Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

Judge(s): DR G G CURR
 



CH/FI CH DACHIDA'S COLOUR ME BLUE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/FI CH DACHIDA'S COLOUR ME BLUE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T VARPULA
BEST PUPPY
PURE GOLD OF EUROPEAN FRIENDSHIP [ATC AQ01223DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MS E WOLBECK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SUNDOWNER PLAY MISTY FOR ME AT DACHIDAS
Dog
Owner:  MISS A & MRS J DAVIES & DAY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/FI CH DACHIDA'S COLOUR ME BLUE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T VARPULA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TARADONA MOZART
Dog
Owner:  MRS P TRANTER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/MULTI CH DE GOZETTE TISCHA [ATC AP01740FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L, MR A & MRS L MILVI, WATSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st COPYMEAR HUGO BOSS (MR R & MISS T FOLKES & COWLES)
2nd MEURIGELLES LOVABLE LENNOX (MISS E P LEWIS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st PURE GOLD OF EUROPEAN FRIENDSHIP [ATC AQ01223DEU] (MS E WOLBECK)
2nd NIKITOS NIGHTOFPASSION (MRS B SUTTON)
3rd BROGANSIAN AMADEUS (MR S FLEMING)
Res HUGACHI ROGUE FORCE DONAMI (MRS C MINTON)
VHC DACHIDA'S MR FAHRENHEIT (MRS C A DAVIES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st DEJACQUERAY DANDINI AT POLLYPECK (MRS C BEADLING)
2nd DACHIDA'S MR WOO (MRS C A DAVIES)
3rd CHIROUXE MR MOONLIGHT (MISS L J RUSSELL)
Res TARADONA SCHUBERT AT BALLYBROKE (MR G B & MISS L FOOTE & SOPER)
VHC DACHIDA'S MASTER MADE (MRS C A DAVIES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st DIAMONCHI LAST MAN STANDING (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
2nd DEJACQUERAY DANDINI AT POLLYPECK (MRS C BEADLING)
3rd COPYMEAR CISCO KID (MS V FEDULOVA)
Res COPYMEAR EARTH WIND AND FIRE (MR D D REECE)
VHC LTLMANFRED MY PRIDE AND JOY [ATC AR00186BEL] (MR G RIGAUX)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st NIKITOS NUTHERNOTION IT`S BEAULION (MESSRS G & I HOOKWAY & BENTLEY)
2nd TARADONA MR PICKWICK DONAMI (MRS C MINTON)
3rd BALLYBROKE GOLDEN TREACLE (MR & MRS G B FOOTE)
Res LIONKING SOUVENIR CHEYENNE JW [ATC AQ02192BEL] ( MRS & MR BLOMME & TILROE)
VHC TISMECHI LOTUS (MS H WEBBER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st COPYMEAR CRUISE CONTROL (MR D D REECE)
2nd RUSSIATREE MAIN CHANCE (MR D & MRS J OWENS)
3rd CHIROLIN HUDSON BAY (MRS L O'NEILL)
Res KIANS HANDSOME LITTLE MAN AT DIAMONCHI JW SHCM (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
VHC DIAMONCHI MR FROSTY AT LEYJU (MRS S LEE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH SUNDOWNER PLAY MISTY FOR ME AT DACHIDAS (MISS A & MRS J DAVIES & DAY)
2nd TARADONA MOZART (MRS P TRANTER)
3rd ME CH MONTENEGRO STARS ELFIN EMPEROR [ATC AR00342MNE] (J BENGTSEN)
Res AM CH BRAMVER'S ETUDE [ATC AQ00775JPN] ( MR K JAKEDA)
VHC TIDOS UNDERCOVER MISSION (MRS C FAIRBAIRN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st COPYMEAR HUGO BOSS (MR R & MISS T FOLKES & COWLES)
2nd JELABEAN ROCK N ROLL (MISS M BIRD-WOOD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st INT/MULTI CH DE GOZETTE TISCHA [ATC AP01740FIN] (MISS L, MR A & MRS L MILVI, WATSON)
2nd CH ORMESTEX KIRSTEN AT DIAMONCHI JW SHCM (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
3rd VEEJIM DESIGNER GIRL AT HOLLMAR (MR C JONES)
Res SANDPONY SAFFRON (MR T & MRS D WARD)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st LEANDER JUST JANE AT BALLYBROKE ( MR G B & MISS L FOOTE & SOPER)
2nd PRESENT FROM GESTAVO OF EUROPEAN FRIENDSHIP [ATC AQ00675DEU] ( MISS E WOLBECK)
3rd DACHIDA'S OVER THE MOON (MRS C A DAVIES)
Res SPINDLEPOINT FILMSTAR (MR R A & MRS E WADDINGTON)
VHC TWINKLES STAR OVER LEMARITZ (MS L CHAPLIN)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st GARNOX ALLY BALLY BEE JW (MRS E & MR W M LYNCH)
2nd MONSOON MY PRIDE AND JOY [ATC AR00190BEL] (MR G RIGAUX)
3rd DIAMONCHI SPARKLING DIAMOND (MISS R L & MISS A R REDFORD)
Res EL LAQWINTAS CHICO'S ANGELINA (MRS E J REEF LUTGENS)
VHC SERAPHIEL PEACHES N'CREAM (MRS K SHARP)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st DIAMONCHI ROMANTIQUE (MISS L SUGGITT)
2nd HUGHGRA ONE SHINING MOMENT (MISS A S GRAY)
3rd KATAKIA ONE COOL COOKIE (MS A PLEASANCE)
Res ZOOMEERA INDY'S ANGEL (MESSRS C P & C E HARTLEY & FAHEY)
VHC PICCOLININ SOLSIDAN [ATC AQ01277FIN] (MRS J CASAGRANDE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st HELMLEES ARROW TO THE TOP DONAMI (MRS K GARNER)
2nd KATAKIA STOCKING TOPS (MS A PLEASANCE)
3rd SIRELLA SHE'S A RAINBOW TO LEANDER (MR A, MR M & MISS L BICKERS MCINTYRE SOPER)
Res CHIROUXE NORTHERN SONG (MISS L J RUSSELL)
VHC HUGHGRA IT'S MY TURN (MISS A S GRAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st JUARA DORA (MRS J M GUMMER)
2nd GARLOUCHI BANG TIDY WITH BROGANSIAN (MR S FLEMING)
3rd CHIDINO CALICO QUEEN (MRS M E COPSEY)
Res STANGHURST BORN TO SHINE (MRS S STANGOE)
VHC EXCELLENT CHOICE OF EUROPEAN FRIENDSHIP [ATC AQ01587DEU] (MS E WOLBECK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CH/FI CH DACHIDA'S COLOUR ME BLUE (MRS T VARPULA)
2nd CH CAREMI'S MOON DANCE WITH BROGANSIAN JW (MR S FLEMING)
3rd AMAROSE TINK ATTITUDE JW (MRS M J & MISS A R JACKS)
Res CH ANGCHERISH DUSTY MOON (MRS A & MISS L AYLETT & FERGUSON)
VHC BELG/NETH/LUX/GERM CH JMEGAN MY PRIDE AND JOY [ATC AP00196BEL] (MR G RIGAUX)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited