Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Whippet

Judge(s): MR D J HOPKINS(D) - MRS A N RANDALL(B)
 



CH SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD
Dog
Owner:  MISS J WILTON-CLARK
BEST PUPPY
PALMIK LIVE TO TELL JW
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD
Dog
Owner:  MISS J WILTON-CLARK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CREME ANGLAISE'S HELLO LOOK AT ME [ATC AP00810NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PALMIK LIVE TO TELL JW
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SUPETA'S BOOTILICIOUS BABE SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S M & MISS F S MYCROFT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st CH TAZI FALCON AT LIMASFAULT JW (MRS S PIRIE)
2nd WILLINGWISP STAR GAZER (MRS T LEACH)
3rd CH LAKEISLE RAINLORD OF RAILFIELD JW (MR T K & MRS S J ELLIS)
Res CH ELMANASH MAJOR GENERAL (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)
VHC CH WILLINGWISP STAR TROOPER (MISS H V RUSSELL)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st PALMIK LIVE TO TELL JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
2nd SHALFLEET SIR HENRY (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
3rd BIRKONBRAE CLOUD DANCER (MR A & MRS B R ILLINGSWORTH & ANDERSON-ILLINGSWORT)
Res MULCAIR MAY CONTAIN NUTZ (MRS J A WHITAKER-CROSBY)
VHC ABSOLUTE MANN NEVER GIVE UP [ATC CA02024ITA] ( MR F & MRS M MANNI & MAYER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st MAIDENBOWER MARDI GRAS (MR G & MRS J CANDLER)
2nd SHALFLEET SIR LOUIS (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
3rd KHABARAYTIME HELLO GIRLS AT CROSSTOPS (L & G MORRIS & WADDELL)
Res CYANGRANGE RAPHAEL AT COLLOONEY (MS V COULTER)
VHC DUST 'N DUNES LEGEND [ATC AR00543BEL] (MS R & MR W RODERMANS & WIERSMA)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st PLUMCREEK FORECASTER AT DEMERLAY (MRS M & MRS L HEAD & LARSON)
2nd COLLOONEY TAYLOR MADE (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
3rd TRIKEN NEVER STOP DREAMING (MRS P & MR R DUFTY & MORLAND)
Res ESPINORE EAGLE ROCK (MR P R & MRS E M SEERS)
VHC ASHVILLEBUR ROYAL COMMAND AMONG SILKDANCE (C & S PRICE & CONNATTY)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st LAYWAYS SILENT NIGHT AT TAMERON (MR S J LAYTON)
2nd COLLOONEY MOVE ON UP (MRS C MARTIN)
3rd PELYMA GENERAL GRIEVOUS (MISS H BUTCHER)
Res ASHVILLEBUR ROYAL COMMAND AMONG SILKDANCE (C & S PRICE & CONNATTY)
VHC ROWANGARTH WIND OF CHANGE BY FLETCHGATE (MISS J WILKINSON)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st JASARAT JENESIS (MESDAMES J M & C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)
2nd PELYMA OBI WAN KENOBI (MRS L GRIFFITHS)
3rd OSTERFEN EMINEM (MRS S M GIBBINS)
Res RAILFIELD RAINIMAGE WITH TUMBLERS ( MISS J HARPER)
VHC ELMANASH MAJESTIC GOLD AMONG SILKDANCE JW (MS C PRICE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st KIERPARK LIVIN ON A PRAYER SHCM (MRS K J HILL)
2nd NICHRISAR MIDNIGHT RAIDER (MRS T BROWN)
3rd LAWLEYMOON MIDNIGHT PARTY (MRS T L & MR P D LAWLEY)
Res ELMANASH MAJORS GOLD (MR & MRS F J HOLLAND)
VHC GWENDARIFF STREET ANGEL AT ALMAKAEALA (MRS K M & MR E G QUIRK)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 0
1st BARMOLL BILLY ELLIOTT (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
2nd COLLOONEY FANTASTIC MR FOX JW (MISS M & MR J DILLON & BARTUSCH)
3rd WHISTERFIELD JACK BE NIMBLE AMONG SILKDANCE JW (MS C PRICE)
Res BOSMERE BLUEBERRY RIPPLE AT LIMASFAULT JW SHCM (MRS S PIRIE)
VHC CREME ANGLAISE'S URBAN DANCER FOR LITTLEBRITON IMP NLD (MISS J E DOHERTY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st COBYCO CHANCE OF A LIFETIME (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
2nd HUNTINGHILL JAZZTASTIC (MRS A E & MISS RC SNELGROVE)
3rd TRIKEN CAN'T STOP DREAMING (MRS P & MR R DUFTY & MORLAND)
Res ASTROPHEL PARIS PEACOCK (MISS L ALDRICH-BLAKE)
VHC ZORADEN VANILLA LATTE JW (MRS A & MR D ALLEN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st CH SHALFLEET SIMPLY A LORD (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
2nd COLLOONEY HORN KNEE HARRY AT HUTAKA (MRS A K BECKETT-BRADSHAW)
3rd WELSTAR WITH STRAUSS (MRS L M JONES)
Res IPANEMA INDIAN PEARL JW (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
VHC CH DEMERLAY REGAL RENOWN AT BROCKFIELD JW (MR & MRS J A & B A POOLE)
Special Racing/Lure Coursing - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st MOONLAKE MORGAN (MISS G ROBERTSON)
2nd WHISTERFIELD JACK BE NIMBLE AMONG SILKDANCE JW (MS C PRICE)
3rd PELYMA POSITIVELY POMPOUS (MR D J FORD)
Res GLENCOEPEAK ST ANDREW WITH SILKSPUN (MS P FINDLAY)
VHC MONELLI MISSISSIPPI (MS A CLILVERD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st BESCOTT LESSONS DREAMER OF JASARAT (MESDAMES J M & C J HOME & FISHER-HOME)
2nd CH CROSSCOP BRILLIANT THATS ME (MR J WINKLEY-BALMER)
3rd WHISTERFIELD JACK BE NIMBLE AMONG SILKDANCE JW (MS C PRICE)
Res PENBRIAR CORRULEAM STAR (MISS J A & MR J HUGHES & JACKSON)
VHC PELYMA GENERAL GRIEVOUS (MISS H BUTCHER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 7
1st CH SUPETA'S BOOTILICIOUS BABE SHCM (MRS S M & MISS F S MYCROFT)
2nd CH SPINNEYHILL GENEVIEVE AT TURNSTONE (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
3rd CHIBUKU DIVAS LYRIC AT SEJODA SHCM (MS P, MS P & MS M SEIMET, DAY & JOHNSEN)
Res CH TRADEWIND TOUCH OF MAGIC SHCM (MRS C C LEDGER)
VHC CH OSTERFEN TEARS IN HEAVEN (MRS S M GIBBINS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st KIERPARK SWEET CHILD OF MINE (MR K & K REES & JONES)
2nd VICTORIA BACKHAM OF GENTLE MIND (IMP) (MISS S & MR J MARSTON-POLLOCK & BARTUSCH)
3rd PENBRIAR DUCHESS (MRS S GILLESPIE)
Res COLLOONEY FIRE FLY (MS V, MR J COULTER, FLETCHER)
VHC SPYANFLY SAY I'M SEXY (MRS P S OLIVER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 0
1st DENMANWOOD DECISION (MISS S MITCHELL)
2nd SHARDBECK CELESTE JW (MISS K LINDNER)
3rd OAKBARK MUST BE DREAMING (MISS J MEAKIN)
Res SPYANFLY SAUCY SOCKS (MS S J COURTNEY)
VHC BRUNTSFIELD BEATNIK (MRS E M THIRD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 4
1st LA BELLE HELENE DA ROSEIRA BRAVA BJCH NLJCH LUXJCH [ATC AR00311PRT] (MR B SCHEERENS)
2nd COLLOONEY FIRE SHADOW (MR A KOUTSOUDAKIS)
3rd MARLEBEN MYSTICAL MEDUSA (MR L A & MRS M A FISHER)
Res CHESILVEN MORNING DEW (MR J & MRS L BRIDGE)
VHC PASHARIF PLAY IT AGAIN (MRS M DAVIES)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st MULCAIR MEERKAT MARBLE (MRS J A WHITAKER-CROSBY)
2nd NEVEDITH WOOFA WHISPER (MISS E W NEWTON)
3rd MOLVINE ZOE (MRS V LEATHART)
Res BRUNTSFIELD BEATNIK (MRS E M THIRD)
VHC ELMANASH RIVANNA (MR R & MRS B DUCKETT)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st OSTERFEN MACY GRAY (MRS S M GIBBINS)
2nd PASHARIF PLAY MISTY FOR ME (MRS M DAVIES)
3rd KIERPARK MEMPHIS BELL WITH BRYNTREIA (MRS C LAWRENCE)
Res RAILFIELD IT'S RAINING OVER CITYCROFT (MRS J C & MISS R L KEENAN & SMITH)
VHC TURNSTONE HOT SECRET (MR J & MRS V TURNBULL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st LINALKIN MEADOW LARK JW SHCM (MRS & MISS ORMOND & JULL)
2nd MARLEBEN MYRACLE MOONBEAM OVER BECSCOTT (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
3rd DEMERLAY FIRST LOVE JW (MRS M HEAD)
Res SLANEYFINN CHIVE IR JUNIOR CH (MR D & MRS V BEST)
VHC OAKBARK MY MIRACLE FOR GWENDARIFF (MISS D RITCHIE-SMITH)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st STORMBURST WILD HONEY JW (MR M A & MRS J M BENNETT)
2nd COBYCO CHANCE TO DREAM (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
3rd REARSBYLEA MIDNIGHT ROSE (MRS J A COX)
Res COLLOONEY RACEY LACEY (MR & MRS D G & MRS V SHORT & COULTER)
VHC DANLUKE DICKY BIRD (MRS H JOHNSTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st CHARUZIAN SAPPHIRE (MR R M HOOPER)
2nd SHALFLEET SUGAR FROSTING JW (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
3rd PEPERONE PASSION PLAY JW (MR J & MRS J MCLEOD)
Res SUPETA'S ECLIPSE JW SHCM (MRS S M & MISS F S MYCROFT)
VHC JENAUL NUTELLA OF NEVEDITH (MISS E W NEWTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 5
1st CREME ANGLAISE'S HELLO LOOK AT ME [ATC AP00810NLD] (MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF)
2nd MULTI CH BLUE SPRINGS ELEKTRA JW [ATC AL00696FRA] (MRS D LEMPEREUR)
3rd TYLKO COBYCO PARANOIA (IMP POL) (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
Res CH DEMERLAY REGENCY ROMANCE JW (MRS M HEAD)
VHC NL/DK/INT/BEL CH HELLO WORLD DI MAHANA (MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF)
Special Racing/Lure Coursing - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BADGERS FABLE OF BRUNTSFIELD (MRS E M THIRD)
2nd JASARAT SERENADE AT NATTAH (MS SEVERN)
3rd DELJORHEA DREAM RACER AT NATTAH (MS SEVERN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SHEOL GOLDEN LADY JW SHCM (MRS K NODEN)
2nd FREEHAMLET SILVER MOON (MRS A C PROWSE)
3rd JZAN ZASIA OF FREEHAMLET (MRS A C PROWSE)
Res FREEHAMLET STAR KWALITI SHCM (MRS A C PROWSE)
VHC PALMIK CRAZY FOR YOU (MS K HEGEDUS)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited