Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Newfoundland

Judge(s): MRS G M BARKER
 



INT CH BLU EMPEROR OF NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS [ATC AQ00499ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH BLU EMPEROR OF NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS [ATC AQ00499ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MR D DE VITTO
BEST PUPPY
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C MORRELL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH BLU EMPEROR OF NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS [ATC AQ00499ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MR D DE VITTO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BEARHUGS ANYA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J A WOODHALL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JOALTA STORM WARNING
Dog
Owner:  MR K, MRS S & MISS A WALDEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR B W & MRS S WEDLAKE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st CH SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW SHCM (MR A, MRS J, MR D & MRS C MILNE & LYALL)
2nd CH PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE SHCM (MRS E M & MR TG DICKSON & MCCARTHY)
3rd MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER (MRS L & MR T CHAPMAN)
Res KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE SHCM (MRS M L SCANNELL-HARRISON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR (MRS W V AUSTIN)
2nd BARANOVA TOP GALLANT (MR C A & MRS J C SAYLE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (MR D & MRS S R QUEEN)
2nd SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS (MR R B & MRS C A MAYHEW)
3rd NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY (MRS L DANSON)
Res SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA (MRS C BODMAN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st JOALTA STORM WARNING (MR K, MRS S & MISS A WALDEN)
2nd MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY (MR R C BURTON)
3rd NEREIDES ONCE YOU KNOW (MRS M SLATER)
Res ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW BJWBE'14 (MR G J & MRS T A & MISSES E G & F L COLDWELL)
VHC ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE (MR I D & MRS J A ADAMS MBE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st NEW ANGELS MY GUY AT MILLTHORPE JW (IMP BEL) (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
2nd SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ( MR J & MRS A HUNT)
3rd THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ZORBAS DANCE (IMP ITA) (MISS S & MR D BAXTER & MORRIS)
Res NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE ( MR K & MRS K HOSIE)
VHC BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY (MS S L EDEN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st TARTANDUG NAE BOTHER FROM VIVALDIBEARS (MRS W & MR H MCINTOSH & WAGNER)
2nd CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN (MR R SILCOX)
3rd TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN ( MS G & MR D GIAMBONA & BANDHU)
Res NEREIDES ONCE ON BROADWAY (MR C M RUSHTON)
VHC SANDBEARS HARVEY (MRS L THOMAS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st DARKPEAK RUMOUR HAS IT (MR K & MRS R MERCER)
2nd MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN (MRS L & MR T CHAPMAN)
3rd TARTANDUG NAE BOTHER FROM VIVALDIBEARS (MRS W & MR H MCINTOSH & WAGNER)
Res CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ( MRS J ADAMS)
VHC NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE ( MR K & MRS K HOSIE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW (MRS S BLAKE)
2nd VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M (IMP) (MRS T STANTON)
3rd SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET (MR J & MRS T MYCOCK)
Res SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER (MRS H M GRAY)
VHC ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL SHCM (MISS S & MR D BAXTER & MORRIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st INT CH BLU EMPEROR OF NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS [ATC AQ00499ITA] ( MR D DE VITTO)
2nd CH MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW SHCM (MRS C MORRELL)
3rd INT CH SNOW UNDER BLACK MOON AND MIDNIGHT LADY'S [ATC AM01139ITA] ( MISS TURRA VALENTINA)
Res AZ/CAU/CY/CY GR/GE/L/MAC/MNE/MOL/RSM CH ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD SHCM (MRS M MICHEL)
VHC CH/IR/DK CH BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY (MESSRS W & W T & MRS A DOBBIN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE SHCM (MRS E M & MR TG DICKSON & MCCARTHY)
2nd NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE ( MR K & MRS K HOSIE)
3rd ZAITON JIMMY CHOO AT NEWFAMBLE (MRS P GREER)
Res BLACKTIDE IN THE RED (MR C & MRS P WALLS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT (MR W J & MRS C E A LLOYD)
2nd STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ( MRS S E LLOYD-DENMAN)
3rd SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG (MISS M BURTON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NEWGRADEN BORN TO BE A PIRATE FOR PIRATEBEARS (MRS Z L & MR S L JOHNSON)
2nd SANDBEARS J'ADORE AT WEYBEARS NAF TAF (MRS R BLAND)
3rd MERRYBEAR GIOVANNAA VIA FURNDONBAY (MESSRS R A & L A FURNELL & LYDON)
Res JOSE-YALLER DU PAYS SOUS LES VAGUES (MR P JOSSELIN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM (MRS C MORRELL)
2nd LARKHARBOUR SILVER CLOUD (MR K & MRS R MERCER)
3rd INKOMO UNTOUCHABLE (MISS E G CUMMINGS)
Res SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES (MRS P FRANKLIN)
VHC LARKHARBOUR SILVER DAWN (MISS S MILLS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW (MR M & MRS J GROVES)
2nd ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW ( MR AJ & MRS EM BLACK)
3rd ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART (MR G J & MRS T A & MISSES E G & F L COLDWELL)
Res DROOBLEBEAR ATHENA (MR M O'BRIEN)
VHC TEDDYHAWKS SERENDIPITY (MRS G TALBOT & MR J TRAYLER TALBOT & TRAYLER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st DREAMKEEPERS BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA (IMP USA) (MESSRS W & W T & MRS A DOBBIN)
2nd SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW SHCM ( MRS G WOODS)
3rd COLTRANA INDIAN SUMMER (MRS P LUCAS)
Res NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW (IMP BEL) ( MRS C BALDOCK)
VHC VANILLA SKY FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY (MISS M & MR D SHEPHERD & HARTLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON (MR W J & MRS C E A LLOYD)
2nd TARTANDUG FANTOOSH (MISS M BURTON)
3rd MILEOAK MON AMOUR ( J CAMERON)
Res SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY (MS S C ARCHER)
VHC REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS (MRS D R & MR D CLIFFEN & LAST)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st NEWGRADEN CHEEKA BELLE ( MS A MOIR)
2nd VODAHOND DELTA LADY (MISS J A BURTON)
3rd CHRISHELKATE CRACKLIN ROSE AT LILLYBEARS SHCM ( MR R A & MRS J CUNLIFFE)
Res TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT (MS S C ARCHER)
VHC REMEMBER RAVENA FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY AT SHIREBEARS (IMP AUS) (MISS T A & MR G HALL & YATES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 8
1st BEARHUGS ANYA (MRS J A WOODHALL)
2nd VODAHOND CARRIE-ANN SHCM (MR M L ALEXANDER)
3rd ANGEL OR DEVIL EMPIRE OF BLACKBEARS FROM VIVALDIBEARS (IMP CZE) (MRS W & MR H MCINTOSH & WAGNER)
Res TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR (MR J C & MRS J B MOLYNEUX)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CH ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE SHCM (MR B W & MRS S WEDLAKE)
2nd COAST DEFENCE NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS [ATC AR01574ITA] ( MR D DE VITTO)
3rd CH BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW (MR M & MRS J GROVES)
Res CH ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL ( MR A J BLACK)
VHC ALPHABEAR HALO (MR R J & MRS C D HOBBS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME (MRS S M BENYON)
2nd REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS (MRS D R & MR D CLIFFEN & LAST)
3rd ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY SHCM (MRS P FRANKLIN)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited