Crufts 2014 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Scottish Terrier

Judge(s): MRS P R PAGRAM
 



HAPPY END DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR [ATC AQ01422FRA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
HAPPY END DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR [ATC AQ01422FRA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS KASINOWSKI
BEST PUPPY
JUSCOT ROYAL TSARINA [ATC AQ02243NZL]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S & MISS N KOVALEVA & ARZUMANOVA
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRUEIK'S BJORN
Dog
Owner:  MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HAPPY END DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR [ATC AQ01422FRA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS KASINOWSKI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TRAKSIDE FLYINGSCOTSMAN AT CHARMIC
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS I TOVEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
D/L/NL CH SIR DARNLEY'S UNCUT UNITY [ATC AM01347DEU]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BLACKTHORPE JET RANGER OF BRETTVALE (MRS S V CARDY)
2nd POLWICKS BLACK TOURMALINE OF TAHGMOR (MISS P HILL)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BEAUREVEUR PERSEUS (MS C WALKER)
2nd ESKWYRE TOM FOOLERY AT ROLANKA (MR R & MRS K EARL)
3rd LIRODA HARRIS TWEED (MRS J TUNSTALL)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ESHLY IR-IT SCOTTISH [ATC AQ01508CZE] (MRS H MARCINEKOVA)
2nd ESKWYRE WATERLOO SUNSET (MR I TODD)
3rd MAGANDTHAN BLACK BRONZE (A HARDY)
Res ESKWYRE JUST WILLIAM (MRS M PLUNKETT)
VHC BUTTER ME SCOTCH FRAZER (MRS A SALMON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st BENARTYBRAE MACARENA AT BENBETHAM (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
2nd GLENGRACIE FORMULA ONE (MRS A M BECKTON)
3rd GLENHEATH TRANSCRIPT (VALERIA KOVALEVA)
Res SANDBOURNE READY FREDDIE GO (MISS S SYKES)
VHC VERASCOTT HIGHLAND KING [ATC AP00997FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st BRUEIK'S BJORN (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
2nd CARISCO MIDAS TOUCH (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
3rd SIR DARNLEY'S WINDSOR WIZARD [ATC AQ02287DEU] (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
Res BERRYBREEZE SAY CHEESE (MRS J PEACE)
VHC MOE OCHAROVANIE CHEROKI FENIX [ATC AP01690RUS] (MISS T ARTEMENKO)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st CH TRAKSIDE FLYINGSCOTSMAN AT CHARMIC (MR M & MRS I TOVEY)
2nd INT/VDH CH ANOTHER STORY OF MAKINTOSH VOM RAHMBRUCH [ATC AM00905DEU] (MRS A BOGDAN)
3rd WOR/SP/POR/GIB CH ROSKOTS VERO ROCOCO [ATC AQ01854SWE] ( MR A FRONTERA BEL)
Res DK/NO/SE CH FILISITE BRASH KINGLY STEP [ATC AQ01968RUS] (MRS J & MR T HANSEN)
VHC CH KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART (MRS J COLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PETMON LIGHT OF MY LIFE (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
2nd GLENMIAR WHISKY MAC AT JANCLIFF SHCM (MRS A J ETEO)
3rd BONNIEANNE NORMAN OF TAHGMOR (MISS P HILL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH/SWE CH BRIO INQUIZITIVE (MS B A MAHMOUDI)
2nd FR/BEL/IRL/SWISS/D/ INT CH VERASCOTT ASK FOR THE MOON [ATC AG00359FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd BERRYBREEZE ENLIGHTNING (MRS L MAIDMENT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st JUSCOT ROYAL TSARINA [ATC AQ02243NZL] (MISS S & MISS N KOVALEVA & ARZUMANOVA)
2nd BRUEIK BRIGHT AND BREEZIE (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
3rd MILLINGFORD ROYAL ERMINE (MRS A MISS A & MISS L KENNY & KIRK)
Res BRUEIK BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL AT GLENAFFRIC (MRS K HOARE)
VHC BENARTYBRAE LOVE IN A MIST AT BENBETHAM (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GROOVY GRACE OF WILD BRIAR [ATC AQ01890DEU] (MRS K WOJKE)
2nd TRAKSIDE SCOTSMANS GIRL (MRS E A BOYCE)
3rd VERY IMPORTANT PERSON VLADYKA MIRA (Y U & U T GRUSHEVSKA)
Res ELIZABETH IR-IT SCOTTISH [ATC AQ00866CZE] (MRS H MARCINEKOVA)
VHC MAGANDTHAN BLACK BEAUTY AT DOJANFOR (MRS J E FORD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st HAPPY END DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR [ATC AQ01422FRA] (MRS KASINOWSKI)
2nd BERRYBREEZE BORN TO BOOGIE (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
3rd TREDALY ASK ALICE (MS M & MR M SCHWARZ & DALY)
Res SPARTIGANS CHARISMA ( MRS P L PALMER)
VHC DOTTYS LITTLE GIRL AT RABBONAI (MRS J, MRS A C & MR M ROWLAND & REES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st HAPPY END DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR [ATC AQ01422FRA] (MRS KASINOWSKI)
2nd MOE OCHAROVANIE HIPPI [ATC AM01695RUS] (MS E F OSIPOVA)
3rd TRAKSIDE SPRINGTIME OF MAGANDTHAN (A HARDY)
Res BERRYBREEZE COLOUR MY LIFE (MR D & MRS S COLES)
VHC GATERIN GINGER FIZZ (MS M A TYZACK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st D/L/NL CH SIR DARNLEY'S UNCUT UNITY [ATC AM01347DEU] (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
2nd CHFCI/LUX/VDH/KFT CH FROU FROU DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AP01125FRA] ( MR R LE PELLETIER)
3rd BERRYBREEZE GLAD ALL OVER (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
Res CH MILLINGFORD CLOUDBERRY (MRS A & MISS A KENNY)
VHC BRUEIK FELICITOUS (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PETMON MISS TIGGYWINKLE SHCM (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
2nd TREDALY ASK ALICE (MS M & MR M SCHWARZ & DALY)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.