Crufts 2015 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

AV Imported Register Gundog

Judge(s): MR E ENGH [NORWAY]
 



MARTINO DELLE DUE SPADE [ATC AR01483ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MARTINO DELLE DUE SPADE [ATC AR01483ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS R SEMENZATO
BEST PUPPY
NELBEKIO ALMOST AN ANGEL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J NELSON
BEST DOG
MARTINO DELLE DUE SPADE [ATC AR01483ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS R SEMENZATO
BEST BITCH
IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA CARLETTA [ATC AR02613ITA]
Bitch
Owner:   MR BENELLI
RESERVE BEST DOG
IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA DEMETRIO ITJCH EJW SMJCH [ATC AS00491ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MISS O TONELLI
RESERVE BEST BITCH
BRITTYHILL MATILDE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J LEWIS

Classes

Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RINO DELLA TAPARINA [ATC AR02288ITA] (DOCTEUR JL GEISSANT)
2nd RADIVA BABY ALIBABA (IMP SVK) (MR N & MRS T FOSTER & BRIDGMAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA DEMETRIO ITJCH EJW SMJCH [ATC AS00491ITA] ( MISS O TONELLI)
2nd BING AT NEWMOORHILL (IMP SVK) (MR S J & MRS K E LONG)
3rd ICE GOLATIFRE DU TRTPONT [ATC AR02345FRA] (Y DIGONNET)
Res YDUNS BLUE'S KENZO (S WESTMORELAND-CAUNTER)
VHC PANOPLY ASSURED GAMBLE ( MISS L-J VINES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st GAESTEN ZIPPY ZINGO AT NELBEKIO (MISS J NELSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st MARTINO DELLE DUE SPADE [ATC AR01483ITA] ( MRS R SEMENZATO)
2nd FRODO VD WIELERVELDEN [ATCAS00694NLD] ( MR C BAARS)
3rd IT/INT/SM/MON CH DANTE DELLE GUALDARIE [ATC AQ01434SMR] ( MISS O TONELLI)
Res GAESTEN JUST JAGO AT JOYDON (MR D H LIGHTFOOT)
VHC RUY AT PERDIZCYO (IMP PRT) (MISS H & MISS P EDMONDSON & WESTAWAY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st GAESTEN ZIPPY ZINGO AT NELBEKIO (MISS J NELSON)
2nd ATHOS DU GRAND ARC EN CIEL (IMP FRA) (MR M & MRS P BEAVEN)
3rd GRANCANNA BONNI BASILIO NAF (S WESTMORELAND-CAUNTER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NELBEKIO ALMOST AN ANGEL (MISS J NELSON)
2nd MIZANI JOLA BRIAR (MR & MRS A FERGUSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BRITTYHILL PSYCHE AT PERDIZCYO (MISS H & MISS P EDMONDSON & WESTAWAY)
2nd TIMTAURN TAGLIA AT ASHLOWRICK (MRS G & MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BRITTYHILL MATILDE (MRS J LEWIS)
2nd YDUNS BLUE ORCHID FOR TIMTAURN (IMP) (MRS A STEPHENSON)
3rd GAESTEN LUCKY LUNA (MRS C SNOWDON)
Res GAESTEN BORN TO FRISK OF MIZANI (MR & MRS A FERGUSON)
VHC BRITTYHILL PHEBE (MR M & MRS P BEAVEN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st EMMROCHE BORGHESA AT TIMTAURN (MRS A STEPHENSON)
2nd ITERU RICCIA BARBERA (MRS S BILLUPS)
3rd GAESTON DESIRABLE DIVA AT NELBEKIO (MISS J NELSON)
Res BRITTYHILL AMBER (MR M & MRS P BEAVEN)
VHC STORMDANCER CORAL (MISS J M CHEVALIER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA CARLETTA [ATC AR02613ITA] ( MR BENELLI)
2nd FULLFORGE FLORAL DANCER (MISS V & MR J WILLIAMS & CARLESS)
3rd FAMKE VD WIELERVELDEN JW'14 W'14 [ATCAS00693NLD] ( MR A DRIESSEN)
Res IR SH CH GAESTEN ROCCING ROSIE DEL EUONIA (MRS K LANCE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st GAESTEN LUCKY LUNA (MRS C SNOWDON)
2nd GAESTENCANNA CIA AT EMMROCHE (MRS LAROCHE)
3rd GAESTON DESIRABLE DIVA AT NELBEKIO (MISS J NELSON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.