Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Poodle (Standard)

Judge(s): MR A WIGHT
 



CH/AM CH AFTERGLOW MAVERICK SABRE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/AM CH AFTERGLOW MAVERICK SABRE
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MR J & MRS S LYNN & STONE
BEST PUPPY
SAMBUCA'S ETOILE FILANTE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS E K LATH
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/AM CH AFTERGLOW MAVERICK SABRE
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MR J & MRS S LYNN & STONE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SMART CONNECTION MAXET (IMP RUS)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J WELLS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PARCHEENI PULLED A CRACKER
Dog
Owner:  MS C HUTCHINS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DINASTI MISS DEFIANT OVER AFTERGLOW NAF TAF
Bitch
Owner:  MR J, MR M, MR & MRS J S LYNN, GADSBY & STONE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st KAMARRI WHITER SHADE OF PALE SHCM (MRS M & MR J MUNRO)
2nd DOLZAGO NIGHT IN WHITE SATIN SHCM (MRS M MUNRO)
3rd KERTELLA'S MOTOVATION (MR R & MRS C M BAYLISS & HARDY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st ROSALO SHINING STAR (MR & MRS B FLEMING)
2nd ANKARU'S ANOTHER HIGH LEVEL FOR SOMANIC (NOR IMP) (MRS M H CARTER)
3rd VATTENS TURN ON THE NIGHT AT TOMEDA (MRS A COLLINS LCGI)
Res NINIHILL'S THIS IS THE WAY TO GO TO SARNIA IMP (MISS S J O'HIGGINS)
VHC KAMARRI SINATRA (MR M FOZARD)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st NAMKIA USEEN BOLT AT PITFOUR (MR A & MRS D ELRICK)
2nd NAMKIA IN GEAR WITH WIGGINS (MISS M AIKMAN)
3rd NEW BOHEMIAN AT TAZZIEMIN NAF (MISS D TAWSE)
Res IVANOLA FARAH'S GOLD (MS F M & MISS K J BRASHER & HUMPHREYS)
VHC STEELTHORN CHRISTINES BOY (MR A J MILLEDGE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ELLEDINA RYDER CUP (MRS L LEE)
2nd SOMANIC BRING IT ON (MRS M H CARTER)
3rd BANDERAS OF GOLD KENNEL [ATC AR00348DEU] ( MRS H S VAN DER HULST)
Res ARGENTCYMRU APOLLO WITH MITSUI (MRS R WIEME-CHAPMAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CHALKWELL EXPRESS YOURSELF (TRACY ANSELL)
2nd HENDOR MONEY TALKS (MRS H K & MISS M R KAVANAGH & BUTCHER)
3rd JUSBAR THE SPY CATCHER (MRS C N HOWARD)
Res SYMPIKA SHEER GENIUS (MRS E, MRS D & MRS A LYDON, HALL & LUTY)
VHC TAFARI FLASH HARRY (MRS T & MISS R DAVIES & WILLIAMS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SEREKUNDA ONLY ON SUNDAY (MRS M H AUSTIN)
2nd LABAMBA DIRTY SEXY MONEY (MR A B & MRS C M HARDY)
3rd KAMARRI SUPER PLUS (MRS T MOUNFIELD HANCOX)
Res KERTELLAS CODE BREAKER (MR R E BAYLISS)
VHC KHYZAHRA KOOL BREEZE (MRS S M VINCENT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH/AM CH AFTERGLOW MAVERICK SABRE (MR J & MR J & MRS S LYNN & STONE)
2nd PARCHEENI PULLED A CRACKER (MS C HUTCHINS)
3rd DEL ZARZOSO MIENTEME OTRA VEZ AT NAMKIA (IMP SPA) (MISS M AIKMAN)
Res INT/SWE CH POMPANO TEXAS TWISTER [ATC AQ01870SWE] (MRS L TELLBERG)
VHC INT/GERM/DK/PL/NED/LUX CH CURONIAN SPIT CLOONEY WHAT ELSE (ATCAR00041DEU) [ATC AR00041DEU] (MRS O BITOMSKY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LABAMBA DIRTY SEXY MONEY (MR A B & MRS C M HARDY)
2nd ALUSIO AFFINITY AT TORIANA (MISS V FARNDEN)
3rd DESIGN FOR DIAMOND SUNSET (MR P & MRS S & MRS T GIBBS & BROWN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st INT CH CH/FIN/LIT/IR CH MARTINA'S TOUCH OF MAGIC AT SARNIA FIN IMP (MISS S J O'HIGGINS)
2nd HENDOR LOOK WHO'S TALKING (MISS M R BUTCHER)
3rd CH PAPUSHKA DARE TO DREAM JW (MRS A L CAMPBELL)
Res ATASTAR JOURNEY SOUTH WITH MICHERICELE (MR E & MRS M BUCHAN)
VHC SYMPIKA HANKYPANKY FOR SUKANTO (MR M FOZARD)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st SAMBUCA'S ETOILE FILANTE (MRS E K LATH)
2nd HENDOR DANCING ON ICE (MISS M R BUTCHER)
3rd TOLPI STARRY NIGHT FOR GEMMIAWILLOW (MS T HIPKISS)
Res TOLPI MOTHER OF PEARL (LADY A D LAKELAND)
VHC ANKARU'S MYOSOTIS FLOREM FOR LABAMBA (IMP NOR) (SANDRA DENNISON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st DINASTI MISS DEFIANT OVER AFTERGLOW NAF TAF (MR J, MR M, MR & MRS J S LYNN, GADSBY & STONE)
2nd NAMKIA CARRYING THE TORCH (MISS M AIKMAN)
3rd ATASTAR SKYFALL OVER ALUSIO (MRS J R & MR K P & MR P HARWOOD & LANGDON)
Res TIANOLA MAGIC AN MAYHEM (MRS N GARBUTT)
VHC AFTERGLOW SWEET (MS L & MR J WOODS & LYNN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st ATASTAR JUST IN LOVE WITH PARCHEENI (MS C HUTCHINS)
2nd BRITANNY BOHEMIAN BLOSSOM AT TAZZIEMIN (IMP DEU) (MISS D TAWSE)
3rd ANKARU'S READY FOR SOMANIC (NOR IMP) (MRS M H CARTER)
Res AFTERGLOW LUCY CHARM (MS L M WOODS)
VHC MALDONBLUES TUTTI FRUITTI (MS J A GEORGE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st KHYZAHRA SUMMER BREEZE (MRS S M VINCENT)
2nd KAMARRI QUEEN OF TARTS (MRS T MOUNFIELD HANCOX)
3rd HIGHLA MISS BEHAVIN AT MICHERICELE (MR E & MRS M BUCHAN)
Res HENDOR EXTREME DREAM (MISS M R BUTCHER)
VHC DARBIA DASH OF SUGAR (MR S & MRS G M NEWTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st JUSBAR SECRET ENIGMA (MISS P & MRS A ROPER & CORNWALL-NICHOLLS)
2nd TOPCATANA SHOWGIRL (MISS C J COOK)
3rd CHALKWELL SENIOR MOMENT (TRACY ANSELL)
Res DANDY-LIONS MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM BY MALIBU (IMP) (MRS K & MRS E SILLITO-BEALE & SILLITO-PEARSON)
VHC KERTELLAS IT'S ALL IN THE CODE (MR R E BAYLISS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH SMART CONNECTION MAXET (IMP RUS) (MRS J WELLS)
2nd CH PITFOUR FREEZACROWD (AI) (MR A & MRS D ELRICK)
3rd CRYSTALAR ARE YOU ALL WHITE (MRS L D & MR J D BARKER)
Res SEUCH HUFFISH MISS PRETTY WOMAN [ATC AQ02339SWE] (MRS K S÷RQUIST)
VHC IRL CH VICMARS GOT THE LOOK JNR CH (MRS L OHANLON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH MALIBU GOT A CRUSH ON YOU JW (MRS K SILLITO-BEALE)
2nd VANITONIA I'M NO ANGEL (MS FURY)
3rd TARUANA TINY DANCER (MR & MRS & MRS JENNINGS & TOD)
Res MYALL ANGEL OF DARKNESS (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
VHC FINGOLFIN'S CALYNIEL QUEEN (MRS M J & MR G J CALLAND)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited