Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Old English Sheepdog

Judge(s): MRS D OAKES
 



SLOCH SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S REBEL YELL [ATC AR01957DEU]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SLOCH SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S REBEL YELL [ATC AR01957DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MISS A SEMMELROTH
BEST PUPPY
ARYAKAS SIMONIDES AT BEAUVALLON
Dog
Owner:  MR G & MRS H M HARRIS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SLOCH SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S REBEL YELL [ATC AR01957DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MISS A SEMMELROTH
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK CH GRIZZLY DREAM BLAZE OF GLORY
Bitch
Owner:   MRS A E ENGLYKKE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JEDDEP HAIRY BIKER
Dog
Owner:  DR A HODGSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DANTRECAR SWEET DREAM
Bitch
Owner:  MR T & MRS C SPURLING

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH KERJALEE HOT TODDY AT SUTRANZO SHCM (MR A & MRS T C GOULD)
2nd IR CH MIRENE WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT AT JAZZIESPAD ( MISS J L HUGGAN)
3rd HIBRAY LIMITED EDITION FOR ALLHART (MRS A HARTLEY)
Res AMBLEHART BIG YAN (MR P & MRS F MULLEN)
VHC CHAZMATCH BLUE BOY WONDER AT HICKORYSTIX (MRS S ROBERTSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ARYAKAS SIMONIDES AT BEAUVALLON (MR G & MRS H M HARRIS)
2nd GOOFY VOM WEIDENHOF [ATC AR01321DEU] (MRS N & MR M SCHNEIDER)
3rd WILBAMIL WORLD VENTURER AT AMBLEHART (MR J & MRS S ADCOCK)
Res MACOPA LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH (MR & MRS D SMART)
VHC STORINBLU GLEANN MORANGIE (MRS J RICHARDSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM [ATC AS00169HUN] ( DR I SZETMAR)
2nd MEGABOB WILLIAM WALLACE (MRS A CORRIGAN)
3rd BRINKLEY WILL I AM (MRS D K NIELSEN)
Res HIBRAY UNDER MY SPELL (MRS P & MR B H BRADLEY)
VHC HIBRAY UNWRAPPED FOR BARKSTON (MRS A TURNER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CILLASTYLE CALICO JOE AT REGALBLISS (MS A M ALDRIDGE-PENDRAGON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st MACOPA SIMPLY SENSATIONAL (MR L & MRS P KHAN)
2nd BRWYN'S HOWDY DOODY LOVES HILLBILLY AT MELLOWDEE (IMP NLD) (MRS S RUTLAND)
3rd IRRESISTIBLE BOY OF REALITY DREAM WITH ARTHRUG (IMP FRA) (MR A F J & MRS J M STEELE)
Res SHAGGYLANDS TICKET TO RIDE (MRS S J TERRY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st GOJOLEGA STARGAZER AT AMBLEOAK (MR D E & MRS A OAKES)
2nd BRINKLEY VIVA LAS VEGAS (C & P CHURCHER & TOMES)
3rd HOME SWEET HOME OF REALITY DREAM (MR M FUENTES)
Res ALEZURRI BULGY BEAR AT BLAIRDON (IKC) (MR D & MRS V MCINTOSH)
VHC JUVALYN KING ARTHUR (MRS A COSSINS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st SLOCH SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S REBEL YELL [ATC AR01957DEU] (MISS A SEMMELROTH)
2nd JEDDEP HAIRY BIKER (DR A HODGSON)
3rd INT/SK/CZ/A/PL/HR CH ANTHONY QUINN SHAGGY EDITION (MRS E JAMBOROVA)
Res DK/NO/SE/NORDIC CH BRINKLEY ROCCO (MRS D K NIELSEN)
VHC FR/INT/D/VDH/SP/SWISS CH ARYAKAS MIDAS (MR A & N LABOUS & KANALES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MELLOWDEE THE MAGICIAN IN DOMINOESDALE SHCM (MR C & MISS A LAYBOURNE & JOHNSON)
2nd MELLOWDEE SPIRIT IN THE SKY OF MYSHBAR (MR T F SHARP)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st ANGEL GIGGLES FROM STONE¦S [ATC AH00713DEU] (MR M & MRS A STEIN)
2nd LOVING LADY PETRINA AT BLAIRDON (MR D & MRS V MCINTOSH)
3rd CH MEISAN MOONLIGHT SERENADE JW SHCM (MRS S WINSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ARYAKAS STEFANIA AT BEAUVALLON (MR G & MRS H M HARRIS)
2nd WILBAMIL COLOUR MY WORLD (MR & MRS W MILLWARD)
3rd MACOPA DREAM THE DREAM (C & P BARNES)
Res STORINBLU GLEANN FALACH (MRS J RICHARDSON)
VHC NOT TONIGHT AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (MS MUNRO)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st DANTRECAR SWEET DREAM (MR T & MRS C SPURLING)
2nd BRINKLEY BUBBLICIOUS AT VALLEYDELL (MRS L BULL)
3rd KINDAMAGIC DREAM CHASER (MRS S M GODDARD)
Res KINDAMAGIC DREAM DELICIOSO (MRS L A & MR A MCEWAN)
VHC DRUMLOTTIE MALAMATINA (MR C, MRS L & MISS S BROWN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NIEDERSACHSEN'S PRIDE IT'S SUNSHINE IVY JW [ATC AR02130DEU] (MR P & MRS A-M PHILIPS)
2nd CILLASTYLE CLEOPATRA OF MELLOWDEE ( MRS T PORTER)
3rd KINDAMAGIC DREAM DELICIOSO (MRS L A & MR A MCEWAN)
Res JAYCATHIAN SECRET ADDITION FOR ABERDREAM ( MRS J M FORBES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LAFITE AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL WITH WENALLT (IMP BEL) (MR C J & MRS E S JONES)
2nd MILLWINKIE MOMENT IN TIME FOR JEDDEP (MRS E GEORGION)
3rd ARYAKAS OPHELIA AT MIRENE (MRS I & MR G CRANE-DUPLOCK & DUPLOCK)
Res JEDDEP ROMANCE RETURNS TO RISCHALE (MISS Z & MISS K SMITH & WATT)
VHC HALLOWHAYES SAPPHIRE GLOW (MR & MRS HALLADAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ARYAKAS PANDORA [ATC AR01280GRC] (MR A & N LABOUS & KANALES)
2nd BRINKLEY EMMA ROSE OF RAYNHAM (MRS J JOICE)
3rd LOOK AT ME OF SNOWBOOT BEARS [ATC AS00364BEL] (MR J & MRS C VAN BEIRENDONCK-LEMBRECHTS)
Res MACOPA BLUE BUNTING (MRS G C MILLS)
VHC GOJOLEGA MOONLIGHT MINX AT HICKORYSTIX (MRS S ROBERTSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st DK CH GRIZZLY DREAM BLAZE OF GLORY ( MRS A E ENGLYKKE)
2nd JEDDEP KATWALK KIKKI AT RAGGLEBARN (DR A HODGSON)
3rd CH BEAUVALLON ARTEMIS WITH AMITYOAK (MRS B & MISS C & MRS H M JONES & HARRIS)
Res CH KALAJU KLASSIC DREAM (MR A & MRS J WILKINSON)
VHC REGALBLISS LADY OF MELLOWDEE (MRS S RUTLAND)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MEISAN ROLY POLY ANGELIQUE (MRS S WINSON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited