Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MRS W HINES(D) - MRS M J CROWTHER(B)
 



CH VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA)
Bitch
Owner:  MS J L WALDRON
BEST PUPPY
ALISTAIR'S XPATRIATE AT MALANDEX (IMP SWE)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/NED/BEL/LUX/INT BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW
Dog
Owner:  MR R OTTO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA)
Bitch
Owner:  MS J L WALDRON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH POTTERDALE PRODIGY
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS J LEWIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GILLABER BENACHIE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st CH POTTERDALE PRODIGY (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd CH BUMBLERIDGE'S NAUGHTY N NICE JW SHCM (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW (MRS M SEWELL)
Res GER CH PHILEMON SIXTH SENSE (MRS SELLE)
VHC CH KITTISTONE SEA LORD JW (MR T R & MRS J FELTON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st KITESOVER PASSCHENDALE BOY (MRS C BODDINGTON)
2nd MOPPETSWOOD MOONLIGHT STAR (MR S & MRS C MUDD)
3rd JOUR ET NUIT DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AR01508FRA] (MR ANDRE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CALDERMIST KISS IN THE DARK (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
2nd MOJO MESSENGER (MR B & MRS A WEINLE)
3rd THINGAMEBOB SPECIALLY MADE (MS C HUNN)
Res CROFTCAILEAG LACHAN GORM ( MRS C E CAMPBELL)
VHC FIRSTPRIZEBEARS NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE (IMP BEL) (MR E & MRS E ALDER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st ORORA'S ENTERTAINER (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
2nd POTTERDALE HARRIER AT OTTERSWISH (MRS C HARDY)
3rd GILLABER BENROMACH (MR A HOSIE)
Res BRAEMOOR'S BOUNDLESS JOY [ATC AR01267NLD] (MISS I GROENIER)
VHC VICTORY WIND'S JOHN LENNON [ATC AR01881FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st IRISH COFFEE DES GARDES CHAMPETRE [ATC AR01695FRA] (MR C THIERRY)
2nd CLOVABRAE MIDNIGHT SUN JW (MR G & MRS C STEAD)
3rd MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
Res BEARDMARKED'S SIGHT FOR SORE EYES [ATC AR02195SWE] (D RAQUET)
VHC JUST BRILLIANT FOR ROXILYN SMARTNESS IMP (MRS K EDWARDS)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st IRISH COFFEE DES GARDES CHAMPETRE [ATC AR01695FRA] (MR C THIERRY)
2nd CALDERMIST RAMROD (MRS L DODGSON)
3rd PIPADENE VISION OF DESTINY (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
Res DEBBEACOL BORN TO BOOGIE ( MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
VHC SNIKKLES BLUE VISION (MISS K BRAMLEY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st FARMARENS QING OF SWEDEN [ATC AQ02011SWE] (D RAQUET)
2nd MERRYTHORPE MR KIPLING (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
3rd MALANDEX XCEPTIONAL LOVE AT ANFRANJO (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
Res KILTONDALE WASHINGTON ( MRS M DENTER)
VHC REMBRAND RUM AND COKE (MRS J TURNER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st MALANDEX JUST XCITING (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
2nd IN VOGUE ISLAND HIGH SOCIETY AT TALRAZ (IMP FRA) (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
3rd HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP (MRS S D BROWN)
Res H'OMBRE DU SOIR DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AQ01448FRA] (MRS J VELAY-PEREZ)
VHC ORORA'S SOMPTUEUX (MRS STOTT)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st SNIKKLES BLUE PRINT JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
2nd BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE JW (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
3rd BRIMBLEBEC BLUE BLAZER SHCM (MR R & MRS C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
Res KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE (MESDAMES CP & V MOFFAT & LACKENBY)
VHC SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM FOR DOUGALSTON (MRS L ROPER-SANDS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA JW (MR M & MRS S FOOKS)
2nd BRYONYHILL GRAND DESIGN (MR A D & MRS S B HOOD)
3rd ALISTAIRS READY MADE FOR MALARKEY JW (IMP SWE) (MR A & MRS H FIEDLER)
Res MANORTONWAY MAN ABOUT TOWN (A J & T M BUSH)
VHC KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW SHCM (MISS M CARTER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st CH/NED/BEL/LUX/INT BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW (MR R OTTO)
2nd CH DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
3rd CH PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
Res FR CH GREAT RETURN PAPAGENO TO FRANCE Z DOMU ETNY [ATC AR01338POL] (MR TOSTIVIN)
VHC CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM PLUS (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW (MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY)
2nd IN VOGUE ISLAND HIGH SOCIETY AT TALRAZ (IMP FRA) (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res CH HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
VHC ORORA'S SOMPTUEUX (MRS STOTT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st CH DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW ( MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
2nd CH CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM (MR J & MRS M E HARKIN)
3rd SASKYADU MAGICAL MOONLIGHT AT MALARKEY (MR A & MRS H FIEDLER)
Res ROMALIA RARE CHANCE (MRS G BOWEN)
VHC CH ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING (MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
2nd MEGAMAREE MYSTIC MOON AT ROSEOLLIE (MISS L H CARTER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ALISTAIR'S XPATRIATE AT MALANDEX (IMP SWE) (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
2nd CALDERMIST LOCKED IN A KISS (MRS L & MRS A DODGSON & PEDDER)
3rd SASKYADU AS IF BY MAGIC (MR A & MRS S EVANS)
Res THINGAMEBOB SHES THE ONE (MR D & MRS J ROBINSON)
VHC MOONFELLOW FEEL FREE WITH KILTONDALE (IMP) (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st GILLABER BENACHIE (MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK)
2nd SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS (MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN)
3rd NATTERJACK DWARKA'S DREAM JW (MR D HYDE)
Res POTTERDALE FAIRY DUST OF ATHERLEIGH (MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL)
VHC POTTERDALE PARULA (MRS B & MRS J GOODYER & LEWIS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st PIPADENE VUSA AMAKHOSI JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
2nd SAMMARA FANCY DRESS (MR W & MRS S M O'BRIEN)
3rd BALFARG BE ALL AND END ALL (MR D MORE)
Res IMAGE DE CHESTER [ATC AR02498FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
VHC PRETTY BEAR WILD FLOWER MIT ADJUCET (IMP GER) (MR A HOLLIS)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st BALBRIDGE NANSIES KISS JW (MR R & MRS S & MR J & MRS F BALLANTYNE & EVANS)
2nd BRYONYHILL TICKLE'S MY FANCY OF ELLISHAR (MS S JENKINSON)
3rd SNIKKLES SAPPHIRE (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
Res BUSHBLADES CAUSIN' A STORM WITH KAYANARRA (DR, MRS, MISS P S, Y & K A FOX & FARRIER)
VHC CIOPAR CELTIC MINE ALONE (P BUCHANAN-HISLOP)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st TALRAZ FLEUR DE LYS JW (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
2nd BRYONYHILL TICKLE'S MY FANCY OF ELLISHAR (MS S JENKINSON)
3rd HONEY MOON DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AQ00999FRA] (D RAQUET)
Res HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
VHC SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW (MR M & MRS C & MRS A GRIGGS & MAY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st KILTONDALE LIADHICH WITH QUOTHQUAN (MR R & MRS M ROBERTSON)
2nd MOPPETSWOOD MOON MADNESS ( MS H SZMIDT)
3rd IN VOGUE ISLAND HIDDEN SECRET [ATC AQ01619FRA] (MISS F A WESTERBAAN V/D MEIJ)
Res LEAMEDO PURE CLASS AT FRUINDALE (MR M C & MRS M PATTERSON)
VHC KILFINAN COUNTRY SHADOW AT ELEMARK JW (MRS F M RICHARDS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st DAMALEK DESIGNER CHIMES JW (MR G & MRS M HALE)
2nd GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE SHCM (MRS A M GLASGOW)
3rd ROXILYN RAISES THE ROOF (MRS K EDWARDS)
Res FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
VHC TALRAZ WILD HONEY ( MR & MRS T GIBBONS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st POTTERDALE SEAGULLS RINGSIDE RUMOUR (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd ENIGMA AT ORORA JW (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
3rd GREENYBABES PRINCESS EVIE AVEC ADJUCET SHCM (MR A HOLLIS)
Res BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (MISS A E G WILDING)
VHC ROSEOLLIE REALLY DIVINE (MISS M K & MRS K ROBERTSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 6
1st CH VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
2nd PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
3rd FR/INT/SER/SWISS CH VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE ATCAP01282FRA (MR P BERNARDI)
Res CH MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM (MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL)
VHC SENGALAS INDIANA ROSE (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st BRYONYHILL TICKLE'S MY FANCY OF ELLISHAR (MS S JENKINSON)
3rd KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM (MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW)
Res HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
VHC TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS (MISS E J & MRS J A PEART)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited