Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

German Shepherd Dog

Judge(s): MR W VESSEY
 



CH VENEZE ELLIE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH VENEZE ELLIE
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MRS P CULLEN
BEST PUPPY
LARARTH DANIELLA
Bitch
Owner:  MR D C, MRS S L & MR B BOWEN & WADLOW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LARARTH TEVEZ
Dog
Owner:  MR D C, MRS S L & MR B BOWEN & WADLOW
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH VENEZE ELLIE
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MRS P CULLEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CONBHAIREAN GIO
Dog
Owner:  H & D MACDONALD & GREER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PARIS VON SIMPOR
Bitch
Owner:  MISS P, MR D & MRS J ADAM & HALL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH OLGAYANS HOTEI (MR B E & MRS O BARLOW)
2nd NETSRIK GET UP AND GO BEG EX RL1 (MISS K TAYLOR)
3rd SILVERLEIGH ESTOR (MR R & MR M DAVIES & DAVIES)
Res JANSIRES ACES HIGH (MRS J WESLEY)
VHC BILNETTS ACE OF CLUBS (MR P G & MRS C D HACKNEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BLERIO FRANKEL (MR W P OWEN)
2nd DAHLMANN BEPPO (MR J & MRS H PEGG)
3rd DAHLMANN BRONSON (MR H & MRS C MILLER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st SAMSTAG VALKO (MRS S E WORLEY)
2nd CORJON BALLACK (MR J W & MRS C L ROBINSON)
3rd SAMPHIL'S BARUM (MRS S J YOUNG)
Res GEESWOOD KANE (MR A, MS S & MASTER C ARMSTRONG & REID)
VHC ANTILLI NEVADA (MRS N & MR M BAINBRIDGE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CLYNALWIN'S KAYSON ( MRS S KEARNAN)
2nd BLACKTORS EVEREST (MRS J A, MISS R & MR D GRATTON)
3rd RINGO JERRY (MR S & MRS K CHUDLEY)
Res JASANDOR RUNESTONE TAHRO ( MISS J BENNETT)
VHC TRICKO-BAMS EWERTH JW SE JV14 [ATC AR02554SWE] ( MR C GATENHORN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ETCHICA WILL (MRS S ETCHES)
2nd JASUETER MENPHIS (MR M & MISS P RANDALL & WILLIS)
3rd CLYNALWIN'S JAEGER ( MISS A FRYER)
Res VERNABELL EKON (MRS A & MISS J HOLLAND)
VHC EBONY JUMPING JACK (MR T ARCHER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CONBHAIREAN FREDDIE (H & D MACDONALD & GREER)
2nd MONKSLEY KOHANA AT ZUBERG (MR & MRS D & MS A HENSLEY & SWIFT)
3rd GOLDEN ROB ROY (MR T ARCHER)
Res TRICKO-BAMS EWERTH JW SE JV14 [ATC AR02554SWE] ( MR C GATENHORN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CH LARARTH TEVEZ (MR D C, MRS S L & MR B BOWEN & WADLOW)
2nd CONBHAIREAN GIO (H & D MACDONALD & GREER)
3rd CH GEESWOOD JAY (MR A & MRS J ARMSTRONG)
Res CH ARKO FROM PETERWELL JW (MR J, MRS C, MR G K & MRS L ADAMSON, JACKSON & MUN)
VHC EVAN DELLE GUALDARIE ITJCH EJW [ATC AR00291ITA] ( MRS S BERNARDI)
Special Working Trial - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NORWULF LUIGI CDEX UDEX WDEX (MRS F WEBB)
2nd FORGUECROFT TOP GUN CDEX UDEX WDEX ( MS J WOOD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st NETSRIK GET UP AND GO BEG EX RL1 (MISS K TAYLOR)
2nd EBONY JUMPING JACK (MR T ARCHER)
3rd VENEZE DINO ( MS A SWIFT)
Res GOLDEN ROB ROY (MR T ARCHER)
VHC JANSIRES ACES HIGH (MRS J WESLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st OLGAYANS LORELEI (MR B E & MRS O BARLOW)
2nd CERYSTAR LOTTI VOM KOTIKAANA (MISS D S FINNIGAN)
3rd RELIANT VEILIA AT LEROAINE (MR R & MISS N COOPER)
Res SUZDANS DANCER (MR A J & MRS S P FORMAN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st ZUBERG GRETA (MR & MRS D & MS A HENSLEY & SWIFT)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st LARARTH DANIELLA (MR D C, MRS S L & MR B BOWEN & WADLOW)
2nd CLYNALWIN'S LILLIE (MRS C WILSON)
3rd ASTANA QUALLI (MRS C SPELMAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st GEESWOOD KIKI (MR A & MRS J ARMSTRONG)
2nd FELSENTAL HUSSY (MR J & MISS S APPS & TUCKER)
3rd STARKHERZ HAIDA (MRS E SCOTT)
Res KASSIEGER FERINA (MR J MCGOUGH)
VHC SAMSTAG VANTA (MRS P MRS P ABBS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DAHLMANN ALISSIA (MRS C SYKES)
2nd MORGANA FROM LORNSTONE (MR L V YATES)
3rd VISANARA EUPHORIA (MISS V CHILDS)
Res ROBASDAN FEMME FATALE (MR J & MRS S ROBERTSON)
VHC BLACKTORS ECLIPSE (MRS J A, MISS R & MR D GRATTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st RAFAYE YARA (MR J SUMMERHILL)
2nd SAMPHIL'S ALAYNA (MR A, MRS S & MRS V CONNOLLY, YOUNG & SEYMOUR)
3rd SLATEHOUSE ANGELINA AT FOXHUE (MRS V CHRISTOPHER)
Res BIXBON'S FLAMMA SE JW-14 [ATC AS00370SWE] (L LARSSON SYK)
VHC SHOTAAN CLAUDIA VOM KOTIKAANA (MISS D S FINNIGAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st PETERWELL KESHA (J, C, G K & L ADAMSON, JACKSON & MUNKLEY)
2nd SAMARAVIC AMIRA (MR J & MISS V TAYLOR)
3rd VOMZOARHOFF BELLE (MR H & MRS C MILLER)
Res EMELI MIT SILKENWOOD (MRS HA BIBBY)
VHC CONBHAIREAN COCO VOM DAHLMANN (MR J & MRS H PEGG)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CH VENEZE ELLIE (MR J & MRS P CULLEN)
2nd PARIS VON SIMPOR (MISS P, MR D & MRS J ADAM & HALL)
3rd CH/NED CH ANGEL SIOUX VAN INGJO [ATC AR02582NLD] (MRS I SCHAUTTEET FAAS)
Res CH VENEZE GABRIELLA ( MR & MRS JACKSON)
VHC NETSRIK NAMESAKE FOR PAMHURST (MISS P TAYLOR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st HAUSMAILAND TALIA (MRS C O'NEILL)
2nd ZAKASIA ZENA AT LEXANTHI (MRS J S JEFFORD)
3rd CONBHAIREAN INKA (MRS S A DOOLEY)
Res NETSRIK TEANY BOPPER (MISS K TAYLOR)
VHC GEESWOOD HEIDI AT SHARPALTA (MRS K SHARPE)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited