Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)

Judge(s): MR G HILL
 



NL CH ARRANBOURNE DELICIA AT STORMWITCH WW12/WJW11

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
NL CH ARRANBOURNE DELICIA AT STORMWITCH WW12/WJW11
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D CURTIS
BEST DOG
ARRANBOURNE AMOROSO WW12
Dog
Owner:  MRS E A SEGUI
BEST BITCH
NL CH ARRANBOURNE DELICIA AT STORMWITCH WW12/WJW11
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D CURTIS
RESERVE BEST DOG
IR/INT CH COALACRE GEORGIE PORGIE
Dog
Owner:  MRS A LATTIMER
RESERVE BEST BITCH
GARTHFIELD PHOENIX AT BELFUS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P A, MR J D & MISS J A BELLENIE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ARRANBOURNE AMOROSO WW12 (MRS E A SEGUI)
2nd PLUSHCOURT TITERE OF GARTHFIELD (MR & MRS J TIRANTI)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st COALACRE BITHISAREA AT BRYNDINGO (MR T A & MRS I M BAILEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st STORMWITCH MACADAMIA AT RIOCCAJEN (MRS J D WEDGE)
2nd BRUNDLEDEAN CISCO (MRS S A & MRS M BRUNDLE & BROOKS)
3rd PLUSHCOURT FIRECREST (MRS A M & MR S A SAMPSON)
Res CALDERMIIST CASANOVA (MISS N M WATTS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st IR/INT CH COALACRE GEORGIE PORGIE (MRS A LATTIMER)
2nd NL CH ARRANBOURNE DOURADO AT STORMWITCH WJW11 (MRS D CURTIS)
3rd BRUNDLEDEAN CASCATA (MRS M & MRS S A BROOKS & BRUNDLE)
Res ARRANBOURNE BANDEIRA FOR JAMCHALA (MISS A LEECH)
VHC PLUSHCOURT BARON (MRS A M & MR S A SAMPSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ARRANBOURNE BANDEIRA FOR JAMCHALA (MISS A LEECH)
2nd BRUNDLEDEAN BANDOLEIRO (MRS M & MRS S A BROOKS & BRUNDLE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PLUSHCOURT MODA AT JAFLINGS (MR N & MRS J FOLDS)
2nd ARRANBOURNE ADIANTE (MRS E A SEGUI)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st COALACRE GABRIELA AT BLEYOS (MR & MRS G & T BOYLES)
2nd BELFUS ADELINA (MRS P A, MR J D & MISS J A BELLENIE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st GARTHFIELD PHOENIX AT BELFUS (MRS P A, MR J D & MISS J A BELLENIE)
2nd CALDERMIST CARINA (MISS N M WATTS)
3rd GARTHFIELD PANDORA (MR & MRS J TIRANTI)
Res PLUSHCOURT GOSSAMER OF WAKELYNS (MRS W A MACKENZIE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 6
1st NL CH ARRANBOURNE DELICIA AT STORMWITCH WW12/WJW11 (MRS D CURTIS)
2nd PORT/GIB/MAR/INT CH KALIXTA BIANKITOS DE VALE DO CRUZ [ATC AQ01798PRT] ( A DE URIBARRI)
3rd READWALD ETTA JAMES OF GARTHFIELD (MR & MRS J TIRANTI)
Res PLUSHCOURT GILDED (MISS J STARTUP)
VHC HEMA DA TERRA DE MONTOITO DE PLUSHCOURT (IMP PRT) (MR G E & MRS B & MRS B EYLES & JUDGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PLUSHCOURT MENINA AT ARRANBOURNE (MRS E A SEGUI)
2nd PLUSHCOURT GIFTWRAPPED (MISS J STARTUP)
3rd IRISH CH NASHNALL CLARA AT BLEYOS CW12/13 (MR & MRS G & T BOYLES)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited