Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Airedale Terrier

Judge(s): MRS L LEE
 



CH KATERINA'S LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH KATERINA'S LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J & MR T AVERIS & BARKER
BEST PUPPY
BEACYTAN BLACK PEARL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S & MRS B ROSELL & FORSMAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROYAL ESQUIRE RAIDER`S ANTANIA [ATC AR00384BLR]
Dog
Owner:  MRS A SLABOSZEWSKA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KATERINA'S LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J & MR T AVERIS & BARKER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JOKYL STAR TURN
Dog
Owner:  MRS O K,MRS M & MR H JACKSON, SWASH & SIGFRIDSTAD
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HR CH VALERIA OF THE AIRE VICTORY [ATC AQ01803NLD]
Bitch
Owner:   H G M BERTHIE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH JOKYL CAPTAIN SCARLET (MRS O K & MRS M JACKSON & SWASH)
2nd PRINCE OF ATRYAL (MRS P S DAY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CRILLEE CATCH BY SURPRISE (MR R I & MRS J B TURNER)
2nd CRILLEE CATCHER IN THE RYE (MR P & MRS J & MISS R MARKWICK)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SK/CZ/A/H/SRB JCH SUNNILY BARON RAFFAEL [ATC AQ01917SVK] (MISS P HOZOVA)
2nd CLYDEBROOK SPICED RUM (MR R BROOKS)
3rd COLLDALE THE HERO (MR B P COLLINS)
Res DORAEMI KRAKKAJAX FOR TOBADALE (MISS J E MARTIN)
VHC JECADIE ENHANCED SOLAR RAY (MRS E J JOHNSTONE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st COOPER OF THE OCKENHOME JW '13 [ATC AR00064NLD] (MR W E & MR E H VAN DER VEGT)
2nd RUS KORNELS SIMVOL POBEDY [ATC AP01459RUS] (MR S & MRS E NIKULIN & NIKULINA)
3rd SHERIFS RED BERET (MR M & MR D HACKER & JENKINS)
Res CRILLEE COOL RAIDER (MR R I & MRS J B TURNER)
VHC SMOCKALLEY THE JOKER (MRS J EDWARDS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT JODEAN (MS J & MR M BYRNE & VICKERS)
2nd TOULSYORK FISTY FILBERT (MR N & MRS H TOULSON)
3rd OAKSTEAIRE THE MAESTRO AT GRAYAIRE (MR C M & MRS W A GRAY)
Res BLACK PRINCE OF CARIADAIRE (MR T W & MRS D & MISS S J NOYCE)
VHC NEDELLA SPARKS IN THE PARK AT ARNGASK SHCM (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ROYAL ESQUIRE RAIDER`S ANTANIA [ATC AR00384BLR] (MRS A SLABOSZEWSKA)
2nd CH JOKYL STAR TURN (MRS O K,MRS M & MR H JACKSON, SWASH & SIGFRIDSTAD)
3rd CH TOULSYORK DELFY DEXTER (MR N & MRS H TOULSON)
Res GLENTOPS HUGH BETT (MRS B MCCALLUM)
VHC SE/NO/EE/DK CH BIG LADY'S IRON DUKE [ATC AR00234FIN] (MS P & MRS P HJELM & VON KOCH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NEDELLA SPARKS IN THE PARK AT ARNGASK SHCM (MR C D & MRS L MOORE)
2nd SAFFRONSTARS STARGAZER SHCM (MRS M & MR J WENDELBERGER-JAMES & JAMES)
3rd SHERIFS RED HOT (MISS E WEBBER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st THISTLEAIRE CRACKLIN ROSIE SHCM (MR & MRS J S GRAHAM)
2nd CH MINNISODA CALENDER GIRL (MR D B & MRS H J FELSTEAD)
3rd MAGWYR BE DAZZLED (MRS S R STEINKE)
Res INT/RUS/LV/LTH/EE/CY CH , LAROKS LORIEL SOLTA DALL ITALIA [ATC AQ01629RUS] (MRS T NIKULINA)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BEACYTAN BLACK PEARL (MISS S & MRS B ROSELL & FORSMAN)
2nd JAYMITCH JAUNTY PANACHON (MR G M & MRS C KEAY)
3rd CLYDEBROOK CITY LIGHTS (MR R BROOKS)
Res VIVAVICK TITTLETATTLE (MRS B HALY)
VHC BRISLINE'S BORN IN THE USA FOR DAEDAL (IMP USA) (AQ4) (MR & MRS R G & I R EASTALL)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st JOKYL SIMPLY RED (MRS O K & MRS M JACKSON & SWASH)
2nd CRILLEE COOL SCARLET (MR R I & MRS J B TURNER)
3rd DORAEMI KIKI DEE (MRS R MOULES)
Res NEDELLA ALL SPICE AT ELLWOODKINGS (MR B & MRS L PURCHON)
VHC NEDELLA OLYMPIC MEDALLIST FROM BUDDONWOOD (MR M & MRS S BRENNAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st MULIEBRITY RILLETTA JW SHCM (MESSRS M F & C J FERNANDEZ & PURNELL)
2nd RUS KORNELS SAMA DRAGOTSENNOST [ATC AP01460RUS] (MR S & MRS E NIKULIN & NIKULINA)
3rd RUS KORNELS ERIKA ZOLOTAYA [ATC AQ01142RUS] (MR S & MRS E NIKULIN & NIKULINA)
Res SAREDON FIRST ALEXANDRIA (MR D E ABLARD)
VHC VIVAVICK SUPERCILIOUS (MRS B HALY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st MULIEBRITY OCEANA (MISS D & MISS T K HAMPTON & HALL)
2nd CRILLEE CARRY ON BABY (MR R I & MRS J B TURNER)
3rd JAYMITCH GIFT BEFORE DAWN (MR G M & MRS C KEAY)
Res RUSSTAM STAR PRINCESS (MRS J & MRS L CALLON & CALLON-WINN)
VHC JOKYL STARLET (MRS O K & MRS M JACKSON & SWASH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH KATERINA'S LAND SPICY CHERRY OF SAREDON (MRS J & MR T AVERIS & BARKER)
2nd HR CH VALERIA OF THE AIRE VICTORY [ATC AQ01803NLD] ( H G M BERTHIE)
3rd JECADIE DIPPED IN SPICE (MRS E J JOHNSTONE)
Res BLR/LT CH REALLY AMAZING RAIDER ANTANIA [ATC AQ02146BLR] (N DROBOTOVA)
VHC INT/BLR/LT/VDH CH KOMET ALEXANDRIA RAIDER'S ANTANIA [ATC AQ02200BLR] (H ZUMBRAEGEL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st DAIELSIE JANS GO GIRL GO (MRS J TERRY)
2nd NEDELLA ALL SPICE AT ELLWOODKINGS (MR B & MRS L PURCHON)
3rd NEDELLA OLYMPIC MEDALLIST FROM BUDDONWOOD (MR M & MRS S BRENNAN)
Res SAREDON LORELLI (MS FURY)
VHC WENDAIRE JOKERS ANGELS KISS (MS W A EDINGTON-HALL)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited