Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bulldog

Judge(s): MR W G ROBERTS
 



CH SEALAVILLE HE'S TYLER

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SEALAVILLE HE'S TYLER
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MRS H SEAL
BEST PUPPY
PHEORM NO SURRENDER
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS J BISHOPRICK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SEALAVILLE HE'S TYLER
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MRS H SEAL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LAROYAL'S BEST KEPT SECRET JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS J & MISS S LAMONT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH HEAVEN BULLS JHONNY DEEP
Dog
Owner:  MR M MARCELLINI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRARABUS HARVEST GOLD JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st INT/SWI/LUX/GIB CH MURBOGOS ROCCO [ATC AJ00928ESP] ( R CONESA)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CARASMEL'S RAZZAMATAZZ (MR P & MRS S POWELL & SMITH)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st PHEORM KEYBOARD CONAN (MR & MRS J BISHOPRICK)
2nd BAALZEBUL CHIANTI (S M DAVIES)
3rd RHOBULL'S ROCCO (MRS R BENNETT)
Res SEEHURST HANDS OF STONE (MR T S SAINSBURY)
VHC HILLPLACE AMBUSH (MISS A AYRES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st PHEORM NO SURRENDER (MR & MRS J BISHOPRICK)
2nd BAKE FOR ALL BY MYSELF [ATC AS00647ITA] ( MR L MALLOZZI)
3rd HILLPLACE HARRY (MISS N BURGESS)
Res GAILBULLS ITS GEORDIE AT TAKAMYNE (MR S & MRS K PAULL)
VHC IMPACT GOLD DES BULLS DES HAUTES FALAISES [ATC AR02416FRA] ( A & V LEGRIS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st RICATORI KING OF MELJANE (MRS M & MR V STAINFORTH & MOLES)
2nd ICEGLINT I'M ROSS (MRS S E GARSIDE)
3rd KUPAKOS DAREN [ATC AR00671HUN] (MISS R SIMONCSIK)
Res KESUPA FREEMANS CHOICE FOR TESTWOOD (MR W & MRS I VAN HUYCK & VERSCHURE)
VHC JOETHEBULL DANCING BRAVE AT LEKERRY (MRS K & MR L AUSTIN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st OCOBO ONASSIS (MR L CAUDULLO)
2nd RICATORI ROMAN KING (MRS V & MR R EATON)
3rd CROFTTHORN URIAH HEEP (MR B COLLINS)
Res BRITISHPRIDE STAR TROOPER (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC CATHJABULL ARNOLD LAYNE (MR C & MRS J MARLOW)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st HADDAWAY WINNER TAKES IT ALL (MR B & MRS L HANDLEY)
2nd ADMIREABULL LAURIE LEE ASHARLO (MS G, MISS H & MR S ASHTON & DODWELL)
3rd CULVERHAY PATRIOT (MR CRISAN)
Res TRIARDER DREAMSEEN AT ANDLARE JW (MR A R & MRS C L BANNISTER)
VHC TAYBULL DOC MARTIN OF BELUSHI (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st MOJAKA BURUGOG FFLWIAW FOR CROFTTHORN JW (MR B COLLINS)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE SKYFALL (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd MYSTYLE COUNT ANTHONY (MR K DAVIS)
Res BRITISHPRIDE NUGGET (MRS K R KENYON)
VHC NOBOZZ KING KONG (MR HARRIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st CH SEALAVILLE HE'S TYLER (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
2nd INT CH HEAVEN BULLS JHONNY DEEP (MR M MARCELLINI)
3rd CH PRIDEOFBULLY WINSTONE (MR S P BRAGGER)
Res CH/SP/GIB CH MELJANE BULLDOGS KING WILLIAM ( MRS J NAM-HYUN)
VHC OCOBO CANDYMAN CAN (MRS P DAVIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OAKPRIDES ARAMIS (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st LAROYAL FIRST LADY OF ROCK JW (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
2nd INT/LUX/SWI CH BULLDESHARONBULL AT AQUARIUS WITH CANDEVICO [ATC AK00725ESP] ( R CONESA)
3rd HADDAWAY SOMETHING SPECIAL (MR B & MRS L HANDLEY)
Res PRINCESS TANITH ( MRS HM WHEELER MR,G GURR WHEELER)
VHC STRAWBERRY FAIR ODINSCHILD (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LAROYAL SECRETS'N LACE (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
2nd SEALAVILLE DIXIE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd SALKYSBULLY'S VIOLET (MR D R & MRS A SALKELD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st JACKARHYS MY KINDA LOVE (MRS E SIMPSON)
2nd BULLENCA FIRECRACKER (MRS C A FRESHNEY)
3rd WEMBHOLT MAKE IT HAPPEN (MR V DE IACO)
Res SEALAVILLE KANDI (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC JACKARHYS GOODNES GRACIOUS (MRS E SIMPSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 9
1st SHILOH DISCO DANCER KISMOND JW (MR P & MRS S DAVIES)
2nd RAGMARTE KAHU AT RUAKURI (MRS K & MR A TAKARANGI)
3rd U-TURNS U R NUMBER TWELVE [ATC AR02656DNK] (MRS M B GIMBEL)
Res SMACKERJACK PURE KLASS AT ROSCO (MRS L LAMPEN)
VHC SENIDAN DEJA VUE (MRS N DAUPHIN-SIMMONS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 6
1st KINGROCK CARLA (MR CRISAN)
2nd MY HOPE BULLDOGS CHRISTELLE [ATC AS00097ESP] ( MISS A C RIBAS RENAUD)
3rd KESUPA LIKE A LADY AT TESTWOOD (MS P J FREEMAN)
Res MYSTYLE MEME MILASHA (MR & MRS S LEE)
VHC RICATORI WORK IT BABY (MRS V & MR R EATON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st RICATORI DASH OF CLASS (MRS V & MR R EATON)
2nd SHILOH BIT OF POSH (MESSRS S & A LOCKWOOD-BROWN & CURTIN)
3rd HONEYCAKE VON TEUFELHOHLE [ATC AQ01205HUN] (MR G KOVACS)
Res BAALZEBUL THEIA THE TITAN (S M DAVIES)
VHC GAILBULLS LITTLE MISS MINX AT TAKAMYNE (MR S & MRS K PAULL)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st VOX POPULI HABEMUS LUNA GIB JNR CH [ATC AS00515ESP] (MR R GARCIA SANCHEZ)
2nd JACKARHYS MAID U LOOK (MRS E SIMPSON)
3rd CARASMEL HENRYETTA AT SANDARS (MRS WATSON)
Res KISMOND HONOLULU SUNSET JW (MR P & MRS S DAVIES)
VHC HADDAWAY DANCING QUEEN (MR B & MRS L HANDLEY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BRARABUS HARVEST GOLD JW (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
2nd BEST BULLDOGIRONA MY HOPE KAIL JUN CH [ATC AR01122ESP] ( FRANCISCO FUENTES SANCHEZ)
3rd NOBOZZ CROUCHING TIGER (MRS S M PICKERING)
Res ANDLARES LATE FALL (MR A R & MRS C L BANNISTER)
VHC SONNYKING LADY SCARLET (MR J P GOODWIN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st CH LAROYAL'S BEST KEPT SECRET JW (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
2nd CH BRITISHPRIDE LEADING LADY (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd CH BRITISHPRIDE MIUCCIA PRADA (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res CH/IR CH EDSTRONG DIAMOND JUBILEE JR CH (MISS S A JAY)
VHC CH COOKIE DOUGH AT CHEZZASBULLY (MR R J STEAD)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited