Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MR A ELLIS(D) - MRS A M BRITTON(B)
 



IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MR F BARBERI
BEST PUPPY
BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MR F BARBERI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FABRACKEN TRUST IN ME
Bitch
Owner:  MISS A TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FARNFIELD TOPO GIGIO (AI) JW SH CM
Dog
Owner:  MR R A S STAFFORD JP
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CARPENNY VASSAR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P CARPANINI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st SH CH NAIKEN QUINCY, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd BEROLEE MACK THE KNIFE (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
3rd SH CH HALSHIMOOR LINCOLN (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
Res SH CH AMBERSTOPE REBEL YELL SHCM (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
VHC LINNBURNHEAD REED WARBLER (MRS J MCDONALD)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st TRENOW RIO GRANDE (MR R A & MRS M A FLOYD)
2nd WARRINGAH'S PERTH (MR D COODE)
3rd LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res WARRINGAH'S GUNDAGUY (MR D COODE)
VHC CARPENNY SHIP TO SHORE (MISS L & MRS K FINNEY & CALLENDER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st BRIGHTON SARRACENIA (POL IMP) (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
2nd CARPENNY PRIMO (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd SHAROUNS LIFE OF RILEY JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
Res PHILIPSTOWN BEACH BOY (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
VHC POLLHAM PASHA (MR & MRS R POLLOCK)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st DOLBIA LE MANS [ATC AQ00942POL] (MRS I DUDKOWIAK)
2nd LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD [ATC AQ01938BEL] (MR T ONKELINX)
3rd BALLADOOLE MISTER TOM (MISS K DRUGGAN)
Res LIDO V'T WOLMKER [ATC AQ00836NLD] (MRS K BECKER)
VHC HILLS LAND LPESTO [ATC AQ01395BEL] (MRS D DALEZ)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st DELUXE SARRACENIA SITKOWSKI BOR [ATC AQ02035POL] (MRS A & MR J KRZEMINSKA-ZUK & ZUK)
2nd OAKHOUSE ORLANDO BLOOM (MRS M LITHERLAND)
3rd SHANORRELL RAG TRADE AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
Res BAILEYDALE BLAZE A TRAIL (MR & MRS A & J METCALFE)
VHC LEMBAS MIKADO (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st TRENOW PLOVER (MR R A & MRS M A FLOYD)
2nd CARROMERS BLUE LAGOON (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
3rd BUCKHOLT KINGS RANSOM (MRS F MOUNT)
Res CRAMMONDKIRK ALL THE GOSSIP JW (MISS L A LEWIS)
VHC HAFNAU REGAN (MRS S WAGSTAFF)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st KNOYDAR REAGAN (MR W & MRS P GARTLAND)
2nd TAPH'S TANGO JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
3rd KASPAIR NOW OR NEVER (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
Res OAKHOUSE OLIVER TWIST (MRS M LITHERLAND)
VHC TULLOCHMOHR ACE JUNIOR JW (MS D DOWNEY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st FARNFIELD TOPO GIGIO (AI) JW SH CM (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd SHAROUNS INCOGNITO JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
3rd BARLEYBAY BRODERICK (MR J & MRS J ANDERSON)
Res HURSTMEON WILD BILL HICKOK AT LEOSPRING (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
VHC TULLOCHMOHR GIBBS JW (MS D DOWNEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 2
1st TEAZLEDOWN CRUSADER JW (MRS E J & MISS A V BRUCE & JOHNSON)
2nd MANDAMAY FEDDE LE GRAND JW SHCM (MR D WILMSHURST)
3rd POSTERS MR POSTMAN FOR DONACRE (IMP DNK) (MR B A HAYWARD)
Res BALLYDUFF MARIUS (MRS M S CUTHBERT)
VHC LOUGIN LEATHER (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 40 Abs: 12
1st IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
2nd DEVONSHIRE SPECIAL EDITION HARPOCAN [ATC AP00754USA] ( MR BARDON)
3rd SH CH FULLWELL FLY HIGH TO HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
Res NL/LUX/INT SH CH CARPENNY MICAH AT SUTTONPARK (MR J M NEACHELL)
VHC SH CH LEMBAS SUPER TROUPER JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st LEOSPRING ASCOT (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
2nd FLASHMOUNT MEADE (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR D CAPEL)
3rd ASH FARM DILL (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR P E BISHOP)
Res FT CH GRAYSPEED TUTBURY (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR R GRAY)
VHC HATCHFIELD LYON (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MRS D HARRISON)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CH WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO JW (MR D COODE)
2nd CH BILBO BAGGINS BY BAILEYDALE JW SHCM (MR & MRS A & J METCALFE)
3rd CH NAIKEN ZEPHYR, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res FAITHFUL PAW'S CHANCE [ATC AQ01728DEU] (MR M SCHEUER)
VHC LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS (MRS J KING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SH CH NAIKEN WAY OUT WEST ,JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd HURSTMEON WILD BILL HICKOK AT LEOSPRING (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
3rd LINJOR BLACK TUXEDO (L HARVEY MAJOR)
Res BUCKHOLT KINGS RANSOM (MRS F MOUNT)
VHC CARRIEGAME OHMEOHMY (MR W & MRS G DODD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st CH FABRACKEN REMEMBER ME (MISS A TAYLOR)
2nd SH CH CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
3rd SH CH RONSARD ME CELEBRAIT SHCM (MR & MRS D R AIREY)
Res DUTCH/INT CH YETTA ACHTER T'DIJKJE [ATC AP01143NLD] ( MISS L M BURGER)
VHC TINTAGEL WINDS XX TO SARKOZY ( MR D MCGREGOR)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st WOOLMAN PROPER FANCY FREE (MRS Y SHIRTON)
2nd RAMSAYVILLE ROCK ME GENTLY (MR A & MRS M & MISS M MRS S & MRS R BROWN & HOLIDA)
3rd CARROMERS HOT OFF THE PRESS (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
Res WARRINGAH'S GURLEY (MR D COODE)
VHC MEADOWLINE MELDINA (MISS L THOMPSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 7
1st CLAYCHALK COSTA GRAND (MR & MRS F S & H R GILROY)
2nd PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
3rd ONE WAY TICKET Z KROLESTWA JAMIDOTO [ATC AQ01010POL] (MR G DI FAZIO)
Res MATTAND SALT STORM (MS S LAMBERT)
VHC TRENDLEWOOD SILENT NIGHT (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 36 Abs: 6
1st CROSSCROYDE CHOICE WORDS JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
2nd CARRINGDALE READY SALTED AT BALLADOOLE (MISS K DRUGGAN)
3rd COURTROSE SWEET NELL (MRS WOJCIK)
Res TERRA SPIRIT ESMERALDA [ATC AQ01755ROM] ( MRS F SZASZ)
VHC LOUGIN LONA (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 9
1st DAKROSS DIONNE WARWICK AT MURLAGGAN (MRS L UNGOED-THOMAS)
2nd LINDALL RAZZLEDAZZLE AT SILMARILLION (MR A & MRS P FRAZER)
3rd LOUGIN LAMAZE (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Res STANDERIDGE SECRET DREAM (MR R J & MRS J A CALLOW)
VHC DRIFFWOLD TRADE SECRET (MRS W J SOUTHWELL)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 9
1st LINDALL RAZZLEDAZZLE AT SILMARILLION (MR A & MRS P FRAZER)
2nd WHISTLETYNE MAGNOLIA TREE JW SHCM (MRS J KEATING)
3rd HELLO TOMORROW OF TINTAGEL WINDS [ATC AP01002FRA] (F & K LEITH-ROSS)
Res BRIGBURN VIOLET (MR D & MRS K JENKINS)
VHC LEWISAN LEADING LIGHT (MR C & MRS S J FAULKNER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 4
1st RICHBOURNE SIGNATURE TUNE OF TIAJA (MRS J A WALLACE)
2nd CHELONIA THOUSAND GUINEAS AT GREENWORTH (MRS M ROOTH)
3rd WATERBROOK SILVER BELLS (MR FO & MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)
Res POLLHAM PURE GOLD (MR & MRS R POLLOCK)
VHC LEMBAS CANDYGIRL AT HOLMAJOR (MRS P A DAVIES)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st DEVONELITE SHES GOT THE LOOK (MR V & MISS N BAHARIE)
2nd LAKEMEADOW LADY JANE WHISTLETYNE (MRS J KEATING)
3rd LAETUS VICTORIA CROSS [ATC AQ02261RUS] (MRS O STRUNNIKOVA)
Res CARROMERS SEKONDA JW (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
VHC MARDAS VENETIAN SECRETS JW (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN (MRS N DODD)
2nd SHANORRELL SPLENDOUR AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
3rd CRAMMONDKIRK'S MORNING MIST JW (MISS L A LEWIS)
Res TARKABBY EMBRACE (MRS L D BEER)
VHC WARRINGAH'S MERRIWAGGA (MR D COODE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 13
1st SH CH CARPENNY VASSAR (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd AM/CAN CH SALTY'S SURFER GIRL OF TAMPA BAY (IMP) (MR A C & MRS L ALLEN & HESS)
3rd SH CH FLOSSFALLS MONOPOLY OF CARPENNY (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res SH CH BESKERBY LARKSONG JW (MR & MRS R I DAWSON)
VHC SH CH FOXRUSH REMEMBER THE TIME JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st LABORIE ELECTRA (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MRS J SMITH)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 7
1st CH FABRACKEN TRUST IN ME (MISS A TAYLOR)
2nd INT CH DOLPHINGHAM DAFFYDUCK [ATC AR00374ITA] (MISS M ESPOSITO)
3rd RHODENASH SUNDANCE FOR LANCASTRIA (MRS M D'ARCY)
Res FALLING IN LOVE OF TINTAGEL WINDS [AM00726FRA] (F & K LEITH-ROSS)
VHC INT/IT CH PORT OF NESSIE DI FOR DOLPHINGHAM [ATC AQ01221HUN] (MR S SGORBATI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st CUJO DAISY AT BLACKMINE JW (MISS T JAMES)
2nd RHODENASH SUNDANCE FOR LANCASTRIA (MRS M D'ARCY)
3rd MANDAMAY CORNCRISP (MR D WILMSHURST)
Res LYNQUEST LIBERTHINE OF CARRIEGAME (MR W & MRS G DODD)
VHC THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS SH CM (MRS M REES)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited