Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Parson Russell Terrier

Judge(s): MRS L ROBERTS
 



CH ALNCROFT I SPY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH ALNCROFT I SPY
Bitch
Owner:  MESDAMES K A & M L SMITH & MOON
BEST PUPPY
PACOLITO REDESIGNED
Bitch
Owner:  MR M, MRS J & MISS J BAKER & SWIFT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PACOLITO HIGHLY PRIZED AT DRAGONMOOR
Dog
Owner:  MRS A WILSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ALNCROFT I SPY
Bitch
Owner:  MESDAMES K A & M L SMITH & MOON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NOR/SWE/DAN/NOR CH REVEFOTENS SECOND TO NONE [ATC AM00084NOR]
Dog
Owner:  MS L KJEMPENGREN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/MULTI CH RUSTIC RUSSELL RAGNA REKKVERK [ATC AR00616NOR]
Bitch
Owner:  MS K-A HORGE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st FRITHGARTH JACK FROST (MRS B L HALL)
2nd FOXWARREN TOMASS (MR E W CHAPMAN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NEELAN'S AMERICAN DREAM (MR & MRS N & A JONES)
2nd FOXWARREN PICASSO (MR E W CHAPMAN)
3rd LOGIERAIT LEXI OF LOCHINVAR (MRS J A C NEILD)
Res PACOLITO FIELDMASTER INTO DIGADEN (MR & MRS S NEWPORT)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st JAPPATIN CHARLIE FOX (MR P J & MRS J A DOONER)
2nd PENNYWORTH`S EXPRESS TO STARCAPS JW NV-13 NJV-13 DKJV-13 [ATC AQ01795DNK] (MRS TUA STIERNUDDE)
3rd GLENCYMREIG TWO IN ONE (MRS M L FARROW)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st ALNCROFT IMPERIAL (MR M A & MRS K A & MRS M L SMITH & MOON)
2nd BOULTMOOR BADGE OF HONOR (MRS D H & MR B J RUTTER)
3rd GLENCYMREIG TWO IN ONE (MRS M L FARROW)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SPELLBERT BYGONE TIMES (MR B W ROBERTS)
2nd GOLDFERN GRAND LAD (MRS P J DAVIES)
3rd DIGADEN WINDRUSH CHASE (MR & MRS T GRIFFITHS)
Res BOULTMOOR BADGE OF HONOR (MRS D H & MR B J RUTTER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st PACOLITO HIGHLY PRIZED AT DRAGONMOOR (MRS A WILSON)
2nd HEYTHROP TAILWIND (MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND)
3rd GONETOGROUND TRICK OR TREAT (MR M & MRS S HARRIS)
Res DIGADEN PLAYING THE FIELD (MR & MRS S NEWPORT)
VHC CLEEVEHILL KASPER (IMP BEL) (MR G & MRS J BLAIR & HADLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st NOR/SWE/DAN/NOR CH REVEFOTENS SECOND TO NONE [ATC AM00084NOR] (MS L KJEMPENGREN)
2nd CH PACOLITO PHIRSTPRIZE (MR M, MRS J & MISS J BAKER & SWIFT)
3rd INT/MULTI CH RUSTIC RUSSELL P BELVEDERE (MS K-A HORGE)
Res CH PARRUSS COMANCHE CHIEF JW SHCM (MRS L VAUGHAN)
VHC CH HOOLMARK JOHNNY RINGO JW (MR M & MRS M HOOLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st GLENCYMREIG TWO IN ONE (MRS M L FARROW)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH PACOLITO PHANTASTIC AT ALNCROFT (MESDAMES K A & M L SMITH & MOON)
2nd INT/NORD/FIN/SE/NV CH REVEFOTENS WANNABE BUSY LIZZIE [ATC AP01036NOR] (MS L KJEMPENGREN)
3rd PACOLITO XPECTATIONS (MR & MRS S NEWPORT)
Res OLLIEBARK THATS MY GIRL (MRS D M PELL)
VHC AMMANDAY APPARITION (MR K & MRS K F DENBY-GARDNER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st PACOLITO REDESIGNED (MR M, MRS J & MISS J BAKER & SWIFT)
2nd HEYTHROP TIFFIN (MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND)
3rd DIGADEN TAYLOR MADE (MR & MRS S NEWPORT)
Res MILVINAE ALL ABOARD (MRS C L TINEGATE)
VHC ROUNTFELLEY BEAJEWELLED (MR A & MRS J MINETT)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st WHATS THE STOREY (MRS C L TINEGATE)
2nd GLENCYMREIG LUNAR ECLIPSE OVER HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
3rd JAPPATIN FOXY LADY ( M S & W O'GORMAN & WESTREN)
Res PACOLITO PHIRSTRY (MRS L & MR C SHELTON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ALNCROFT MAID AN ISSUE AT SPRINGBECK (MR M & MRS G SUTTON)
2nd BOULTMOOR TRUE DELIGHT (MRS L & MR C SHELTON)
3rd DANSCAN'S ROSIE [ATC AQ01485SWE] (MRS L NORDSTROM)
Res DIGADEN SECRET AFFAIR (MR & MRS S NEWPORT)
VHC JAPPATIN FOXY LADY ( M S & W O'GORMAN & WESTREN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st LOREN Z PSICH SZELM FCI [ATC AQ01900POL] (MRS JOANNA FILIPECKA)
2nd ALNCROFT SOVEREIGN AT LYONMILL (MRS N LIDDELL)
3rd PACOLITO PHRANKLY (MRS N L BLAKE)
Res BOULTMOOR TRUE DELIGHT (MRS L & MR C SHELTON)
VHC DIGADEN FACT FINDER (MRS L A DAVIS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st RIPLINGTON BLACK CHERRY (MR S, & MISS S COLLIS)
2nd LYONMILL DAYDREAM (MRS N LIDDELL)
3rd DIGADEN PLAYING TRUENT (MR & MRS S NEWPORT)
Res BRADPOLE BLOW THE SOCKS OFF (MR B & MRS M HIGHFIELD)
VHC GRACE KELLY OF JACK AND CO EW13 [ATC AR00392FRA] (MS ROUILLE KARINE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st CH ALNCROFT I SPY (MESDAMES K A & M L SMITH & MOON)
2nd INT/MULTI CH RUSTIC RUSSELL RAGNA REKKVERK [ATC AR00616NOR] (MS K-A HORGE)
3rd ARACETA BEATRICE FROM PACOLITO (MRS J BOWDEN)
Res HOOLMARK BOPPIN ROBYN JW (MR M & MRS M HOOLEY)
VHC CH PRINCESS LILO (MR A & MRS J MINETT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GLENCYMREIG LUNAR ECLIPSE OVER HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
2nd PRIMA DONNA ROXY COOL (MISS R & MRS S WALLS)
3rd SHEROSCO CHRISTMAS ROSE (MISS S M KANNANGARA)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited