Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MISS L TOMLINSON(D) - MRS A RICHARDSON(B)
 



NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS N EDWARDS
BEST PUPPY
MALANDEX MOST XCITING
Dog
Owner:  MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NETH/LUX CH BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW [ATC AQ01428BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MR R OTTO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS N EDWARDS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MR K HANDLEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CONY ISLAND INT CH [ATC AL00037BEL]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS I & MISS G MUZSLAI & GECSEI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st CH CIOPAR FLASH FISICHELLA (MR A HOSIE)
2nd CH PIPADENE SPECIAL BREW SHCM (MRS D & MR A CORNFORD)
3rd CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW (MRS M SEWELL)
Res CH KITTISTONE SEA LORD JW (MR TR & MRS J FELTON)
VHC IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM (MISS M CARTER)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st MALANDEX MOST XCITING (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
2nd CALDERMIST SEVENTH HEAVEN (MR P & MRS S HOLDER)
3rd CORIMIST CHICAGO FOR KILTONDALE (MRS L, MS N & MS J PEIRSON, WHELAN & YOUNG)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S JIGSAW (MRS S M & MISS P NICHOLLS-WARD & JEPSON)
VHC TALRAZ LOOK AND LOOK AGAIN ( MS D & MR S JACQUES & PANAS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st POTTERDALE PLATINUM PLUS (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd FARMARENS QING OF SWEDEN [ATC AQ02011SWE] (D RAQUET)
3rd ORORA'S MAGNIFIQUE (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
Res BRAEDOON HIGHLAND LADDIE AT RAZKAL (MRS C & MRS E RYAN & BLACK)
VHC RIBBONDALE SMART GUY (MRS SE CLACK)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st REMBRAND RUM AND COKE (MRS J TURNER)
2nd MEMORYLANE SAMBA CARAMBA [ATC AQ02266FIN] (MISS N & MR T BRUSIN & TORMA)
3rd CHESNZOTT'S ABSOLUTELY (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
Res H'OMBRE DU SOIR DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AQ01448FRA] (MRS J V-P VELAY-PEREZ)
VHC SHILSTONE CRAFTSMAN (MR K & MRS C NICHOLSON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st LABOOSHAR LORD WELLINGTON ( MISS K & MR A BARTON & FELTON)
2nd H'OMBRE DU SOIR DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AQ01448FRA] (MRS J V-P VELAY-PEREZ)
3rd BRAEDOON HIGHLAND LADDIE AT RAZKAL (MRS C & MRS E RYAN & BLACK)
Res ORORA'S SOMPTUEUX (MRS STOTT)
VHC THINGAMEBOB BOLT FROM T BLUE (MRS C AMES)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st IN VOGUE ISLAND HIGH SOCIETY AT TALRAZ (IMP FRA) (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
2nd HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP (MRS S D BROWN)
3rd BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK JW (MRS C WESSON)
Res ARATIKA SILVER BY NATURE (MRS D & MR A CORNFORD)
VHC EDENBOROUGH EDGE OF GLORY (MISS J M & MISS S J CARTER & HOLMES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st SENGALAS REPHAEL JW (MRS J & MR R SWABY)
2nd BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA JW (MR M & MRS S FOOKS)
3rd POTTERDALE PURE STERLING (MR S & MRS C & MR M & MRS J GLAYSHER & LEWIS)
Res SKYEBUCKS SHOOTING STAR (MR J J & MRS E M KEGGE)
VHC KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE (MRS S J & MR J MARSHALL)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM FOR DOUGALSTON (MRS L ROPER-SANDS)
2nd BUSHBLADES AMERICAN DREAMS (DR P S & MRS Y M FOX)
3rd BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER (MISS U CORNTHWAITE)
Res BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE JW (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
VHC FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st POTTERDALE PALADIUM JW (MR S & MRS C & MR M & MRS J GLAYSHER & LEWIS)
2nd GATSBY DE CHESTER AT SNOWMEAD (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
Res SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
VHC BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW (MRS C BODDINGTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st NETH/LUX CH BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW [ATC AQ01428BEL] (MR R OTTO)
2nd CH BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW SHCM (MRS B & MR K HANDLEY)
3rd CAN CH SENGALAS FRANKLY CLASSICAL ( MRS B SAWKA)
Res INT/NL/LUX CH LAERKAENGENS AT FIRSTICEBEARS [ATC AP00931SWE] (MR & MRS VERELST & VERELST-LOEST)
VHC CH/INT CH RAMSGROVE BORKASON (MR D & MRS U & MRS C HYDE OLSSON & SANDBERG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CH HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
2nd POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM JW (MR L & MRS J WEBB)
3rd ARATIKA SILVER BY NATURE (MRS D & MR A CORNFORD)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW (MRS S M & MRS C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY)
VHC TALIBEE SHINING STAR SHCM (MRS S MARTIN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 8
1st INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CONY ISLAND INT CH [ATC AL00037BEL] (MRS I & MISS G MUZSLAI & GECSEI)
2nd CH BRENRIGA GIFT WRAPPED FOR DIOTIMA (MR M & MRS S C APPLEBY)
3rd BARGEMON LA NAPOULE ( MRS P W HALL)
Res CH NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW (MRS N EDWARDS)
VHC KITTISTONE CALL OF THE WILD (MR TR & MRS J FELTON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CALDERMIST HEAVEN CAN WAIT (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
2nd CORIMIST COVER GIRL (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
3rd BALFARG BE ALL AND END ALL (MR D W MORE)
Res BUSHBLADES CAUSIN' A STORM WITH KAYANARRA (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
VHC CALDERMIST HEAVEN KNOWS FOR CLOVABRAE (MRS C & MRS A STEAD & PEDDER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE (MR M & MRS C & MRS A GRIGGS & MAY)
2nd POTTERDALE PURE GOLD ( MRS J & MISS A LEWIS & EDINBORO)
3rd BRYONYHILL TICKLE'S MY FANCY OF ELLISHAR (MS S JENKINSON)
Res BRAEMOOR'S ANGEL DELIGHT WITH RICHEATH (IMP NDL) (MRS W E LEE-FINGLAS)
VHC SILESIAN DIAMONDS MELODY PRIME [ATC AR00272POL] (MR ADAMCZYK)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st IN VOGUE ISLAND HIDDEN SECRET [ATC AQ01619FRA] (MISS F A WESTERBAAN V/D MEIJ)
2nd HEIDI DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AP01521FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
3rd CHARNCROFT CALL ME MAGIC (MRS J A JAMES)
Res HONEY MOON DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AQ00999FRA] (D RAQUET)
VHC GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE (MRS A M GLASGOW)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st HEIDI DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AP01521FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
2nd BUSHBLADES CAUSIN' A STORM WITH KAYANARRA (DR & MRS, MISS K FOX & FARRIER)
3rd BRYONYHILL TICKLE'S MY FANCY OF ELLISHAR (MS S JENKINSON)
Res DAVANKIRK DARK DAMSEL (MR D & MRS W CURRY)
VHC KILTONDALE UNIQUE DIAMOND (MR G & MRS D A ELCOME)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW (MRS L BARTLETT)
2nd KILTONDALE UPTOWN GIRL AT SCALBECK JW (G W & C KEMP)
3rd PATTISHAWL JUST THE ONE TO CHERYSHD JW (MRS S J RITCHIE)
Res FARMARENS NOBLESS OBLIGE [ATC AQ01936SWE] (D RAQUET)
VHC BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN RIBBONS (MR & MRS J & T NUNLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (MISS A E G WILDING)
2nd ENIGMA AT ORORA JW (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
3rd PRETTY BEAR REAL SPECIAL LADY FOR KEMELSTOWE (IMP DEU) (MRS M SEWELL)
Res BARGEMON ISADORA JW (B M & C M CANTY)
VHC FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st MOONHILL SWEET SENSATION OF ATHERLEIGH JW SHCM (MRS G & MR M O'CONNELL)
2nd BALIDORN TIME FOR FANTASY ( MRS M E BOTHAM)
3rd TALRAZ WILD HONEY ( MR & MRS T GIBBONS)
Res PIPADENE UPPER CRUST (MISS L S PATERSON)
VHC PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 7
1st NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM (MRS N EDWARDS)
2nd DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION JW SHCM (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
3rd PELIDO DISARONNO AMARETTO (MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO)
Res BALFARG BE BOP A LULA (MR D W MORE)
VHC FARA FAWCET DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AP01462FRA] (D RAQUET)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE [ATC AP01282FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd MINER'S LAKE TWILIGHT [ATC AQ01810DEU] (MRS K GLESKE-NITZSCHE)
3rd CH DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
Res CH WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
VHC VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL (MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS)
2nd DIOTIMA IT'S A WRAP AT BRENRIGA (MR & MRS J & T NUNLEY)
3rd ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE SHCM (MRS F M RICHARDS)
Res TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS (MISS E J & MRS J A PEART)
VHC HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE, JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited