Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Catalan Sheepdog

Judge(s): MR V SALT
 



ADIOS DE SELVA MOLINO AT BOBBINGTON (IMP DEU)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
ADIOS DE SELVA MOLINO AT BOBBINGTON (IMP DEU)
Dog
Owner:  MRS A LITTLE
BEST PUPPY
ALVEGI BORZAS DONA (IMP HUN)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D HANSFORD
BEST DOG
ADIOS DE SELVA MOLINO AT BOBBINGTON (IMP DEU)
Dog
Owner:  MRS A LITTLE
BEST BITCH
CIB NORD UCH FI UCH GOSILANDIAS TEMPEST [ATC AR00121SWE]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS S DANHEIMER NILSSON
RESERVE BEST DOG
SE/NORD/RO CH ATENGOS GREAT PRETENDER [ATC AR00094SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS M AMREN
RESERVE BEST BITCH
IRISH CH MEI DESPINAVESA TO STARWELL (IMP ESP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS T & A FIELDSEND

Classes

Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st ADIOS DE SELVA MOLINO AT BOBBINGTON (IMP DEU) (MRS A LITTLE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JULESTAR SANTANA (MRS TM SPICER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SE/NORD/RO CH ATENGOS GREAT PRETENDER [ATC AR00094SWE] (MISS M AMREN)
2nd INT CH /SE/NO/DK/FI/ NORD CH HOT POT'S INDIANO [ATC AQ01066SWE] (MRS L WOOD)
3rd ESPLENDIGOS EXTRAORDINARY HERMANN FOR SEVARNA (IMP DEU) (MRS S PETERS)
Res STARWELL ALFIE (MRS J HAMPSON)
VHC IRISH CH LA PETIT RANA'S AIKOS XENIA AT KAWANNA (IMP SWE) ( MR & MRS P MARR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st STARWELL ALFIE (MRS J HAMPSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st IRISH CH MEI DESPINAVESA TO STARWELL (IMP ESP) (MR & MRS T & A FIELDSEND)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st ALVEGI BORZAS DONA (IMP HUN) (MRS D HANSFORD)
2nd SEVARNA ROSITA DE L'ESCALA (MR J & MRS S HOBKIRK)
3rd KAWANNA ZENA AT STARWELL (MR & MRS T & A FIELDSEND)
Res SEVARNA CATALONIA'S ANGEL (MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st ASTRABEE WISHING STAR (MISS C WILSON)
2nd ESPLENDIGOS IRRESISTIBLE IDA AT SEVARNA (MRS S PETERS)
3rd KAWANNA MOONLIGHT SONATA (MRS J A FARRAR)
Res DIDA D'ESPINAVESSA FOR HOLLYBECK (IMP ESP) (MRS C KIRKLAND)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CIB NORD UCH FI UCH GOSILANDIAS TEMPEST [ATC AR00121SWE] ( MRS S DANHEIMER NILSSON)
2nd FR CH DRAGONELA A DREAM OF BEARD [ATC AQ01933FRA] (C BIENCOURT)
3rd STARWELL ILEX AT KIANDRA (MS A C BLAND)
Res RIOCCAJEN BLACK VELVET (MRS J D WEDGE)
VHC JULESTAR DAZZLE ME (MISS C WILSON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited