Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Boston Terrier

Judge(s): MR A WIGHT
 



CH WYNELE OUR VERA FOR OLLEYVILLE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH WYNELE OUR VERA FOR OLLEYVILLE
Bitch
Owner:  MR D & MR S PARKER & MARTIN
BEST PUPPY
MCARMADALE CHANEL
Bitch
Owner:  MR S & MRS M MCARDLE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANTRIX ON THE TOWN
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES A & J & MISS D KENNEDY & MITCHELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH WYNELE OUR VERA FOR OLLEYVILLE
Bitch
Owner:  MR D & MR S PARKER & MARTIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH HAVASU TROPICAL STORM CJW14 JUN CH
Dog
Owner:  MRS H E CARROLL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VDH/CBD/LUX CH HESSENVILLA'S O SOLE MIO DJCH [ATC AS00039DEU]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS C MUENCH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st IR CH/INT CH CANMOYS BOSTON LEGAL (MR S & MRS M CAMPBELL)
2nd CH YAKEE INSTANT ATTRACTION (MR A & MR P EASDON & MARTIN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st WILHARMAN JACK FLASH (MISS C MELVILLE)
2nd OLEARIA DEEP IMPACT (MR C & MRS M DRABBLE & MONK)
3rd VICKVALLY'S I'M ON MY WAY (MRS V SCHFAILD)
Res PHILABARS DOM PERIGNON (MRS P & MR A BORRELLI)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st MATERA¦S NORDIC SOUL JUN CH ( MRS C MUENCH)
2nd SARKAY RICOCHET (MR R & MRS G TREVETT)
3rd COPPERGOLD SIMPLY SO SOLO AT CLAYMURF (MISS J BARCLAY)
Res GLENAULD NEVILLE (MRS J & MISSES L S MAIR)
VHC MATERA'S NORDIC ECHO (MS K PAWLYSZYN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st YAKEE CHEYENNE TERRITORY (MR A & MR P EASDON & MARTIN)
2nd DAVEBOS TOP BOY (MR D BUMFORD)
3rd AM CH FOREVER'S A WALK TO REMEMBER (IMP USA) (MR T & MRS D & MISS Z & MRS S RATHMELL & PATTON)
Res WILDAX MCKENZIE OF SANTORNA (MR N SCUDDER)
VHC WILLABEDE THE SUNDANCE KID ( MRS M SENIOR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st MATERABERN RED OCTOBER (MS K PAWLYSZYN)
2nd GLENAULD DESMOND DEKKER AT KIRWYN (MISS K WYNNE)
3rd SUNDANCER DEUCE OF RINGABLOK SHCM (MISS H SMITH)
Res MARANNS JUBILEE LETS PARTY DRAGONUSA SHCM (MR R J & MRS K J SANDELLS)
VHC TALKACCATUR GONZALES (M C & S REES & SCOTT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st WYNELE SUPER TROUPER (MESSRS B & N NAULLS & BARKER)
2nd ANTRIX WALLACE (MRS N &MRS A KEENAN & KENNEDY)
3rd ANDRIDZ CLOAK AND DAGGER (MRS V & MR B WHITE)
Res WILDAX KING KENNY (MISS E & MRS Y RANKIN & HALE)
VHC FABCOLUS TWISTS BUMBLE (MS H A POWLES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st ANTRIX ON THE TOWN (MESDAMES A & J & MISS D KENNEDY & MITCHELL)
2nd IR CH HAVASU TROPICAL STORM CJW14 JUN CH (MRS H E CARROLL)
3rd CH TRIOGEN TEENAGE SENSATION FOR KIARZO (MRS S HARKINS)
Res CH WILDAX AUGUSTUS BROWN (MISS E RANKIN)
VHC KINGSLINE JIVE TALKING (MR B E & MRS F J KING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WENFRYN MR TWISTER (MR D & MRS V PELLOWE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st KINGSLINE CAUSA COMMOTION (MR B E & MRS F J KING)
2nd DONMAR BORN TO WEAR DIAMONDS AT UTHANDO (MR I & MRS E J KING KING)
3rd ESANGEE RISING STAR (MISS L & MRS L DEARN)
Res JAYROCK CHICAGO DOLL (MISS TRAYNOR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st MCARMADALE CHANEL (MR S & MRS M MCARDLE)
2nd VICKVALLY MY DEAR HEART (MRS V SCHFAILD)
3rd VICKVALLY JUST LOVING YOU (MRS V SCHFAILD)
Res COMETS ONE AND OLLY (MRS D MCLAREN)
VHC ZOOMEERA JUBILEE ROX (MESSRS C P & C E HARTLEY & FAHEY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st DONMAR WISHFUL WYNELE (MESSRS B & N NAULLS & BARKER)
2nd LAROUSSE HELLEBORE AT TANVER (MRS V TANNER)
3rd GLENAULD GABRIELLA (MRS J & MISSES L S MAIR)
Res DASTAYA SHUTTERFLY RYBNIK [ATC AR02478POL] (MISS B MULLER)
VHC I'M WILD ROCKABELLA DU ROCHER DES DUCS JUN CH [ATC AR02246FRA] ( MRS C MUENCH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KEZNEL A LITTLE DROP OF HONEY AT ROXXILU JW (MISS L & MRS L DEARN)
2nd WILDAX SECRET LOVE (MISS E & MRS Y RANKIN & HALE)
3rd NORCAIRN PRIM N PROPER (MR P & MR I CONWAY & CHAPMAN)
Res BASTERBERRI MERMELADA (IMP ESP) (MISS P HAMILTON)
VHC IR CH COVADA GET RHYTHM JUN CH CJW 14 (MRS A HICKEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st BOSTON STYLE CHOICE THE BEST JR [ATC AS00599RUS] (MR J M LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ)
2nd HESSENVILLA OLIVIA NEWTON FOR WEST DKJRCH, KBHJRW'14, KBHW'14 [ATC AR02539DEU] ( MISS J BENGTSEN)
3rd RUBY VALENTINE AT FERRISHYN (MRS M KANE)
Res CHIARITA BEAUTY GREMLINS FOR HAVANCE (IMP) EUJW14 (MISS KNIGHTS)
VHC JACKARHYS SWEET REVENGE FOR CLAYMURF (MISS J BARCLAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st VDH/CBD/LUX CH HESSENVILLA'S O SOLE MIO DJCH [ATC AS00039DEU] ( MRS C MUENCH)
2nd GLENAULD JACKIE'O (MRS J & MISSES L S MAIR)
3rd VDH/CBD/LUX CH HESSENVILLA¦S LOVE ME TENDER DJCH [ATC AR02243DEU] ( MRS C MUENCH)
Res VICKVALLY ELLARY'S BEAUTY JW (MRS V SCHFAILD)
VHC MURTARRS LOST FOR WORDS (MR B J MURPHY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st CH WYNELE OUR VERA FOR OLLEYVILLE (MR D & MR S PARKER & MARTIN)
2nd INT/NORD/DKUCH BRIGHT & BRINDLE'S TOP OF THE LINE KBHV-11'12 NORDV-11 NV-11 SEV-10 [ATC AM00584NOR] (MRS J S SIMONSEN)
3rd VDH CH XIBIBI VOM VAGABUNDEN [ATC AR02366DEU] ( MRS HESSE)
Res ORIANA Z GDANSKA RODEM JUN CH [ATC AR02583POL] ( MRS S JUNG)
VHC CHRISSIGUNS GEORGIA PEACH AT BOJACSTE (MR S & MRS J WEBB)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SUENO SANTA BARBARA (MRS V AVENT)
2nd WYNELE DITA VON TEASE FOR TARAVON (MRS P & MR J SCIPIO & LIGHTFOOT)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited