Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Dalmatian

Judge(s): DR J STEVENSON
 



CUBALIBRE FOLLOW ON JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CUBALIBRE FOLLOW ON JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B QUAYLE
BEST PUPPY
ELABRI ESPRIT HORIZON AT SPOTSWOOD
Dog
Owner:  MRS N FORREST
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TAMILANDA PANTHER LILLY JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CUBALIBRE FOLLOW ON JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B QUAYLE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ANMADEKE'S ALL OVER THE WORLD [ATC AR01448NLD]
Dog
Owner:  MR P BEERES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KALOKAIRIE'S LADY BOLLINGER AT NOSPAR JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T STOCKS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH WASHAKIE NUTCRACKER PRINCE JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
2nd KILNDANDY OLD COPPER (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
3rd CH ROCKSTAR THANEWOOD FREEWHEELING [ATC AR02221USA] (MS C & MRS P & MISS S O'BRIEN, FISHER & STAFFORD)
Res HOLDERNESS HILLBILLY BY DALLYADOR JW (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
VHC MAN ABOUT TOWN AT HUNTERSWOOD JW SHCM (MRS L LEWIS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WASHAKIE SHOSHONE CHIEF (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ELABRI ESPRIT HORIZON AT SPOTSWOOD (MRS N FORREST)
2nd ELABRI ESCADA SUNSET HEAT BY JUDALLY (MRS J S & MRS J A GREEN & SEARS)
3rd MAPPLEWELL DYNAMITE (MRS RICHARDSON)
Res ALPHADAL ASK ME WHY ( MISS M SMITH)
VHC TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st RAPANOOEY RASUL (MISS N HOPKIN)
2nd RAPANOOEY RIDHA (MRS J & MR J SAMKIN)
3rd DOMDALLINO JE SUIS KILNDANDY (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
Res DAEDALUS ALFIE BOE (MR M & MRS L ELLARBY)
VHC ROVINJDAL DARE TO DREAM (MR N & MRS G WALLINGTON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st IR CH BUFFREY POP GOES THE WEASEL AT MOYGLASS JUN CH (MS L & MR E CASEY)
2nd PHADANTE JAMBALAHA JW (MR A M & MRS H CADDEN)
3rd CUBALIBRE SHINE ON (MRS B QUAYLE)
Res JAMELSLEY PYRACANTHA AT DAKATA JW (MISS T A GARDINOR)
VHC CANDIDALS TENNESSEE VIP AT DEOVOLANTE (MR M J & MRS C A CLELAND)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BOUTONNEUX LITTLE PAWS (MR M & MRS I THOMPSON)
2nd DALLYADOR ARAMIS (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
3rd SHYDALLY'S KING ARTHUR OF KYSTUNO (MRS V BLISSETT)
Res PHILCARTHOM XCALIBER AT FINNIDAL (MRS A & MR K HURST)
VHC DASHWOLD DIAMOND JUBILEE BY HUNTERSWOOD SHCM (MRS L LEWIS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
2nd HERBERIENSIS HARD HICKORY [ATC AR01541ITA] (MR G MRSIC)
3rd CREAGANBREC FACE OF BEAU AT DALSPARTAN SHCM (MISS J ALCOCK)
Res HERBERIENSIS HAVANA HAZE [ATC AS00157ITA] ( MRS F CENTENARO)
VHC KLARKESON ONE VISION JW (MRS F CLARKE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st GWYNMOR FINCH HATTON AT SOLOSTAR (IMP NED) (MR A PRATT)
2nd FAKENHAM FERRERA ROCHER (MR S J BOLT)
3rd HARVEY NICHOLLS DE PUECH BARRAYRE [ATC AR02032FRA] (MRS S NICHOLLS)
Res TOLUTIM YVES ST LAURENT AT JUDALLY (MRS J S & MRS J A GREEN & SEARS)
VHC DALPETRO D'ARTAGNAN OF HUNTERSWOOD JW SHCM (MRS L LEWIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st CH TAMILANDA PANTHER LILLY JW SHCM (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
2nd CH ANMADEKE'S ALL OVER THE WORLD [ATC AR01448NLD] (MR P BEERES)
3rd SE UCH GsTFULLS CROWN PRINS [ATC AS00108SWE] ( LOUICE HAGMAN)
Res CH DALLEAF DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT JEMBLEWOOD (MR D & MR G WEBB & CHRYSTAL)
VHC CH MOYGLASS PROFESSOR PLUM JW SHCM (MRS L & MR E CASEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
2nd DALLEAF D'ACCORD AVEC JEMBLEWOOD ( MRS M A DE ROZARIO)
3rd SHYDALLY'S KING ARTHUR OF KYSTUNO (MRS V BLISSETT)
Res PHILCARTHOM XCALIBER AT FINNIDAL (MRS A & MR K HURST)
VHC HEAVEN SENT PHREEMAN CALIX WITH DALISSM (MR S A & MRS S L MARKEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st CH KALSIDONI GARNET JW SHCM (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)
2nd CH MAPPLEWELL DANCING QUEEEN OF LASCELLES (MR D & MRS J SMALLWOOD & SMALLWOOD)
3rd CH BUFFREY SPRIG O MINT JW (MRS S A NEATH-DUGGAN)
Res MARRICDALE THE GOLD DIGGER OF DALAMANTI SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
VHC TOLUTIM ZAFFRE (M L & S G SCOTT-ALLEN & DAVIS)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DALKEREVE DARK DUCHESS (K & S HARRISON-STRATFORD)
2nd DUCHESS OF MOHAVE AT CASTLETOP (MRS S THORNE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st DALTICINO INTERLAGOS FROM DALLYDYL (MRS L M & MRS J DAVID & SAUNDERS)
2nd SHULUNE CELTIC SNAPDRAGON ( MRS S C NOBLE)
3rd GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) (MRS S WILKINSON)
Res DALCROSS CHERRY GHOST (MISS V EVANS)
VHC ALPHADAL AINT SHE SWEET (MRS P M & MR C P GOODSWEN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CHARMINDALS MAD ABOUT YOU (MRS S GORREMANS)
2nd DAEDALUS CLIFF ANGEL (MR D & MRS J PETERSEN)
3rd THE ICE QUEEN AT DALENS (DR D EDENS)
Res DALLYADOR THE ENCHANTRESS (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
VHC ELARIDGE HAWKES PHOENIX AT SHACARLU (MRS C BURROWS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st CUBALIBRE FOLLOW ON JW (MRS B QUAYLE)
2nd KELEVRA CLASSIC CLICHE JW (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
3rd RAPANOOEY RHAPSODY (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)
Res CUBALIBRE DREAM ON (MRS E JENNINGS)
VHC SPIRAL DESDEMONA (MISS H & MR G THORNTHWAITE & PATRICK)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st DVOJICA BLACK SWAN AT DALFIN (MR M & MRS AM FINLAY)
2nd TYRODAL ONE STEP AHEAD (MR C & MISS H BOWERS & KNIGHT)
3rd HOPE ALL THE BEST DU MOULIN DE L'AGE [ATC AR02263FRA] ( MRS LOUCHART)
Res JEWELRUBY QUEEN (MISS S JENKINS)
VHC CUBALIBRE POLKADOT (MISS C & MISS M NEWTON & NEWTON-O'BRIEN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st DVOJICA BLACK AGAIN AT WRENDRAGGE JW SHCM (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
2nd LEIAHART HONOLULU HONEY AT SUNDOWNDAL JW (MR JF & MRS P MOATE)
3rd DALISPOTS DUBYANA AT DAKATA (MISS T A GARDINOR)
Res KAYJULE OLYMPIC HOPE FOR DOTLUN IR JUN CH (MISS H & MISS P CHANCE & DODDS)
VHC LACRIMA-CHRISTI COFFEE CREAM FR'12 VJW'12 BW'11'13 [ATC AP00412HRV] ( L LANDRON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st JEZEBEL THE ASTONISHING SOPHTSPOT JW (IMP NLD) (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd TOLUTIM EVENSONG AT NARACOOPA (MR & MRS L THORNER)
3rd HEAVEN SENT DES DALMATS LA PIERRE SACREE (IMP FRA) (MR D & MR G WEBB & CHRYSTAL)
Res WINFLASH OLYMPIC STAR JW (MRS D MORGAN)
VHC TAMILANDA BLUE WATER LILLY AT DOTSADAISY ( MRS N J & MR T J FILLINGHAM & WHINCUP)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st CH KALOKAIRIE'S LADY BOLLINGER AT NOSPAR JW (MRS T STOCKS)
2nd CH PHADANTE DIXIE LILY JW (MRS GIBBS)
3rd CH LUCCOMBE STRAWBERRY DREAM JW (MRS S HAYWOOD-RIDGWAY)
Res CH DALLIVIRO REBA MAC AT ELLEMSTRA JW SHCM (MRS E J & MR C N EMMETT & SIMONS)
VHC BOUTONNEUX GALATHEA AT GEMMONT ( MISS L J ROWLEDGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st THE ICE QUEEN AT DALENS (DR D EDENS)
2nd MARRICDALE THE GOLD DIGGER OF DALAMANTI SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
3rd IR CH CANNABEE COALBLACK (MRS G PEARSON)
Res DALISSM'S LOVE MAGIC (MISS L MARLEY)
VHC IR CH CHANDHALLY CHANTILLY CREAM FROM CANNABEE (MRS G PEARSON)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited