Crufts 2015 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MRS L SUTCLIFFE(D) - MRS M E PRIOR(B)
 



IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR GIULIETTA [ATC AL00538ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR GIULIETTA [ATC AL00538ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR F BARBERI
BEST PUPPY
SHAROUNS PAZZESCO
Dog
Owner:  MR S WILLIAMSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TINTAGEL WINDS XANDER
Dog
Owner:  MADAME I CEBY-ROUBY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR GIULIETTA [ATC AL00538ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR F BARBERI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BUCKHOLT KINGS RANSOM
Dog
Owner:  MRS F MOUNT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/AM/CAN CH SALTY'S SURFER GIRL OF TAMPA BAY (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR A C & MRS L ALLEN & HESS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CH TINTAGEL WINDS XANDER (MADAME I CEBY-ROUBY)
2nd NED/GER/INT SH CH PRECIOUS NEELIX VAN T CHIELEWOUT [ATC AL00672NLD] ( M KOPPENOL-KLAWER)
3rd SH CH CARPENNY MADE A MILLION (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res CH LUDALOR LUNAR ORBIT JW SHCM (MRS L TOOTH)
VHC BEROLEE MACK THE KNIFE (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MATTAND EXODUS (MS S LAMBERT)
2nd MANORWELL PALOMINO (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
3rd DONACRE D'ARTAGNAN (MR BRIAN A HAYWARD)
Res LULUKELLA'S TOKYO JOE (MRS Y & MR R GOODMAN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SHAROUNS PAZZESCO (MR S WILLIAMSON)
2nd LINJOR CASSABLANCA TAF (L & T HARVEY-MAJOR & VAN LEUWEEN)
3rd MARSHWIGGLE MR CARSON (MRS A FELTON-PAGE)
Res TIMOURON TIME WILL TELL (MRS C & MR D ALLEN)
VHC SECRET WAY TO MY HEART OF LABGOLD [ATC AR01220POL] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 29 Abs: 0
1st TISSALIAN MERCURY (MRS C BAILISS)
2nd STORMROSE EVENING STAR (MR K & MRS B F ROBERTS)
3rd ROCHEBY ALL BLACK (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res TULLOCHMOHR ZERO TO HERO JW (MS D DOWNEY)
VHC RICHBOURNE LONDONER (MRS S WILES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 5
1st WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW (MR D COODE)
2nd MY BRAVE HUNTER OF LABGOLD [ATC AQ01443POL] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
3rd MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR ( MRS AA & MR PJ WYATT)
Res KOWALSKI SAN JOSE EJW14 [ATC AR02280ESP] (MR L A PARRENO)
VHC CARPENNY SHIP TO SHORE JW (MISS L J & MRS K FINNEY & CALLENDER)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st CARPENNY MY PREROGATIVE ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
2nd LOUGIN LOKI (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
3rd WATERLINE'S FREDDO WITH ANTONINE (IMP FIN) (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
Res EXELBY EUGENE (A & P SIMPSON)
VHC FLYENPYG STREAKY BACON OF WRIGHTPAW (MISS R A WRIGHT)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st ZACHARY TECZOWY GAJ FOR SARANDEN (IMP) (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
2nd KEYDELLA KRISTMAS KNIGHT (MRS I M KEY)
3rd LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res SHAROUNS LIFE OF RILEY JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
VHC ROSSACRE TRAIL BLAZER AT LYJANSEN (MRS J JENNER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st CARROMERS BLUE LAGOON (MRS C & MRS M REYNOLDS)
2nd LEOSPRING GOLD GILI (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
3rd MATTAND OBSIDIAN JW (MS S LAMBERT)
Res GREATLEE CLAUDIUS AT STAJANTOR (MRS J COLE)
VHC TAPH'S TANGO JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st BUCKHOLT KINGS RANSOM (MRS F MOUNT)
2nd KNOYDAR REAGAN (MR W & MRS P GARTLAND)
3rd SHAROUNS ILLUSIONIST JW SHCM (MR S WILLIAMSON)
Res FLOSSFALLS SERENGETI MANORWELL JW (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
VHC TRENOW PLOVER (MR R A & MRS M A FLOYD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st FAITHFUL PAW'S CHANCE [ATC AQ01728DEU] (MS SCHEUER MARIO)
2nd SHAROUNS INCOGNITO JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
3rd TRENDLEWOOD SNOWMAN JW (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
Res SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE (MISS H BRAIMBRIDGE)
VHC MUSUBI IMPERIAL TOPAZ JW (MR C J & MRS P AYRES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 42 Abs: 14
1st CH TINTAGEL WINDS XANDER (MADAME I CEBY-ROUBY)
2nd CARPENNY MELROSE (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd POL CH ROCHEBY MISTER TOM (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res SH CH BALLYDUFF MARIUS (MRS M S CUTHBERT)
VHC SH CH FULLWELL FLY HIGH TO HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NEVER DISARRAY AT WYLANBRIAR (MRS D STEVENS)
2nd FT CH SAXAPHONE BROWN ALE OF LINCSWOLD ( MR R KING)
3rd WYLANBRIAR WIERD FISH (MR A & MRS D SCUTCHER & STEVENS)
Res FT CH WAYSGREEN BARRACUDA (MR P DIXON)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st INT SH CH OFFLEAD CRASH (MRS C V HAINSKI D'ANDREA)
2nd FAITHFUL PAW'S CHANCE [ATC AQ01728DEU] (MS SCHEUER MARIO)
3rd CH WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO JW (MR D COODE)
Res EVER SO CLEVER SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL [ATC AR02147SVK] (MRS M KOVALANCIKOVA)
VHC SWI CH JANGWANI MUD LARK (MRS J & MR D LACK)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st BUCKHOLT KINGS RANSOM (MRS F MOUNT)
2nd PLAY ON WORDS (MISS L J FINNEY)
3rd LEOSPRING GOLD GILI (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
Res SUTTONPARK BROGUE (MRS E YOUNG)
VHC FLYENPYG STREAKY BACON OF WRIGHTPAW (MISS R A WRIGHT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 5
1st WOODMIST SAFFRON (MRS S ROGERS)
2nd SH CH TARKABBY EMBRACE (MRS L D BEER)
3rd LINDALL NADIA AT NAIKEN JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res SH CH BEROLEE STARLET JW (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
VHC CH WARRINGAH'S KARKIRRI (MR D COODE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MEADOWLINE MAD ABOUT YOU FOR RALYVILLE (MR H & MRS H NEWTON)
2nd MANORWELL PARASOL (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
3rd WYNFAUL THANKS A MILLION (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CARROMERS SHIMMERING TIARA (MRS C & MRS M REYNOLDS)
2nd KILBURNPARK MISS MAUREEN AT ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd LEJIE PEACE THYME (MRS D G TIMMS)
Res TULLOCHMOHR HAPPY EDITION (MS D DOWNEY)
VHC GLENALLAN GANANOQUE RIVER (DR C S G & MR A R GREASLEY-ADAMS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 8
1st TWEEDLEDUM LISTED ONLINE FOR ANTONINE (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
2nd FOXRUSH LIMITED EDITION JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
3rd LEMBAS GO GENTLE (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res TULLOCHMOHR DREAM OF ME AT BALCRIST (MRS C M HOOPER)
VHC SEKADA MISS BIANCA JW (MR D & MRS K JENKINS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 4
1st CARROMERS HOT OFF THE PRESS JW (MRS C & MRS M REYNOLDS)
2nd DOLEHAMHALT DAZZLER OF RICHBOURNE JW (MRS S & MISS B WILES)
3rd WARRINGAH'S GURLEY JW (MR D COODE)
Res SANDYLANDS FORGET ME NOT ( A G TAYLOR)
VHC LOUGIN LAVANYA (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 37 Abs: 8
1st ROCHEBY SWEET SENSATION (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd SILMARILLION LADY LUTHIEN (MR A & MRS P FRAZER)
3rd GALLYBOB IN THE BUFF (MRS S M B WALTON)
Res FOXRUSH RACING SILKS FOR GREENWORTH (MRS M ROOTH)
VHC STEELEIGH MADE TO MATCH (MRS P L LESLEY)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 8
1st LOUGIN LYIN' EYES JW (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
2nd OAKHOUSE OLYMPIC FLAME OF BANNABEACH JUN CH JD ( N & D CALLAGHAN)
3rd WOOLMAN PROPER FANCY FREE (MS SHIRTON)
Res KAZABBIE ICE AND A SLICE WITH EREMOS (MRS M REES)
VHC DAKROSS DIONNE WARWICK AT MURLAGGAN SHCM (MRS L UNGOED-THOMAS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st CARPENNY PRISTINE (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd STREAMANDA TIP TOP FOR TRIPLECROFT (MR J C & MRS A J STEWART)
3rd GALLYBOB FLORENTINE JW (MRS S M B WALTON)
Res COURTROSE SWEET NELL (MRS WOJCIK)
VHC LOUGIN LONA (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 6
1st ALLENIE'S ATHENA AT MANDURSAN (MR A C & MR A J & MRS C ALLEN & GUILDFORD)
2nd CROSSCROYDE CHOICE WORDS JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
3rd BAILEYDALE MISS GIGGLES AT FONTANAANT (MR A FONTANA)
Res TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT JW (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
VHC BUCKHOLT KIERA (MRS F MOUNT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CLAYCHALK COSTA MILLE (MR F S& MRS H R GILROY)
2nd LEMBAS CHIQUITITA JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
Res TRENOW PRIMROSE AT DOLWEN (MR & MRS A & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
VHC MANDAMAY BEYONCE SHCM (MR D WILMSHURST)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 9
1st IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR GIULIETTA [ATC AL00538ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
2nd SH CH/AM/CAN CH SALTY'S SURFER GIRL OF TAMPA BAY (IMP) (MR A C & MRS L ALLEN & HESS)
3rd SH CH CARPENNY VASSAR (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res SH CH FOXRUSH REMEMBER THE TIME JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
VHC WYNFAUL ROSY GLOW (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ABBEYSTEAD REEVE (MRS S L MINCHELLA)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 9
1st CH WARRINGAH'S MERRIWAGGA JW (MR D COODE)
2nd ALDAMITY QUEEN OF HEARTS [ATC AK01124SVK] (MRS D BARTOSOVA)
3rd LINTHWAITE COSETTE (MRS J KING)
Res AFINMORE ALEXANDROVA (MS F MACLEAN)
VHC CH FALLING IN LOVE OF TINTAGEL WINDS [ATC AM00726FRA] (MRS F LEITH-ROSS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st NAIKEN ALIZE (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS SHCM (MRS M REES)
3rd CARPENNY MIKKI AT KIMBAJAK SHCM (MS C EDWARDS)
Res LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA JW (MRS J KING)
VHC SHARDANEL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2015. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited