Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Skye Terrier

Judge(s): MRS J MILLER
 



CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S C BREEZE
BEST PUPPY
FUN AND GAMES AT CELTICBRIDGE
Dog
Owner:  MRS C A KING
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S C BREEZE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KNOWLESPRING MISTLETOE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J WOODHEAD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IRE/ME/HR/FIN/EST/SW/LUX/BUG/GBUG/MD/CY/PH/TY/UK/LT/HU/EU CH FINNSKY MOMENTOUS
Dog
Owner:   MRS E STEWART
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SKYEWALKER¦S MY ITALIAN DREAM [ATC AR00106DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T BERGSTR°M

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH SKYEOTTS MIDNIGHT MAJESTY AT WEMOWAY (IMP) (MR D & MRS M BARRACLOUGH)
2nd LYNAIRE MR DARCEY OF AZRAKHAN SH CM (MS A MACQUEEN)
3rd MARIDALE BLUEYS BEACH (MS M & MRS J HAWKES & MASON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st FUN AND GAMES AT CELTICBRIDGE (MRS C A KING)
2nd SKYEOMANIA'S MOZART MIT KNOWLESPRING (IMP AUT) (MRS J WOODHEAD)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TALYOT NIALL AT SUZITZU (MRS S L CONWAY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st EMOTICON KIAORA GLORFINDEL [IMP CZE] (MRS G MARSHALL)
2nd GOLD MONARH SIGURD [ATC AR00110RUS] (MRS T BERGSTR°M)
3rd LATROONIS CLAUDIUS EUJW12 [ATC AP01267NOR] (MRS RYGGE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GLORFINDEL DEACON BRODIE SHCM (MRS C A PARKER)
2nd GLORFINDEL CEREAL CRUNCH AT MARIDALE (MS M HAWKES)
3rd LAM-BAIAS MAD MAX AT MARRCRIEFF(IMP DNK) (MRS K SMITH)
Res GLORFINDEL SECRET SHADOW AT KILFINAN SH CM (MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE (MRS S C BREEZE)
2nd CH/IRE/ME/HR/FIN/EST/SW/LUX/BUG/GBUG/MD/CY/PH/TY/UK/LT/HU/EU CH FINNSKY MOMENTOUS ( MRS E STEWART)
3rd BRAKEMILL BARNUM (MRS J A CURTIS)
Res TALYOT LEARCHUS SHCM (MRS L & MISS S RICHARDSON)
VHC WHICHEETA CELTIC KEEPSAKE (MRS J E SHUTTLEWORTH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TALYOT MENELAUS AT GUMSHOE (MR A M & MRS T C WHITE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st CH AZRAKHAN CAPERCAILLIE SH CM (MS A MACQUEEN)
2nd INT/FI/TR/NORD CH FINNSKY EVERGREEN [ATC AR00123FIN] (MR K & MRS M MIKKOLA & UTTER)
3rd PERRYLANDS STROLLER (MRS J E SHUTTLEWORTH)
Res INT CH SKYEOTTS COPPELIA EUVW13 [ATC AR00086SWE] (MRS RYGGE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TALYOT NALANI (MRS L & MISS S RICHARDSON)
2nd TALYOT NYNNIAW (MRS L & MISS S RICHARDSON)
3rd TALYOT NYREE (MRS L & MISS S RICHARDSON)
Res ZIPPI GIRL IZ PSOV GRADA (IMP) (MR & MRS MONAGHAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st GUMSHOE SILENT WITNESS (MR A M & MRS T C WHITE)
2nd CELTICBRIDGE DANCING COMET (MRS C A KING)
3rd GUMSHOE SHOT IN THE DARK AT MOSHANTA (A & P HARTFIELD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st LAVAUX SPIRIT OF THE ISLE OF GALLONDEAN SH CM (MRS M T BARRASS)
2nd SKYEWALKER¦S MADE IN ITALY [ATC AR00104DNK] (MRS T BERGSTR°M)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH KNOWLESPRING MISTLETOE (MRS J WOODHEAD)
2nd SKYEWALKER¦S MY ITALIAN DREAM [ATC AR00106DNK] (MRS T BERGSTR°M)
3rd CH/SU CH SKYEOTTS AMNESIX HIGH SKY MIRACLE AT WEMOWAY (IMP) (MR D & MRS M BARRACLOUGH)
Res FI/SE/RO CH CRAGSMOOR OH SO GOOD [ATC AR00398FIN] (MISS C KITTI)
VHC CH GLORFINDEL LUCRETIA (MRS G MARSHALL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WHICHEETA CELTIC CRUISADER (MRS J E SHUTTLEWORTH)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited