Crufts 2014 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cairn Terrier

Judge(s): MRS S V WATSON
 



FI UCH SE UCH SE V-13 STUBBY SOX RIDHIR ROMANTACH [ATC AQ02182SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
FI UCH SE UCH SE V-13 STUBBY SOX RIDHIR ROMANTACH [ATC AQ02182SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS V D DANIELSSON
BEST PUPPY
CALDWALL CALL THE SHOTS
Bitch
Owner:  MR PJ & MRS J OWEN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FI UCH SE UCH SE V-13 STUBBY SOX RIDHIR ROMANTACH [ATC AQ02182SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS V D DANIELSSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LANDBUCK XANTHE
Bitch
Owner:  MR A & MR R A FELTERS & RUMENS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BIRSELAW THE THRILL OF IT ALL
Dog
Owner:  MISS Y CATTO
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NORDCAIRN'S I BELIVE I CAN FLY [ATC AQ00401DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L & MR S THOMSEN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH DEVIL IN DISGUISE (MRS C GRAINGER)
2nd CH ROCASOVALE RAZZLE DAZZLE (MRS J SMITH)
3rd ROACHDEE MYSTERY OF THE FULL MOON (MRS E R PARKIN)
Res VALE OF ATHOLL'S AT LONG LAST (MR R GOUD)
VHC CH/INT/FR/LUX/SP/GIB/MON CH UNIQUECOTTAGE GEE VOR (MRS M L COURANT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st STUBBY SOX BALLROOM BLITZ [ATC AQ02181SWE] ( MRS M J MARINA JOHANSSON)
2nd CORNTON DARK CORRIE (MISS H M P MILLER)
3rd DOONRAE MONBEG DUDE ( MISS T STEELE)
Res MILINDACK MASTER CLASS (MRS L BRENNAN)
VHC GLENROOD TROJAN PRINCE (MRS J PAIGE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CARRADINE DEXTER (MISS D & MRS L INETT & ENGEBRETSEN)
2nd STIRLINGVIEW SUPERHERO (MR CURRIE)
3rd CARRADINE MY MATE MATTHEW (MRS E R PARKIN)
Res KEDVAIY HOGMANAY (MRS J P POILE)
VHC CLOVERBROOK I MEAN BUSINESS AT MILINDACK (MRS L BRENNAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TYCADNO I SPY (MR G THOMAS)
2nd HONEYHALL HEADBOY (MRS E B & MR I L B SHAW)
3rd SVENDALENS SNOW KNIGHT (MRS A M WAITES)
Res CHERRYCRACK LUDO AT TREKHILLI JW (MRS G DAY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st DANDI BOY SPUD (MRS R, MR T & MR R BATEMAN & SACH)
2nd TRIBANNON WAR DANCE (MRS A WAUGH)
3rd LINDCOLY SWORD IN THE STONE (MISS A J SAICH)
Res CLOVERBROOK SPECIAL EFFECT (MISS H PEARSON)
VHC KEDVAIY LOCAMOTION (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st HUMMER DE LA TERRARDIERE [ATC AQ00784FRA] (MRS S ROUILLON)
2nd LUJW, DEVDH/KFT JCH CAIRNSTERS FAIR PLAY JW [ATC AQ01470DNK] (MISS JARVINEN)
3rd TRIBUNS EARL GREY [ATC AQ01279SWE] (MRS E & MISS L SODERWALL & DUFWA)
Res UNIQUECOTTAGE JUMBUCK (MISS A R PARKER-TUCKER)
VHC STIRLINGVIEW STUNNING (MR CURRIE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st FI UCH SE UCH SE V-13 STUBBY SOX RIDHIR ROMANTACH [ATC AQ02182SWE] (MRS V D DANIELSSON)
2nd CH BIRSELAW THE THRILL OF IT ALL (MISS Y CATTO)
3rd DK/FI/SE/NOR/NO/INT CH NORDCAIRN'S BACK FOR GOOD [ATC AQ00414DNK] (MRS L & MR S THOMSEN)
Res CH LIMECASTLE'S OTELLO [ATC AQ01284CHE] (MRS P LE GUYADER)
VHC INT CH SOULKEEPER BUKINGHAM [ATC AM01554RUS] (MR A LAZAREV)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SEVEEK WHO DARES WINS SHCM (MRS J & MRS M KEEVES & BENNETT)
2nd ROACHDEE MYSTERY OF THE FULL MOON (MRS E R PARKIN)
3rd KEDVAIY LOCAMOTION (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
Res BIRSELAW FABLE OF MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CH CONUNDRUM SWEETER FOR ME FOR LENTRICA JW SHCM (MR D & MRS P CLARKE)
2nd CURTISEY FOREIGN ACCOUNT WITH CARRADINE (DR N, MR G, MS D & MRS R A KING, LEIGHTON, INETT &)
3rd ROACHDEE SWEET DREAMS (MS P MELIA)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st BRENNDARCY TOMMELISE (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
2nd GLENROOD MAGIC SPELL (MRS S E DOLAN)
3rd TRIBANNON ON TIPTOES (MRS A WAUGH)
Res ANJOFRA MAD ABOUT ME (MR F J & MRS C A & MISS S F CONFUE)
VHC BRENNDARCY CINNAMON GIRL ( MRS A L MCGRATH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st STIRLINGVIEW PEGGY SUE (MISS L ALEXANDER)
2nd CLOVERBROOK CREATING WAVES (MRS S BRAYBROOK)
3rd CALDWALL CALL THE SHOTS (MR PJ & MRS J OWEN)
Res CLOVERBROOK TOUCH OF CLASS AT CROWNEAST (MRS S M TUTCHINGS)
VHC CARRADINE SECRET SNOWDROP (MISS D, MISS C & MRS R INETT, CLAYTON & HARRISON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CARRADINE LADY LOLA (MISS D INETT)
2nd CLOVERBROOK WOT A SURPRISE (MR G RANDALL)
3rd TEDDEANA DIAMOND JUBILEE (MS G HACKER)
Res SYBSTER SANDEROMA (MR & MRS J A BERRECLOTH)
VHC LITTLEACORN ALIYE (MRS C & MR R HEWITT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st VALE OF ATHOLLS BESSIE MCINTYRE [ATC AP00743NLD] (MR R GOUD)
2nd TWESLAM THISTLE BE MAGIC (MR & MRS A OSBORN)
3rd CARRADINE MINNIES MAGIC (MS P MELIA)
Res CARRADINE TIME TO SHINE (MISS D, MISS C & MRS R INETT, CLAYTON & HARRISON)
VHC MAXIMAL DANCING ON THE MOON (MRS M BENNETT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SEVEEK LIVING THE DREAM JW SHCM (MRS J KEEVES)
2nd VANAJAM ITS COLD OUT SIDE (MRS G A WARD)
3rd LENTRICA SWEET SENSATION (MR D & MRS P CLARKE)
Res GUESS DE CH'TIMI CAIRN AND CO [ATC AQ00783FRA] (MRS S ROUILLON)
VHC CARRADINE IN LOVE WITH AMY (MRS R M & MISS D H BATEMAN & INETT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH LANDBUCK XANTHE (MR A & MR R A FELTERS & RUMENS)
2nd NORDCAIRN'S I BELIVE I CAN FLY [ATC AQ00401DNK] (MRS L & MR S THOMSEN)
3rd DK CH CAIRNSTERS DALLAS (MISS JARVINEN)
Res CH GLENROOD MASQERADE (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC IT CH LEGEND OF CRUDY PHENOMENA [ATC AQ01539ITA] (MRS LORENZA PERUGGINI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SEVEEK LIVING THE DREAM JW SHCM (MRS J KEEVES)
2nd CARRADINE MINNIE THE MOOCHA (MRS J & MR R BALLINGER)
3rd LITTLE MISS TONKA (MRS V L BYRNE)
Res SEVEEK I DREAMED A DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.