Crufts 2014 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Field)

Judge(s): MR P WOODLAND
 



SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR M J & MRS A E HARDING
BEST PUPPY
SONNETEND RINGA RINGA ROSES
Bitch
Owner:  MISS AH, MR MS & MRS DL STONE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR M J & MRS A E HARDING
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS GILL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BEST CATCH OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AQ00745NLD]
Dog
Owner:  K J NIPIUS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DUTCH SH CH BEAU MARIS OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AK00653NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  C C CANTA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)
2nd INT/NORD UCH SE U(U)CH DK UCH NO UCH WINTERBOURNE DEEP BLUE SEA [ATC AM00277SWE] (MRS M H KOHLSTROM)
3rd SH CH/SWED SH CH PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (IMP) (MS R FAYERMAN)
Res SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY (MISS M ELLIOTT)
2nd SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TORNSKOGENS BUCK OWENS (IMP SWE) (MS R M, DR M G J & MRS A FAYERMAN, COOK & GIEL)
2nd WINTERBOURNE PIECE OF CAKE (MR & MRS HOUSEMAN)
3rd SYLVATICUS'S GIBSON (MISS S GLANRID-JONES)
Res THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE (MR M R & MRS C R SANDERSON)
VHC BRAXTON VICTORY VEE (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)
2nd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
3rd ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)
Res GROUSE DES HAIES DE LA CONCHTE [ATC AQ01531FRA] (MISS G TEZE)
VHC TAYOWEN TOUCH OF EXCALIBUR AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)
2nd CH BEST CATCH OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AQ00745NLD] (K J NIPIUS)
3rd SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)
Res MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW 09 (S M SHIPTON)
VHC CIB NORD UCH NORD VCH WINTERBOURNE WHITE LIGHTNING [ATC AR00611SWE] (MRS A S DAHL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CAN CH WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES SHCM (IMP CAN) (S M SHIPTON)
2nd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)
3rd ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)
Res SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)
2nd SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SONNETEND RINGA RINGA ROSES (MISS AH, MR MS & MRS DL STONE)
2nd SONNETEND KISS CHASE WITH THANDIWE (MRS D & MISS J CHANNON & HORLER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SONNETEND KISS CHASE WITH THANDIWE (MRS D & MISS J CHANNON & HORLER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL (MRS J E FORD)
2nd SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)
3rd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)
Res TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR (MRS D WHEELER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)
2nd ELGERT T'LISSA WITH DESTANLI (MR A & MRS L ROBINS)
3rd TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)
Res TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE (E BARKER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS (MRS GILL)
2nd DUTCH SH CH BEAU MARIS OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AK00653NLD] (C C CANTA)
3rd INT/NORD UCH SE U(U)CH DK UCH NO UCH WINTERBOURNE ITSY BITSY SPIDER (MRS M H KOHLSTROM)
Res CH BEST SURPRICE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AP00455NLD] (K J NIPIUS)
VHC CIB/N/UCH S U(U)CH NJV-11 WINTERBOURNE SPECIAL DESIGN [ATC AR00415SWE] (MRS B DUCKETT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR (MRS D WHEELER)
2nd WINTERBOURNE A GLASS SLIPPER FOR MISHULES (IMP SWE) (S M SHIPTON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.