Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Siberian Husky

Judge(s): MR K GRONAAS [NORWAY]
 



PENKHALAS ARION

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
PENKHALAS ARION
Dog
Owner:  MS Y GARDNER
BEST PUPPY
COLDFEET LIMITLESS
Dog
Owner:  MR P MRS K JONES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PENKHALAS ARION
Dog
Owner:  MS Y GARDNER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RAJARANI ZORA FOR SNOSTOPIN
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS S BRADLEY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SNOWSPEEDER'S KENOBI
Dog
Owner:  MISS J SIMS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RAJARANI LILIA ANANA
Bitch
Owner:  MS E L SMITH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st PENKHALAS ARION (MS Y GARDNER)
2nd ZIMA HATCHER AT BIFROST (J R M FOARD)
3rd CH LINCOLN WHITE AT TSARITSA (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
Res FORSTAL YUKON COMET (MISS S & MR D FLETCHER & BURRELL)
VHC SKIMARQUE A'TEBS KRONPRINS (MRS J MANLEY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st COLDFEET LIMITLESS (MR P MRS K JONES)
2nd FORSTAL'S SOLO (MS S & MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
3rd ARCTICSKIES LEADING LIGHT (MRS A & MISS K ALLEN)
Res GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY (MRS S GIBSON)
VHC ZALTANA DIREWOLF (IMP POL) (K TINKER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SNOWSPEEDER'S KENOBI (MISS J SIMS)
2nd BIFROST RIDIKI OF FORSTAL (MS S & MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
3rd GLENBRANTER SUMMAT HOT FOR URIAKIN (MRS C ANDERSON)
Res PELENRISE BRITE HORIZON (MISS J & MRS V WRIGHT)
VHC SKIMARQUE SNOFALL POLAR ICE (MRS J MANLEY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st KORSVIQ'S COOPER (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
2nd AZGARD TERRA (MISS F MATHERS)
3rd WESTERAIRD SILVER MIST (MRS K HEATON-ARMSTRONG)
Res GLENBRANTER SUMMAT SPECIAL AT MYDISA (MISS S & MRS L WYNNE)
VHC ESQUIMAUX A KIND OF MAGIC JW (MR S P & MRS K TINKER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CHATANIKA'S WILD WHISTLER (MR P & MRS L ROBERTSON)
2nd RYKALOV'S SPARKS AT WIGHTFLIGHT (MS J D PLATT)
3rd ICEBEX THE FUGITIVE ( MR P PATEMAN)
Res KOBUK MIDNIGHT STARGAZER (MRS S J CROWTHER)
VHC ARCTIKTREK PARTIAL ECLIPSE OF FOOTLITE (MR A & MRS H LIGHTFOOT)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SYBASPRINTER GALAXY (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
2nd RIGRUNNER SLIDER (MR W G & MRS H E REDWOOD)
3rd ESQUIMAUX THE CHOSEN ONE AT ARCTICSKIES JW SHCM (MRS RJ SIMMS)
Res THUNDERON QUARTZ (MRS C J MR N F LLOYD)
VHC TRELOWEN POPPO (MISS S J GRICE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SKIMARQUE NYX OF THE NIGHT ( MISS M GREEN)
2nd CHAROITE RAVEN'S BREW (MS M HANNAM)
3rd ACECAS WATERLOO SUNSET OF FOOTLITE (MR A & MRS H LIGHTFOOT)
Res BIFROST MERLOT (J R M FOARD)
VHC FROSTYFURS ZEUS FOR SLEDSUKA (MISS T THOMAS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st DESHKAS ALLADIN DYR (MISS T KIRKPATRICK)
2nd FORSTAL'S NUNATAQ OF SNOWSPEEDER (MISS J SIMS)
3rd CH FORSTAL PABORNIK (MS S & MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
Res MERSOTHIS KAMAATZ (MR I & MRS P, MS C ADDISON & MCARTHUR)
VHC CH AMICAL CASSACK (MRS Y M DAVIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SNOWSPEEDER'S KENOBI (MISS J SIMS)
2nd FROSTYFURS SANTA PAWS OF SLEDSUKA (MISS T THOMAS)
3rd FROSTYFURS ZEUS FOR SLEDSUKA (MISS T THOMAS)
Res TRELOWEN POPPO (MISS S J GRICE)
VHC DRACO DRIFTER SHCM (MS M BATEMAN-HALL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CH RAJARANI ANASTASYA (MR M & MRS S BRADLEY)
2nd CH PENKHALAS SESKA (MR P & MS H NORRIS & WOOD)
3rd CH ALYESKA ZIZOU (MR T & MRS D FAGG)
Res CH SNOWSPEEDER'S CORUSCANT AT CEANNABEINNE (MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
VHC KERIQUEL RAZORLIGHT (MR & MRS R & S SARGENT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st JACALOUS FIRE AND DESIRE AT LYFEARON JW (MR M & MRS J SUTTON)
2nd AMIZ ALANA (MISS A SHELFORD)
3rd AMIZ ALIYA (MRS S M LUXMOORE)
Res MERSOTHIS MYSTICAL CHARM (MR I & MRS P, MS C ADDISON & MCARTHUR)
VHC AMIZ KELETI WITH ICEBEX (MISS R CUNNINGHAM)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st SKIMARQUE SNOFALL (MISS L E NORMAN)
2nd GLENBRANTER SUMMAT ELSE (PAM CARMICHAEL)
3rd MAGIC BLACK VELVET AT SIBERIADRIFT (MRS K HUGHES)
Res AMIZ CAMMI (MISS A SHELFORD)
VHC BIFROST PIXIE'S LOTTIE (MISS M MCLEAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st RIGRUNNER JUBILEE FLYPAST JW (MR K & MS J ROBINSON & PLATT)
2nd SKIMARQUE SNOFALL (MISS L E NORMAN)
3rd BLIZZARDRUN'S GOLDEN SEEKA FOR CYANDA JW (MISS A J WILKINSON)
Res MAGIC BLACK VELVET AT SIBERIADRIFT (MRS K HUGHES)
VHC WINTER MELODY TRUTH TEMPTATION FOR CWNHAPUS (IMP POL) (MR H & MRS B A MORRIS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st DESHKA DELTA DYR (MRS C A & MR G S & MISS I M & MR J G HEATON)
2nd SKIMARQUE ANNA PAVLOVA (MISS L E NORMAN)
3rd ARCTICTREKS REGAL PRESENCE (MRS B A STANIER)
Res KERIQUEL MERIBEL (MR & MRS R & S SARGENT)
VHC LEAHRNO'S WINDRUSH WILLOW (MR R & MRS L J LAWSON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st FORSTAL'S SHUSKA (MS S & MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
2nd OSOCHILLI SWEET ALABAMA FOR LESAMIAN (MR I & MRS L SINCLAIR)
3rd SKIMARQUE SILVER SNO QUEEN SHCM (MISS L E NORMAN)
Res NASHANESSEN'S BLUFF COVE AT SNOWTREKKA (S T & E A UNWIN & WINTER)
VHC SALAZKA'S TILLY TOKE (MR D & MRS C WILLIAMS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st RAJARANI LILIA ANANA (MS E L SMITH)
2nd CHATANIKA'S MADE IN HEAVEN (MR P & MRS L ROBERTSON)
3rd DESHKA ECHO DYR (MRS C A & MR G S & MISS I M & MR J G HEATON)
Res ZIMA SQUIRREL AT BIFROST (J R M FOARD)
VHC POLARCREEK A FINE ROMANCE WITH MEDICINEHAT (MRS A & MS S ALLEN & JONES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st RAJARANI ZORA FOR SNOSTOPIN (MR M & MRS S BRADLEY)
2nd GLENBRANTER ICEPOLE (PAM CARMICHAEL)
3rd POLARCREEK FORBIDDEN LOVE FOR RAGAPAWZ (MISS G L & MR S J RILEY & PARKER)
Res AMICAL MIKA (MRS G K GAFFNEY)
VHC CH AMICAL CHANAH JW (MR W R & MRS H HAWKINS & JONES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st AMICAL EE LAHN MOR (MRS K M GOODWIN)
2nd RAJARANI KOKO FOR ALEPENKYE JW (MRS A JOHNS)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited