Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

Judge(s): MR C BEXON
 



DANEHAVEN DETROIT

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
DANEHAVEN DETROIT
Dog
Owner:  MISS C POWLEY
BEST PUPPY
EUSANIT APPLE OF ONE'S EYE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DANEHAVEN DETROIT
Dog
Owner:  MISS C POWLEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SL LUX CH SL LUX CH BONOUK'S NARNIA V TELGTER SPENG (IMP BEL) (AM3)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS P HUNT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TREVARGH THE ENTERTAINER AT BRIZEWOOD
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHCH ERIKACHEN AOIFE DEARG
Bitch
Owner:  MRS GIBSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CAMUSMOR GLEN SCOTIA AT DALLYVISTA (MRS B SMITH)
2nd CAN/IR SH CH LITTLERIVER'S COLONIAL BOY WITH TOLLYHIMMEL (AN CH 08,10 CW11) (IMP) (MRS T & MISS J WESTWOOD & JOHNSON)
3rd HILLSCOURT BARON THEOBALD (MISS M LA TURNER)
Res CAMUSMOR BRUICHLADDICH AT TILITA SHCM (MRS M EDRIDGE)
VHC IT/CIE/RSM/HU CH PIERO [ATC AJ00866ITA] (MR M & MRS C GUOLO & LUDOVICO)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EUSANIT STAND AND DELIVER (MR P G & MISS J FIELDER & ASHTON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CAMUSMOR STARGAZER (MRS C M & MRS M R MACLEOD & HUSSEY)
2nd VIPER ANGELS OF BARANYA ( MISS S L RATCHFORD)
3rd CHRILIKAS DUKE OF DANEHAVEN (MISS C POWLEY)
Res ARBETSVILJANS GRANIT OF AMBERTOLLERS (IMP SWE) (MR I & MRS D THOMPSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CAMUSMOR STARGAZER (MRS C M & MRS M R MACLEOD & HUSSEY)
2nd RIVERWATCHER ATKA (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
3rd RED RAISINS BAYARD SKEET [ATC AQ01668DEU] ( MR MALTE BENIEN)
Res KYMIN NEPTUNE (MRS S L PARR)
VHC EUSANIT CHASE THE ACE (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st DECOYMANS PIPER DREAMTIME IN ICESTORM (MRS J COX)
2nd ACANUCK SOUL REBEL OF CROFTWELL (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
3rd GLENDERMACKI FOX CRAGG AT BRIZEWOOD (MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL)
Res SEAHAVEN GALACTIC STORM (MRS D L GRAY)
VHC KYMIN INNUENDO (MRS S L PARR)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st RIVERWATCHER K'EYUSH WITH MENSTONIA (MRS M HOLT)
2nd TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
3rd TIVALAKE COOL YULE (MR S P J & MRS F BAKER)
Res FLANOVA GLENDRONACH (MR B & MRS L CLARK)
VHC DANEHAVEN SEVERN (MISS C POWLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st DANEHAVEN DETROIT (MISS C POWLEY)
2nd SH CH TREVARGH THE ENTERTAINER AT BRIZEWOOD (MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL)
3rd AM G CH/CH DANEHAVEN MCEACHERN (MISS V LOEBEL)
Res INT/NOV/NORDU/SEV CH HOSSA-ZEBNESS [ATC AQ02091SWE] (MISS E BACK)
VHC OBJIBWA'S ZAROKI LT [ATC AQ02210CHE] (MRS C MARTIN)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MULTI CH INT/LUX/NL/BE/AT/DE CH ALLIANCE DE LA VIE THUNDERCLAP [ATC AM00014NLD] (MISS I HOORNAERT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CAMUSMOR GLEN SCOTIA AT DALLYVISTA (MRS B SMITH)
2nd TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
3rd DECOYMANS PIPER DREAMTIME IN ICESTORM (MRS J COX)
Res SEAHAVEN GALACTIC STORM (MRS D L GRAY)
VHC EUSANIT VISIONS OF CHILLBRAV (MISS C READER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CAMUSMOR ANY DREAM ULDO FOR ERIKACHEN (MRS GIBSON)
2nd CAMUSMOR MADJESTIC VISION (MRS C M & MRS M R MACLEOD & HUSSEY)
3rd DANEHAVEN NANIKA (MISS C POWLEY)
Res DANEHAVEN TASEKO (MISS C POWLEY)
VHC FOXDOWN SUMMER SUNSHINE OVER MELANITTA (MR D & MRS C WARD)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EUSANIT APPLE OF ONE'S EYE (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st EUSANIT APPLE OF ONE'S EYE (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
2nd WILDFOWLERS SIXTH SENCE AT DREAMYRIVER (IMP NLD) (MISS N J & MR N MCALISTER & HANVEY)
3rd CAMUSMOR LIKA STAR (MRS C M & MISS A R MACLEOD)
Res REDAURORA GOLDEN DREAM (MRS J SHORE)
VHC SEAHAVEN PARISH BELL (MR S C & MRS D M BLACK)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st CANAGOLD'S LAMBORGHINI AVENTADOR [ATC AQ02070SWE] (MS M ANDERSSON)
2nd KYMIN MEDART (MR M & MRS H BUCKINGHAM)
3rd FALLOWFEN FAITHFUL YOKO OF JEMMATEE (MISS J ANDREWS)
Res KYMIN MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE (MRS O & MRS S L SMITH & PARR)
VHC TIVALAKE COVER GIRL (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st KYMIN MEDART (MR M & MRS H BUCKINGHAM)
2nd FLANOVA DIMPLE OF DECOYMANS (MISS H WITHEY)
3rd SEAHAVEN RED ANDROMEDA (MISS L HODSON)
Res TOLLERICE AIVAZOFF (MRS S & MR P RICE)
VHC DECOYMANS THE DREAMWORKER (MISS C CHAPMAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st DANEHAVEN RED ROCK (MISS C POWLEY)
2nd ALLIANCE DE LA VIE SUMMER DREAM TO EUSANIT (IMP NLD) (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
3rd RIVERWATCHER IKKUMA (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
Res CORLITGOLD TAHLIA OF CROFTWELL (MRS S A & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
VHC DINASKARREK'S RED VIXEN AT SEAHAVEN (MR S C & MRS D M BLACK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SL LUX CH SL LUX CH BONOUK'S NARNIA V TELGTER SPENG (IMP BEL) (AM3) (MISS P HUNT)
2nd SHCH ERIKACHEN AOIFE DEARG (MRS GIBSON)
3rd DECOYMANS PIPER MAPLE OF CROFTWELL (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
Res IR SH CH EUSANIT SKYS ROCKET (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
VHC DANEHAVEN EFFINGHAM OF KYMIN (MISS C POWLEY)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st WHISPERING REED'S HUTAMYA AT WAKADUZE (IMP BEL) (MISS P HUNT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SEAHAVEN RED ANDROMEDA (MISS L HODSON)
2nd TIVALAKE COVER GIRL (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
3rd TOLLERICE AIVAZOFF (MRS S & MR P RICE)
Res WILDFOWLERS SIXTH SENCE AT DREAMYRIVER (IMP NLD) (MISS N J & MR N MCALISTER & HANVEY)
VHC DINASKARREK'S RED VIXEN AT SEAHAVEN (MR S C & MRS D M BLACK)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited