Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

English Setter

Judge(s): MRS A DYKES
 



SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
Dog
Owner:  MR N R & MRS J K KELLY
BEST PUPPY
CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MISS E LOYND
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
Dog
Owner:  MR N R & MRS J K KELLY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B K SEAMAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS K A THOMSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L TAYLOR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH (MS T WATKINS)
2nd SH CH SORBUS JEDI MASTER ( MRS S COLE)
3rd SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM (MRS K A THOMSON)
Res SH CH UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM (MRS C I MOORHOUSE)
VHC SAMELEN ONE MAN ( MR P & MRS J DUNKS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KANIETTER SILVERSTONE (MRS M SHARPLES)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE (MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD)
2nd CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES (MRS S & MISS E LOYND)
3rd QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE (MRS RMC & MISS R MARTIN)
Res RACHDALE GOLD DIGGER (MRS M MCCABE)
VHC MARIGLEN SUNDANCE KID OF TAFUTA (MISS K & MR R WIGHT & GRIMMETT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st RICHECCA BREAKING DAWN OVER BUSHBANE (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
2nd TATTERSETT GALILEO (MRS H S & PROF S M STEWART & QUENBY)
3rd JULDEANE VANQUISH (MR L & MRS J WELLER)
Res TAWNYMEADE TUMBLING DICE (MRS S T PARRISH)
VHC UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN ( MISS STEAD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW (MRS K A THOMSON)
2nd FISHWICK COR BLIMEY (MISS L A BUCKLEY)
3rd SORBUS STORM RYDER ( MRS S COLE)
Res MARIGLEN FALDO FOR SHORESIDE (MRS A J JACKSON)
VHC ANLORY ARRAS JW (MR, MRS & MISS NAYLOR, MORRISON & TAYLOR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW (MRS Y & MRS N WALE & BAILEY)
2nd QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI) (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
3rd DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF JW (MR R H & MRS G M SYKES)
Res WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC (MR P & MRS P MELLISH)
VHC DARAQUIST BILLY BONG (MRS W JOHNSTON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL) (MR S & MRS M COLLIER)
2nd HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY AT JULDEANE JW (MR L & MRS J WELLER)
3rd MARIGLEN AUDI (MRS J M DENNIS)
Res GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC (MR P & MRS P MELLISH)
VHC BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW (MRS G O & MR G W FISHER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM (MRS W & MISS K WHITTINGTON)
2nd JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION (MRS D & MR M P WATTS)
3rd MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE (MR R & MRS J HUTCHINSON)
Res TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT (MRS A HEPBURN)
VHC BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
2nd SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC (MRS P M COLTON)
3rd UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE (MRS L MARSDEN)
Res SH CH UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC (MRS D & MR D M GOUTORBE)
VHC SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT (MRS A HEPBURN)
2nd RICHECCA ROB ROY (MRS M E BURT)
3rd ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE (MR G & MRS B A JOLLEY)
Res MARIGLEN BLUE STAR (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
VHC MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE SHCM (MR P, MRS M E, MRS K & MISS C P COE & FORBES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st PHENSET SILVER MOON (MR N S, MISS E M C & MRS V L BRYANT & HOLLIS)
2nd SH CH BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
3rd SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW (MRS F & MRS M MITCHELL & WITHEY)
Res DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
VHC LARRENIE RUBY TUESDAY (MRS W JOHNSTON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS (MRS S & MISS E LOYND)
2nd HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE (J R & S WILLIAMSON)
3rd RACHDALE ELEGANCE (MRS M MCCABE)
Res CULVERWELL CELESTE (MRS A MONTELL)
VHC HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK (MISS K A GREENWOOD)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)
2nd BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH (MRS S D LOAKES)
3rd BALVENIE EVITA (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
Res SERENADA Z ORSZAKU CHROBREGO (IMP POL) (MRS L J STEANS)
VHC ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST (MRS V & MISS K MCLOUGHLIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st MARIGLEN FEATHER (MRS S HAY)
2nd SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER (MR & MRS DEERING)
3rd HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN (MR C E & MRS C R HARTLE)
Res SHANANDI MATCH PLAY AT SUNSPRAKE (MRS F & MRS M MITCHELL & WITHEY)
VHC SORBUS SAVANNAH (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 5
1st WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW (MRS L TAYLOR)
2nd GAMERIGHTS MISS MOET AT FISHWICK (MISS L A BUCKLEY)
3rd WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI (MRS A & MRS K R PHILLIPS & BRYANT)
Res WALSHAW DATE WITH DESTINY JW (MRS C J TUCKER)
VHC BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL (MRS B & MS L HACKING)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE (MRS A MONTELL)
2nd JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM (MR J B & MRS S E RUMBLE)
3rd RAVENSETT SUZANNAH VIA GRAKAR (MR G, MRS K & MISS Z STIRK)
Res BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT (MR WILLIAMS)
VHC DUMA ORSZAKU Z ZIEMI LOWICKIEJ [ATC AR02527POL] (MR Z DZIONEK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW (MRS B K SEAMAN)
2nd QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
Res WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW (MRS L TAYLOR)
VHC RADBROOKS KOKOMO (MISS F TOMPSETT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st SH CH SORBUS JUST ANOTHER DAY (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)
2nd IR SH CH BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
3rd IR SH CH BUSHBANE CELTIC MOOD ( MRS GEMMA M CRAIGIE)
Res ITA/CRO/WORLD CH FAIRRAY UNFORGETTABLE YOU ARE [ATC AS02722ITA] ( MR M FIGHERA)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT (MRS A MADDISON)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CIE/CIB/PL/EST CH UPPERWOOD LADY MELDOR (MRS R OLSZEWSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK (MR R, MRS P M & MRS E M DAVIDSON, WELLS & GRAY)
2nd HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK (MISS K A GREENWOOD)
3rd ARABIN SUMMER CELEBRATION (MRS J METCALFE)
Res SWANNERY BLUE ROSE ( MISS K THACKER)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited