYHILL (IMP CHE) (MR R DOUGLAS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DAKOTASPIRIT INTO THE WILD WH15 [ATC AS01225ITA] (V ARDINO)
2nd CAPELDEWI HOME BEFORE DARK (A CLARKE)
3rd BEAUTYFIELD'S GLENURY ROYAL AT TELURN (IMP DEU) (MISS K LUTNER)
Res CASTLEROCK BURNING LOVE TO HEATHERIDGE (MS S PINGREE)
VHC WOLFHILL BUBBLE N' SQUEAK (MRS J MORGAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st CACI'S JUST A GIGOLO AT STEELRIVER (IMP SWE) JW ( MRS W BLAIN)
2nd KVICKSANS EYE OF THE STORM OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
3rd DRAKETOR SEA SHANTY (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
Res NAPADA`S MYOSIS ARVENSIS JW PL [ATC AS02855NOR] (MRS G & MRS T M BJORNEBOE & HALAND)
VHC KVICKSANS BEHIND BLUE EYES [ATC AS02462SWE] ( MISS H HAFSKJAER)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st GLENTURRET CUTTING CREW (A F, C J & M DURRANT)
2nd ROTHERFIELD BLACK ILLUSION ( MR & MRS M BELL)
3rd FLATCHARM TOBERMORY ( MS R & MS E WALKER-COTTON)
Res GEMSWIN RELIGHT MY FIRE JW ( MRS K EVANS)
VHC GLENTURRET CUTTING EDGE (MRS G COOK)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st BLACK MICA'S LIKES IT HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (MS H FOX)
2nd PAJANBECK RUMOUR HAS IT ( MRS V DAVIS)
3rd CASANJAY DEMETRIUS (MR B & MRS K M PERRY)
Res RAINESGIFT TIME TO PRETEND ( MS C & MR N LILLY & REYNARD)
VHC VELVET HUNTERS LET THEM TALK NED J CH/BELG J CH/VDH J CH/LUX J CH [ATC AR01964NLD] (MRS L J J DOEVE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CANDIDACASA DIRTY DANCING (MR A, MRS F & MISS C STEWART & HOLMES)
2nd ROTHERFIELD FIRST REQUEST JW ( MRS W BLAIN)
3rd BOCHILBARLEY BALLABRIGGS WITH TESSERA (MRS S M ENTICKNAP)
Res CASTLEROCK FIRST GLANCE AT WHIRLEYMERE (MISS C SMITH)
VHC CUIVIENEN BACK AT CLEARFIELD (IMP DEU) (MRS C WHITMORE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st JARVO JEWEL OF THE LAKE (MISS V M SULLIVAN)
2nd CANDILIZ BLACK ADMIRAL FOR CLANDRIFT JW (MRS V BOWEN)
3rd KISSOCK PIPER IN THE NORTH (MISS LEACH)
Res CASSIOPI PHYNNS TRIBUTE BY PERRYMEL SHCM (MR A P, MRS H C & MISS M B OSBORNE-BROWN)
VHC OIYOU LORD OF THE MANOR (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS S, MR & MRS A TAGG & GORDON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st TELURN ALREADY IN TROUBLE AT FLATCHARM (D, K & K LUTNER & HOLLAND)
2nd CASBLAIDD QUAKER (MRS J H HEWISON)
3rd KULAWAND KONQUISTADOR JW (MR & MRS R S & MRS P LANE & LANE-RIDYARD)
Res LLANTRUSSA BY THE BOOK (AI) (MR R J & MRS T J MOON)
VHC DOBBY ALEBASI JILOVE [ATC AS02220CZE] (MRS HRNCIROVA)
Open - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st CH/SEU(U)CH/NOU CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12 SEV-13 NORDV-14 SEV-14 SEV-15 EUW-15 (MISS A DYREN)
2nd BYEWAYS BE MY GUEST (MR J & MRS J WATTS)
3rd N/S/LT SH CH CALZEAT KEEPING UP APPEARANCES ( MISS K GUNSTAD)
Res NLD CH BRIGHTMOOR KINGFISHER LUX JUN CH (MRS E & MR M BOERMANS & LEMMERS)
VHC SH CH BRANCHALWOOD TAMDHU OF DAICHEIL JW SHCM (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st FEATHER IN MY CAP AT HIGGSCROFT (MRS F H HIGGS)
2nd MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CH GLENDARUEL SEA THE STARS WITH PAJANBECK (AI) (MR P, MRS J & MISS S EGGINTON)
2nd CHARMING MELVIN OASIS OF PEACE (IMP CZ) JW ( MRS G & MRS J JACOBS & HOLMES)
3rd DOWNSTREAM FRIAR TUCK JW SHCM (MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
Res NEED FOR SPEED BLACK BRIANTA [ATC AR00656CZE] (MRS S MURRI)
VHC INT/IT/A/HR/SLO CH SHINY COAT VIVALDI FOUR SEASON SOC CH14 [ATC AQ00123ITA] (MISS P ERRERA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st KULAWAND TIME TO TREASURE WITH SVENJAK (MISS A L & E L GARDINER & BAMBROOK)
2nd CASANJAY DEMETRIUS (MR B & MRS K M PERRY)
3rd GLENTURRET CUTTING EDGE (MRS G COOK)
Res BITCON LUTHER (MR R & MRS R WEDDELL)
VHC MADELEA MISTER MOONLIGHT (MRS M DIXON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st SH CH STEELRIVER SUNNY SPELL SHCM (MISS S STEVENSON)
2nd BROOMIEDEAN LADY OF HATARI AT VBOS JW (MR J M IRVINE)
3rd RAINESGIFT FLEUR DE LUNA JW (H M TOMLINSON)
Res ICE/VDH/D/OE/LUX CH TWILIGHT STAR'S PART OF MY LIVE [ATC AL00800CHE] ( MRS A, MRS Y & MRS M LEMBERGER, ZUBERBnHLER & SCH)
VHC POL CH BELA BLACK & WHITE ( MISS I KULCZYCKA)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st STARBALL MISS BUBBLES BROWN (MRS J M ROGERS-BALL)
2nd TRAPESTONE BOHEMIAN GIRL (MR B MONTANDON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st FLAT GARDEN'S MILADY XXVIII STEELRIVER (IMP NOR) (MISS S STEVENSON)
2nd DOWNSTREAM POETIC JUSTICE (MS B JOHNSON)
3rd CASTLEROCK IT'S NOW OR NEVER (MRS D BROOKS)
Res MISTLEDAWN SPRING BREEZE BY GLOI ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
VHC PAJANBECK I PUT A SPELL ON YOU (MP P & MRS J EGGINTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st STRANFAER SOLITAIRE (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
2nd SEAHEART BRONTE ( MISS I KULCZYCKA)
3rd RACHANMILL ZEPHYR (MRS J E MCKENZIE)
Res SEAHEART BRYONY WITH ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
VHC LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st YONSAFF VIENNA BY HOPEVALLEY JW (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
2nd MOITY TUESDAY LAST (MRS C S VANDERSTEGEN-DRAKE)
3rd DIVINA NERA DI RIO D'ORO SM JCH [ATC AS02669ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
Res DRAKETOR SEA NYMPH TO SHIREDALE ( MRS J A BIRD)
VHC I BELIEVE IN ANGELS OASIS OF PEACE AT RONEVORG (MRS J B CAMPBELL)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st MADELEA MAGIC TRICKS (MRS A-C MILTON)
2nd PAJANBECK TEARS IN HEAVEN (MP P & MRS J EGGINTON)
3rd HOTOTO ABBI FAIR TO REMEMBER ( MISS C J CHAMBERS)
Res BOCHILBARLEY EIGHTH WONDER (MRS P BELLAMY)
VHC PAJANBECK WITCHY WOMAN ( MS C A DENT)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st MOONSTRUCK MACADAMIA JWW 15 [ATC AS01359SWE] ( MS C & MS G DROTTSGARD & BRUNNSTROM)
2nd SPRING TIME IN DERINGWOOD ( MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD)
3rd RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME (H M TOMLINSON)
Res GLOI DUBH ERIN WITH ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
VHC BLACKLAKE CORDELIA (MR G & MRS J GOODMAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st BITCON BLACK CAVIAR AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
2nd SEAHEART ANNELIESE BY BENVELLYN (MR & MRS B JONES)
3rd CASTLEROCK COSMIC HATTIE (MRS G GRIFFITHS)
Res BLACKTOFT MISTY BLUE STEELRIVER (MISS S STEVENSON)
VHC SHINY COAT LIV JOY OF FUNDY BAY'S NAIAD [ATC AT00587ITA] (MISS P ERRERA)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st TARANBECK SORREL TIMELESS (MRS S OXFORD)
2nd LIZZLOG ANNIE GET YOUR GUN JW (MRS L WALKER)
3rd CALSWISH HAPPY ENDING (MRS J S MONTANDON)
Res GLOI DUBH ENCHANTRESS JW ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
VHC AVENING LOVELY LADY (MRS P LYNOTT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st WOODAVENS WATERFALL WIND JW (MISS D WARRINGTON)
2nd BROOMSWARD VERA WANG ( MRS D E EDWARDS)
3rd DOWNSTREAM FAIT ACCOMPLI JW (MS B JOHNSON)
Res JASKAR SOUND OF IONA (MR A J & MRS J & MRS A J RYDER & THOMSON)
VHC GLENDARUEL DARK ISLAND (AI) JW (MRS E A DANABIE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st SH CH LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW SHCM (MISS H S WALKER)
2nd SH CH BEAUTYFIELD'S FLASHDANCE AT TELURN JW(IMP DEU) (MISS K LUTNER)
3rd ONYXRO ELECTRA JW (MR M W, MRS M G, MISS C & MISS N MANGHAM)
Res SH CH STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW SHCM (MISS S STEVENSON)
VHC GLENDARUEL BLACK DIAMOND AT SOLOTOWN (AI) ( MR E HARRISON)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PERCUIL NUVOLARI TAZIO (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS H FORD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st BLACKTOFT BURLESQUE JW (MS H FOX)
2nd DONASCIMENTO DANILO FROM CASBLAIDD (MR & MRS C HEWSON)
3rd OLLERSETT SHINING NYMPH (MS J MATTHEWS)
Res OLLERSETT RAINBOW (MS J MATTHEWS)
VHC TYGWYN ULMAS GLABRA ( MRS J THOMAS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st TARANBECK SORREL TIMELESS (MRS S OXFORD)
2nd CALSWISH HAPPY ENDING (MRS J S MONTANDON)
3rd PAJANBECK LADY IN RED AT RAVENSJAIS (MR & MRS J P COLEMAN)
Res BALLYRIVER BLIZZARD (MRS S PARRISH)
VHC PAJANBECK WITCHY WOMAN ( MS C A DENT)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited