Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

French Bulldog

Judge(s): MR P HARDING
 



CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M A WILDMAN
BEST PUPPY
MR NEMO OF KINGFRIEND
Dog
Owner:  K & L CROARKIN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH A'VIGDORS RAMASSEUR DES COMPLIMENTS [ATC AQ00176RUS]
Dog
Owner:  A NIKULINA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M A WILDMAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI CH KINGFRIEND MR WOW
Dog
Owner:  MR D FRIEND
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LE BIJOU CLAIR [ATC AR00386JPN]
Bitch
Owner:   MS M & MS Y GODAI & ITO

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MULTI CH WHAM V FIVELZIGHT AT KINGFRIEND (MR D FRIEND)
2nd SHOEBRIDGE FRANCS (MRS J M MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
3rd AM CH FABELHAFT EYEBULS XPELLIAMUS FOR ZANDAPLATZ (MS C ASH)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st MR NEMO OF KINGFRIEND (K & L CROARKIN)
2nd AMUELLE MONSIEUR ALPHONSE (MISS SCOTT)
3rd GOODBULL BOB MARLEY (MR R & MRS S MCMUNN)
Res EASTONITE JAMMY DODGER (MISS A ELLIS)
VHC BODUF DANCE MASTER ( MRS M MATHEWS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st NORCAIRN DARK N DEBONAIR AT TYTORRO JW (MISS J & MR G MORGAN & LING)
2nd SARABAR HUGO BOSS (MR J I & MISS N L BELL & WAINWRIGHT)
3rd EASTONITE SPITFIRE (MISS A ELLIS)
Res COSSY'S DE LA PHROIAG (MRS M JENNINGS)
VHC RISCHALE EDWARD BEAR AVEC LABANJO (MRS C BURTON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SEħORITO DE LA VIRREYNA WITH HUGGERBULLS (LJL JOSEPH-LESTER)
2nd KALHOL'S PAT CASH (MRS S L PEARCE)
3rd BOBISO FRANK SINATRA (MR R ISETON)
Res IMPERIAL SON V MOEZELS OEVER AT OMNITEMPUS (MR & MRS A STEWART)
VHC VANGENCE COMANCHE AVEC PRIMARIUS (A R, N W, EGC & H T SMALL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st A'VIGDORS STRANGER IN THE NIGHT [ATC AR00016RUS] (E & S KOMISSAROVA & ALESMINA)
2nd FANTASTIC FELLOW'S GALILEO GALILEI [ATC AR00591DEU] (MRS R BERNDT)
3rd EASTONITE BOULTON PAUL (MISS A ELLIS)
Res SIBOVELD'S SANDRO HIT (MISS J L BRADFORD)
VHC RISCHALE WILLIAM (MR M & MRS T SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st JAFRAK FRIENDLY PERSUASION (MR & MRS J KRALL)
2nd BREAKSDALE TEDDY EDWARDS ROWENDALE (MISS S DAVIS)
3rd NORHEIMTUNET EMINEM [ATC AR00431NOR] ( J A & W KVAALE & VAAGA)
Res BUSHER PLJUS MEMORY GAME OF FRUSTYLE (MRS I ELSBERGIENE)
VHC AGEANCOURT NEW MOON (MR M L & MRS E T CHARLES & KELLY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st INT CH A'VIGDORS RAMASSEUR DES COMPLIMENTS [ATC AQ00176RUS] (A NIKULINA)
2nd MULTI CH KINGFRIEND MR WOW (MR D FRIEND)
3rd ROM/BUL CH MAXIMO DE LA VIRREYNA [ATC AQ01868ESP] ( MR DAVID)
Res CH JAFRAK PISTOLS AT DORN (MR & MRS J KRALL)
VHC SAMBA Y FATIGA LIMOSNA DE AMORES [ATC AR00209ESP] (F CLEMENTE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MAYOBIE THE MUSICIAN (MRS I STANSFIELD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NOKOMIS WHISPERING BREEZE AT MAYOBIE SHCM (MRS I STANSFIELD)
2nd FENITON RUBY TUESDAY (MRS J CRITCHLEY)
3rd TOMMYVILLE TOPPING AT GREUSAICHE (MRS M SOUTER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st AMUELLE MADAME MONIQUE (MISS SCOTT)
2nd SQUEEZABULL'S COLOUR BLIND AT JEHANE (MRS D & MS J BRADLEY & GILL)
3rd FRABULL'S MAGGIE THATCHER (MR B CLUBLEY)
Res FRABULL PEACHES AND CREAM OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
VHC PORTMAIN MISS LEXI (MR S & MRS S DRYSDALE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st GLENLEE ETERNAL FLAME LUVUM (MISS S & MRS E CHAMBERS & DRUMMOND)
2nd RISCHALE OPHELIA (MR M & MRS T SMITH)
3rd NORCAIRN DARK ENCOUNTER (MESSRS P & I CONWAY & CHAPMAN)
Res CRASHKON LADY MILLION (MRS E HADWIN)
VHC BARILBALLE FIFIS PRIMA WITH CORURSUS (MESSRS J R & R J BROOKS & CAIRNS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st CH LE BIJOU CLAIR [ATC AR00386JPN] ( MS M & MS Y GODAI & ITO)
2nd JAFRAK DORAMAAR (MR & MRS J KRALL)
3rd ROWENDALE CUP CAKE OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
Res TOMMYVILLE TULLY AT ACIREMA (MR P F & MR B KENDRICK & JONES)
VHC WILDAX DIANA ROSS (MISS M A WILDMAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 7
1st XENTIQUE BURLESQUE ( MS L, S & C BROOKS LOWE, HAWKES & SWATERIDGE)
2nd BORA BORA D'REY ASTUR JR CH [ATC AR00298ESP] (MR M & MRS C MARINA & ALVAREZ)
3rd COSSY'S DEVIL DANCER (MRS M JENNINGS)
Res IROKO PEGGIE SU AT STANANDIE SHCM (MRS V & MR M MAKAROVA & MIDDLER)
VHC SWANDOWN MISS FIT AT CASTERDAN (MR L A & MRS J DANCASTER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st MUGGSHOTTS BABY DOLL ZANDAPLATZ (MS C ASH)
2nd TILLCARR FLIRT IN A SKIRT (MRS S L PEARCE)
3rd SAKE DE ELKA GYVYBES ZYME AT KUREDEUX JW SHCM (MRS J BROWN)
Res WILDAX DUSTY SPRINGFIELD (MISS M A WILDMAN)
VHC BORA BORA D'REY ASTUR JR CH [ATC AR00298ESP] (MR M & MRS C MARINA & ALVAREZ)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY (MISS M A WILDMAN)
2nd RUS CH GERLINDA PRIDE IZ PALEVYH BULDGOV [ATC AR00606RUS] (MRS L TIKHOMIROVA)
3rd INT CH JARRETELLE DE LA PARURE ( MRS J DZIKIEWICZ)
Res A'VIGDORS SUPREME BISS [ATC AR0007RUS] (MRS E KOMISSAROVA)
VHC MALOMENUT ABU SIMBEL [ATC AQ01998ESP] (MISS P & MR J C RODRIGUEZ & ROMERO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SKYBULL MARIE ANTOINETTE XENTIQUE (MR R & MRS C SWATERIDGE)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright ïż½ The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited