Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

AV Imported Register Gundog

Judge(s): MISS A T E HAAPANIEMI [FINLAND]
 



IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA SAURO [ATC AQ01545ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA SAURO [ATC AQ01545ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS M BENELLI
BEST PUPPY
YDUNS BLUE ORCHID FOR TIMAURN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A STEPHENSON
BEST DOG
IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA SAURO [ATC AQ01545ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS M BENELLI
BEST BITCH
CY/MAC/MOL/MN/P/RSM CH GRAZIE MILLE GOLATIRE DU TREPONT [ATC AQ01636FRA]
Bitch
Owner:   DOCTEUR J L GEISSANT
RESERVE BEST DOG
EMMROCHE BAROLO AT PRINCHETTS
Dog
Owner:  MR J W & MRS K WALLIS
RESERVE BEST BITCH
YDUNS BLUE ORCHID FOR TIMAURN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A STEPHENSON

Classes

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st PANOPLY ASSURED GAMBLE ( MISS L-J VINES)
2nd EMMROCHE BARTOLOMEO (MS C G MEACHAM)
3rd YDUNS BLUE'S KENZO (S CAUNTER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st EMMROCHE BAROLO AT PRINCHETTS (MR J W & MRS K WALLIS)
2nd GRANCANNA BONNI BASILIO NAF (S CAUNTER)
3rd GAESTEN SUPERSACHIE ( MR M & MRS L HARVEY)
Res GAESTEN DESIRABLE DANNY CW13 CJW13 (MRS G M STENTON)
VHC GAESTEN JUST JAGO AT JOYDON (MR D HULME LIGHTFOOT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA SAURO [ATC AQ01545ITA] ( MRS M BENELLI)
2nd GAESTEN ZIPPY ZINGO (MISS J NELSON)
3rd GAESTEN ZIGGY POP DEL ACQUITRINO (MR P A & MRS P M OWENS)
Res IBFCI/AZ/BG/CY/E/F/GE/GBZ/L/MAC/MOL/MN/RP/PR/P/R/RSM/CH/TR/UK CH ERCOLANO DELLA TAPARINA [ATC AQ00036ITA] ( DOCTEUR J L GEISSANT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GAESTEN ZIPPY ZINGO (MISS J NELSON)
2nd YDUNS BLUE'S KENZO (S CAUNTER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st YDUNS BLUE ORCHID FOR TIMAURN (MRS A STEPHENSON)
2nd FULLFORGE FLORAL DANCER (MS V & MR J WILLIAMS & CARLESS)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MIANATRA BOUND TO BE BLOSSOM (MISS R L DEBLASI)
2nd STORMDANCER CORAL (MISS J M & MS S CHEVALIER & ROWBURY)
3rd MIANATRA BOUND TO BE BELLE (MRS H PISANO)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st GAESTEN BORN TO FRISK OF MIZANI (MR & MRS A FERGUSON)
2nd GAESTEN JENTLE JEMIMA (MRS A J BARKER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GAESTEN DESIRABLE DIVA (MISS J NELSON)
2nd GAESTEN DISIRABLE DAISY DEL AQUITRINO (MR P A & MRS P M OWENS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CY/MAC/MOL/MN/P/RSM CH GRAZIE MILLE GOLATIRE DU TREPONT [ATC AQ01636FRA] ( DOCTEUR J L GEISSANT)
2nd F/L/MOL/CYR/SM/MN/MAC/P CH GAI A TE GOLATIERE DU TREPONT [ATC AQ01301FRA] ( DOCTEUR J L GEISSANT)
3rd IR SH CH HOSTA PRIDE IN GREYSPIRIT (MR L & MRS M HUNTER)
Res AZ/BG/CY/F/GE/L/MAC/MOL/MN/RP/PR/P/R/TR/UK CH FANCY FAIR GOLATIERE DU TREPONT [ATC AQ00041FRA] ( DOCTEUR J L GEISSANT)
VHC GAESTEN LEAPIN' LOTTIE AT MIANATRA (MISS R L DEBLASI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GAESTENCANNA CIA AT EMMROCHE (MRS LAROCHE)
2nd GAESTEN DESIRABLE DIVA (MISS J NELSON)
3rd IR SH CH ITERU RICCIO VESPOLINA (MR D & MRS L COLLIS)
Res FULLFORGE FLORAL DANCER (MS V & MR J WILLIAMS & CARLESS)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited