Crufts 2015 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

King Charles Spaniel

Judge(s): MRS J C STONE
 



AM/LUX/FIN CH CLUSSEXX CHAMPAGNE BREAKFAST [ATC AR01278USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM/LUX/FIN CH CLUSSEXX CHAMPAGNE BREAKFAST [ATC AR01278USA]
Dog
Owner:  JOHNSON HUBBARD PETERSON KIRSCHBAUM VORDERSTRASSE
BEST PUPPY
AMANTRA REGALIA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T M JACKSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/LUX/FIN CH CLUSSEXX CHAMPAGNE BREAKFAST [ATC AR01278USA]
Dog
Owner:  JOHNSON HUBBARD PETERSON KIRSCHBAUM VORDERSTRASSE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PENEMMA MISTY FOR ME JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR I & MISS C WILLEY & SIDDLE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MAIBEE TEDDIE
Dog
Owner:  MR W & MRS J MOFFAT & ROBINS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TUCHERISH JULIE CHRISTIE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J COUPLAND

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH MAIBEE TEDDIE (MR W & MRS J MOFFAT & ROBINS)
2nd CH AMANTRA CHEERS (MRS T M JACKSON)
3rd CH/INT/FISWE/NORD CH HEADRA'S CHOCOLATE D LITE (RE-IMP) (MRS I M, MRS M E, MRS V & MISS I ASKINS, KENDALL &)
Res TUCHERISH STANLEY DIGGLE (MR J GOODWIN)
VHC LILLIJAY PERCY CUTE KHATIBI SHCM (MRS C & MISS L TARABAD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CAVIKAANS TRICKYWOO AT SKELDALEHOUSE CELXO (MRS S C SINGLETON)
2nd ROZABARON WAYNE'S WORLD (MRS R M & MISS A R GOMEZ)
3rd CARLEETO LE TROUBADOUR (MISS D M PEARCE)
Res HEADRA'S RIGHT ON THE MONEY FOR PETITPAWS (MISS V COX)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MAIBEE HORATIO (MR W & MRS J MOFFAT & ROBINS)
2nd AMANTRA SUMMER PROMISE (MRS T M JACKSON)
3rd JAMESON AZZARO FAPELLA GRAY (IMP CZE) (MRS I M & MRS M E ASKINS & KENDALL)
Res RIVERMOOR MINSTREL (MR R SALGUERO)
VHC BONNIROY DELPHIN IS JUSTACHAMA (MR S C & MRS G A J SMITH)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st YAKEE ROYAL TREASURE (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
2nd CHACOMBE RETAINED ASSET (MRS D & P SCHILIZZI & HEALY-GATES)
3rd STONEPIT BUSTER KEETON AT LANKCOMBE (MRS C CHAMPION)
Res CHACOMBE WHATS WANTED (MRS J & MR T PENNINGTON & ASHBURN)
VHC TOVARICH TYRONE (MR T W & MRS C A HARDIMAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CAVELLA COOKIE OF CWMTIRION (MRS M D & MISS C L S PASCOE)
2nd BALDRAGON STRIDING EDGE TO FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
3rd AMANTRA TREASURY (MRS T M JACKSON)
Res BALETTAS BANK ROBBER (IMP FIN) (MRS Y SOUTHAM)
VHC STONEPIT EARL SPENCER AT TRICIAVILLE (MRS L P HOUSE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MAIBEE MR KIPLING (MR W & MRS J MOFFAT & ROBINS)
2nd TUDORHURST CORSAIR (MRS A M PENNINGTON)
3rd TUCHERISH HIGH TREASON (MRS J COUPLAND)
Res HEADRA'S TRULY MAGIC IS JUSTACHARMA (MR S C & MRS G A J SMITH)
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW TRIKKI DIKKI AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st AM/LUX/FIN CH CLUSSEXX CHAMPAGNE BREAKFAST [ATC AR01278USA] (JOHNSON HUBBARD PETERSON KIRSCHBAUM VORDERSTRASSE)
2nd CH MAIBEE THEO (MR W & MRS J MOFFAT & ROBINS)
3rd CH/IR/INT CH CHARNELL BRANDO AT CAVALLI (MR E L RYAN)
Res TUDORHURST COMMODORE (DR A G SCHEMEL)
VHC CH TUCHERISH SUNDANCE JW (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OTHMESE ARNAUD TO LISRAN (MISS L C RANDLE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH TUCHERISH WKD ANTOINETTE (MRS J COUPLAND)
2nd SWE CH CHARLIE BAY LADY-AURORA WW-2009 DK CHVWW-2011 VWW-2012 VWW-2013 [ATC AK00792SWE] (MRS L P PERSSON)
3rd CH NASTANE MISS DIOR AVEC BALDRAGON JW (C ROBINSON)
Res LANKCOMBE MISS MONEY PENNY (MRS C CHAMPION)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st AMANTRA REGALIA (MRS T M JACKSON)
2nd MAIBEE A MAY BABY (MR W & MRS J MOFFAT & ROBINS)
3rd ROZABARON VIVA LA VIOLET (MRS R M & MISS A R GOMEZ)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st RIVERMOOR LADY MARTHA (MISS V HARVEY)
2nd KHANDRO LA VIE EN ROSE FROM FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
3rd TUDORHURST BREAKING DAWN (MISS J PENNINGTON)
Res CWMHAF TE KANAWA (MS M R, MRS C & MRS R DAWSON, JONES & LLOYD)
VHC DIGGLE EXTRAVAGANZA (MR J GOODWIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st PENEMMA MISTY FOR ME JW (MR I & MISS C WILLEY & SIDDLE)
2nd SIMANNIE SWEET ANNEKA (MRS S A BYERS)
3rd STONEPIT LILLIAN GIST AT LANKCOMBE (MRS C CHAMPION)
Res CELXO CREME BRULEE (MRS S C SINGLETON)
VHC COFTON LADY IN RED (MISS E BAKER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TUCHERISH JULIE CHRISTIE (MRS J COUPLAND)
2nd BALDRAGON BECUZ I'M WORTH IT TO MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3rd PHYDEAUX ROYAL ROSE FOR DIGGLE (MR J GOODWIN)
Res PENEMMA DREAM COME TRUE (MRS M & MR Z CHAPMAN)
VHC BEEWYE PRECIOUS PERDITA (MR R W & MRS C A DIX)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st LORPHIL BLACK BEAUTY (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
2nd BALDRAGON ENVY ME OF CHACOMBE (MRS D & P SCHILIZZI & HEALY-GATES)
3rd CAVELLA CUP CAKE FOR PATZPETZ (MR T H & MRS P GREENWELL)
Res BEEWYE PENELOPE PITSTOP (MR R W & MRS C A DIX)
VHC HEDRA'S DELPHINE AT ALAMBRA (LADY S JOHNSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH BALDRAGON SHE DEMANDS JW (C ROBINSON)
2nd TUDORHURST PEARL (MISS J PENNINGTON)
3rd DOWNSBANK DESIGNED FOR LORPHIL (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
Res PENEMMA SWEET DREAM (MR I & MISS C WILLEY & SIDDLE)
VHC CH MAIBEE CLEMENTINE OF LANOLA SHCM (MR S R GOODWIN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LUX CH ELLINOR VON DER GEBHARDSHOH [ATC AM00641DEU] (MISS C GURTNER)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.