Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Giant Schnauzer

Judge(s): MRS C WAREING
 



CH FOXWOOD'S SEVENTH HEAVEN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH FOXWOOD'S SEVENTH HEAVEN
Bitch
Owner:   MRS J & MISS K FISH
BEST PUPPY
PRIMARIESEN SCHWARZE PRINZ AT PHILOMA
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS K CULLEN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DRAXPARK BLACK JACK
Dog
Owner:  MRS L J PARKER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FOXWOOD'S SEVENTH HEAVEN
Bitch
Owner:   MRS J & MISS K FISH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FOXWOOD'S BUSTER RHYMES AT ADREANA
Dog
Owner:  MRS & MASTER A LOWOOD & PRICE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FERNCLIFFE BETTER BY FAR FOR RIESENHEIM
Bitch
Owner:  MR K J & MRS G MOSS & STAPLES

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st COLDNOSE MIDNIGHT COWBOY (MR R & MR S DRIVER & MARSTON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st PRIMARIESEN SCHWARZE PRINZ AT PHILOMA (MR & MRS K CULLEN)
2nd FOOLSHOUSE CAPONE AT FOXWOOD (MS N RYLANCE)
3rd CHEWBACCA WOOKIE NON AMBER MIT TREUHERZ (MR R J MARSH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MOUNTSLEMISH BLACK MAGNUM (MS B EVANS)
2nd CHEWBACCA WOOKIE NON AMBER MIT TREUHERZ (MR R J MARSH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FOXWOOD'S BUSTER RHYMES AT ADREANA (MRS & MASTER A LOWOOD & PRICE)
2nd BOSTON BLACKSTONE-N (IMP ITA) (MR R A & MRS H J SMITH)
3rd MENDELSSOHN VOM WESELER WALD (IMP DEU) (MISS D ALLEN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st PHILOMA SIOUX FIGHTER (MR M R VEAL)
2nd OLYMPIC VOM HORREN WITH FOSTERGIANTS (IMP DEU) [ATC AP00545DEU] (MR A GALBRAITH)
3rd GROVELEA HIP HOP ( MR D HERBERT)
Res SKANSEN'S SEREN (IMP) (MRS R RICKARD)
VHC SOLIDASTER SAN PEDRO (MRS H COX)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st CH DRAXPARK BLACK JACK (MRS L J PARKER)
2nd LIT/PL CH TAKTIKA ART BODYGUARD (N & A RYLANCE & RAICEVICIENE)
3rd STABLEMASTER'S FAIZ JWW 14 EJW14 [ATC AR02086FIN] (J FRYCZE)
Res SH CH FERNCLIFFE FURY ( MRS J & MISS K FISH)
VHC CRO/CYP/AUT CH GENTLY BORN LIGHT RAY [ATC AQ01442RUS] (MR G BONIFACIO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CHEWBACCA WOOKIE NON AMBER MIT TREUHERZ (MR R J MARSH)
2nd TINTENFASS PATRIC HR'S SON (IMP FIN) (MS M YLIVINKKA)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st ESKAIDEE KATINKA (MISS J FOSTER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BELLGARD STEEL MAGNOLIA (MR R JOY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SKANSEN' ARIAN (IMP) (MRS R RICKARD)
2nd BLACKSTONE BROOKLYN JW SLO/IT/AUT JUN CH [ATC AR01366ITA] (MR G BONIFACIO)
3rd PRIMARIESEN PRINZESSIN ( MS P R GRIFFIN)
Res DRAXPARK JACKPOT (MRS L J PARKER)
VHC OUSEVIEW OLYMPIC INCA (MRS R F BULLOCK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st FERNCLIFFE BETTER BY FAR FOR RIESENHEIM (MR K J & MRS G MOSS & STAPLES)
2nd FOXWOOD'S DESTINY'S CHILD ( MRS J & MISS K FISH)
3rd EDELPHIE SKYLARK (MR R & MR S DRIVER & MARSTON)
Res GROVELEA BOSSANOVA BJWLU '14 (MS S & MR K COX & BOWMAN)
VHC SOLIDASTER SANTA CLARA (MRS A J JARDINE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st CH FOXWOOD'S SEVENTH HEAVEN ( MRS J & MISS K FISH)
2nd IR CH DEMARI VERIS BACCARA BRAVO (MRS M DUNNE)
3rd PHILOMA FAIRE FORTUNE (MR K & MRS S & MRS R THOMAS & CULLEN)
Res MINT FLOWER Z TARTAKU WITH FOSTERGIANTS (IMP POL) (MR A GALBRAITH)
VHC KONTRA Z TARTAKU EJW14 [ATC AR02087POL] (J FRYCZE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ALRAUNE VON DER RAUHEN REISEN MIT TREUHERZ (MR R J MARSH)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited