Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

Judge(s): MISS A E BENSON
 



CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY
Dog
Owner:  MR P CLIFTON
BEST PUPPY
GOWERSTON GRAND JOINS KOGARAHS
Dog
Owner:  MRS V A ROBERTS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY
Dog
Owner:  MR P CLIFTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BYMIL SMILE PLEASE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S E TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NUCH/SECH CARDIGARDEN`S FOUND MY NEMO NJW-12 NW-12 [ATC AS00454NOR]
Dog
Owner:  E C WAKSVIK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NUCH/SUCH PEMCADER SWANPOOL APHRODITE NOW-14
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C SONBERG

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR CH STAFFLANDS RHODRI AT RHIWELLI (MRS Y V CAUL)
2nd CH TAMLIN KING GEORGE THE FIRST SHCM (MRS T TAYLOR)
3rd AM CH RHYDOWEN RHINESTONE COWBOY FOR GEREFA (IMP USA) (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
Res C I B/NORDUCH/FINUCH/IECH/VDH CH BLONDIE'S AMERICAN EXPRESS [ATC AR02653DNK] ( MRS L M NILSSON)
VHC PEMCADER BECKROW PAUL LORI (MRS D E & MISS R A MAY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st GOWERSTON GRAND JOINS KOGARAHS (MRS V A ROBERTS)
2nd HANLON'S STAR SOMETHING ABOUT YOU [ATC AR01988NLD] (MISS J LW JANSSEN)
3rd TAMLIN EASTER PARADE (MRS T E & MISS B J TAYLOR & TAYLOR)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st GOWERSTON GRAND JOINS KOGARAHS (MRS V A ROBERTS)
2nd TWINAN DAREDEVIL RIDER TO HUNTSVILLE (MISS D HUNT)
3rd AURORA'S TRIBUTE TO BADAGRI VIA ELMSMERE (IMP USA) (MR B M & MRS R G GARDINER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NRACIGROC SCHOLLAND ANDY (MRS M E & MR R J P AYNSCOUGH & MAAS)
2nd KALWIG RUADAN (MISS K FROSDICK)
3rd BRYNLLUAN COCH YN SYML (MR E & MRS I FAARUP)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GEREFA GHOST RIDER (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
2nd DREAMCARDIS THE MISSION VIA INDIZAK (MRS K THOMAS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st JOSETER MR PARKINSON (MR P CLIFTON)
2nd WAGGERLAND LITTLE JOE [ATC AR00140NLD] (MRS P & MR T JAGER & MEIJERHOF)
3rd KINCROFT CROMAR TYROSS (MRS S C & MR H STALKER)
Res RUSSFIELD RUFF'N TUFF (MR W J & MRS A J GOODRIDGE)
VHC BIG-WOOD'S GRUFFUDD GRITUS FOR KILVROCH (E EBY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY (MR P CLIFTON)
2nd NUCH/SECH CARDIGARDEN`S FOUND MY NEMO NJW-12 NW-12 [ATC AS00454NOR] (E C WAKSVIK)
3rd HANLON'S STAR LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU [ATC AQ01745NLD] (MISS J LW JANSSEN)
Res C I B/PL/SK/CR/RO CH COOL ADVENTURE Z DOMU POLANKI PLJCH [ATC AR02186POL] (MRS C POL)
VHC CARDAX TRUE MAN SE-JW2012, SE-W2014, SEUCH [ATC AS00443SWE] (MISS S & MRS M BERG & WIDIN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st INT/DK CH BLONDIE'S ZSA ZSA GABOR [ATC AL00199DNK] (L & M MOELLER & VIGSOE NIELSEN)
2nd TYCI MYFANWY (MRS B PIEARS)
3rd TYCI MELODI WITH KOGARAHS (MRS V A ROBERTS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st AJATIAZA MELODY MAKER FOR BRYNLLUAN (MR B J & H D ESSENHIGH & BISHOP)
2nd GOWERSTON SKY BLUE ( MR N G & MISS C M THOMAS)
3rd BERYLLOS YOU LIKE A STAR AT ELMSMERE (IMP FIN) (MR B M & MRS R G GARDINER)
Res IMME'S TENDER PANDA KISSES VIA INDIJAZZ (IMP NOR) (MRS K & MR R THOMAS & WELCH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st NRACIGROC ZOE CONSTANCE (MRS TOLLIT GRIFFITHS)
2nd GLYNAERON PRELUDE OF GOWERSTON (MRS S MUCKLE)
3rd RUBEGUD MAY BE I WILL (MISS A J RAYNER)
Res MAGIC BLACK AND BLUES BRAINY BINDI [ATC AS00053NLD] (M DE VISSER)
VHC CLOVERTRAILS LET SLEEPING VETS LIE AJW '14 [ATC AR02704SWE] (MR C H VAN DER BEEK)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CARDDICTED JELLY BEANS [ATC AR01568SWE] (MRS Z LUNDAHL)
2nd CERYS HAF (MRS M J MANTEL)
3rd ORMAI JIMIMA [ATC AR02615RUS] (MRS T & MRS A KOBZAR & MUTSENEK)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st RUBEGUD ONLY JOKING SHCM (MISS A J RAYNER)
2nd SWANPOOL ALEXIS WITH VOWCHURCH (MRS S L CARTER)
3rd PEMCADER EVENING GOWN (MISS E ROLAND- SHRUBB)
Res GEREFA BELLA STARR (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
VHC GREGORY'S GIRL ( MR N G & MISS C M THOMAS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LUNA [ATC AR02183DNK] (MRS H LARSEN)
2nd SICHAZ AMAZING GRACE OF GOWERSTON (DR V SANDERS OBE)
3rd SICHAZ LEXI TO KEEBLEWAY (MRS J KEEBLE)
Res TAMLIN CHARITY (MRS T E & MISS B J TAYLOR & TAYLOR)
VHC TYCI BRENHINES BRIALLEN (MRS B PIEARS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH BYMIL SMILE PLEASE JW (MISS S E TAYLOR)
2nd NUCH/SUCH PEMCADER SWANPOOL APHRODITE NOW-14 (MRS C SONBERG)
3rd CORGI NA VOLGE BIRGITT YULGRAN [ATC AS00459RUS] (MR D SIDOROV)
Res BRYNLLUAN BETSAN (MR B J & H D ESSENHIGH & BISHOP)
VHC NU/SU/DK/FI/NORD/INT CH ANALOG CC KIND OF BLUE (MRS C SONBERG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st RUBEGUD ONLY JOKING SHCM (MISS A J RAYNER)
2nd FLOATIN HAWEN HAWYS FOR KOGARAHS (IMP) (MRS V A ROBERTS)
3rd CERYS HAF (MRS M J MANTEL)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited