Crufts 2015 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Scottish Terrier

Judge(s): MR G CORISH
 



RUS/BLR/UKR/CRO/LIT/LAT,/EST/BALT/SLO/PL/AM CH MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE JWW EW [ATC AM01305USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RUS/BLR/UKR/CRO/LIT/LAT,/EST/BALT/SLO/PL/AM CH MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE JWW EW [ATC AM01305USA]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS M L KHENKINA
BEST PUPPY
KINGSVIEW JUST FREYA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J COLEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RUS CH ANSTAMM DEMUR LONE STAR [ATC AR02374USA]
Dog
Owner:  MS V I POPOVA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RUS/BLR/UKR/CRO/LIT/LAT,/EST/BALT/SLO/PL/AM CH MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE JWW EW [ATC AM01305USA]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS M L KHENKINA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MILLINGFORD ROYAL ECLIPSE AT CHATTERDALE
Dog
Owner:  MRS G DIXON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LOMONDVIEW SIGNATURE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C A ANNAN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st PETMON LIGHT OF MY LIFE (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
2nd SWEETGARRET MY WEE GEORDIE (MR A J & MRS M A LAWRENCE)
3rd BLACKTHORPE JET RANGER (MRS S V CARDY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GLENGRACIE GALILEO (MRS A M BECKTON)
2nd GLENGRACIE GOLDEN DAZE (MRS M MARSALOVA)
3rd BRUEIK I HAVE A DREAM (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
Res SWEETGARRET NORTHERN LIGHTS (MR A J & MRS M A LAWRENCE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st GEMMA STONEHENGE TANNIN VINSHOTEN RUSJCH [ATC AR02255RUS] ( MRS M L KHENKINA)
2nd VERASCOTT JUMPIN JACK FLASH [ATC AR01318FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd GLENGRACIE GOLDEN DAZE (MRS M MARSALOVA)
Res RILYNSON ARAMIS (MRS J I & MR B D COLE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st VERASCOTT HURRICAN RUN LUXJRCH GILJRCH [ATC AR02153FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
2nd ESKWYRE TOM FOOLERY AT ROLANKA (MR R & MRS K EARL)
3rd ESHLY IR-IT SCOTTISH [ATC AQ01508CZE] (MRS H MARCINEKOVA)
Res BEAUREVEUR PERSEUS (MS C WALKER)
VHC SANDBOURNE READY FREDDIE GO (MISS S SYKES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st MILLINGFORD ROYAL ECLIPSE AT CHATTERDALE (MRS G DIXON)
2nd SAMSTEVEVER GOLD AMULET ( MRS V HILL)
3rd ESHLY IR-IT SCOTTISH [ATC AQ01508CZE] (MRS H MARCINEKOVA)
Res BENARTYBRAE MACARENA AT BENBETHAM (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st RUS CH ANSTAMM DEMUR LONE STAR [ATC AR02374USA] (MS V I POPOVA)
2nd INT CH SCOTLINE STAR MAN ( MISS BARANCHIKOVA)
3rd DK/NO/SE/NOR/FI/LU/CZ CH FILISITE BRASH KINGLY STEP EW'14 [ATC AQ01968RUS] (MRS J & MR T JUEL HANSEN)
Res CH JUSCOT ALL BLACK SPIRIT [ATC AM01600NZL] ( MRS ARZUMANOVA & KOVALEVA)
VHC CH KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART (MRS J COLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st PETMON LIGHT OF MY LIFE (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH/SWE CH BRIO INQUIZITIVE (MS B A MAHMOUDI)
2nd PETMON MISS TIGGYWINKLE SHCM (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
3rd RILYNSON ISLAND PRINCESS (MR R & MRS L CORNEY)
Res INT/MO/MK/PT/BG/DE KFT/DE VDH CH DIVINE LADY DU CERCLE DES GENTLEMEN TERRIERS [ATC AM00895FRA] (MRS B SOULIER)
VHC FR/BEL/IRL/SWISS/D/INT CH VERASCOTT ASK FOR THE MOON [ATC AG00359FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st KINGSVIEW JUST FREYA (MRS J COLEY)
2nd CARISCO MY LEADING LADY (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
3rd SWEETGARRET STAR OVER CHATTERDALE (MRS G DIXON)
Res SWEETGARRET HIGHLAND LASS (MR A J & MRS M A LAWRENCE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st VERASCOTT JUICY COUTURE [ATC AR01319FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
2nd BEAUREVEUR CASSIA (MS C WALKER)
3rd GEMMA STONEHENGE TAVEL EJW14 [ATC AR02254RUS] ( MRS M L KHENKINA)
Res KINGSVIEW JUST ONE MORE BECSCOTT (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
VHC BLACKTHORPE LOST IN YOU (MR C P R MILLS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st VERASCOTT HANDLE WITH CARE LUX JUN CH [ATC AQ00871FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
2nd CARSEVIEW QUEEN OF THE MEY (MR W C & MRS M H KELLY)
3rd IZY HANNAH MORAVIA [ATC AR02278CZE] (J STRNAD)
Res STUANE CURTANA (MRS J YOUNG)
VHC BENARTYBRAE LOVE IN A MIST AT BENBETHAM (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st LOMONDVIEW SIGNATURE (MRS C A ANNAN)
2nd GAVOTTE DE CHAMPERNOUNE [ATC AQ01455FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd DOTTYS LITTLE GIRL AT RABBONAI TAF (MRS J, MR M & MRS C ROWLAND & REES)
Res FILISITE BRASH QUITE RIGHT [ATC AR01594RUS] (MS E KOVALENKO)
VHC CARSEVIEW HURRICANE HANNAH (MR W C & MRS M H KELLY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st RUS/BLR/UKR/CRO/LIT/LAT,/EST/BALT/SLO/PL/AM CH MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE JWW EW [ATC AM01305USA] ( MRS M L KHENKINA)
2nd GEMMA STONEHENGE REMUAGE (IMP RUS) (MISS J KRIZOVA)
3rd INT CH SKAILAIN'S I MY ME [ATC AR01489RUS] ( MISS BARANCHIKOVA)
Res RUS/LUX/FIN/SWE/LTU/LV EST CH FILISITE BRASH PEARLY DEW JWW JEUW EUW [ATC AQ01548RUS] (MRS V I POPOVA)
VHC BERRYBREEZE BORN TO BOOGIE (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st PETMON MISS TIGGYWINKLE SHCM (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.