Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Golden)

Judge(s): MRS J L BARROW(D) - MRS L HENNESSY(B)
 



DK/SH/IR SH/INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
DK/SH/IR SH/INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
Dog
Owner:   MRS J FILSKOV
BEST PUPPY
DANTASSIE DANCING DELIGHT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C HAXTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK/SH/IR SH/INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
Dog
Owner:   MRS J FILSKOV
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ZVEZDA AL'BIONA IZ SOKOLINGO GNEZDA [ATC AM01573RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  O AGAPOVA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS M NEIL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH THORNYWAIT BILLIE JEAN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S M ZUBAIR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 36 Abs: 10
1st CANALEIGH HOT GOSPEL JW SHCM (MRS C CARTER)
2nd LITTLE VIOLET¦S ENERGY FLASH [ATC AH01262AUT] (MRS K & MRS V JOHN & ARMINGER)
3rd WINNATTS WORDSWORTH SHCM (MRS J & MISS S L AULTON & MIDDLETON)
Res SH CH RITZILYN MANHATTAN (MR N & MRS P LEONARD)
VHC BRYNGOLD JAGUAR AT PANODIA (MRS S, MISS S, & MR M BOWDEN & STACEY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA (MR D J & MR P HARVEY & ANDERSON)
2nd LINOAKS TROUBLEMAKER (MR S R & MRS J L CRANG)
3rd HUNTERDEAN LIKELY LAD ( D J & M B LADE)
Res GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA IMP DK (MRS S C & MR G S GOLDER)
VHC LINIRGOR LET ME LUV YOU ( MRS E FITZPATRICK)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st LORDNICO OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [ATC AQ00925BEL] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
2nd FELI FEY FLYING DUTCHMAN JW (IMP NLD) ( MR K M FORREST)
3rd STANROPH SOLE POWER JCH [ATC AQ01018ESP] (N ZAKHAROV)
Res MEDHAMRIDGE BARTLEY OF CANINA (MRS M SILLENCE)
VHC FERNWYCHE FIRST N'FOREMOST (MR L D & MRS C S KINMOND)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 42 Abs: 8
1st ITUNES DEL ATRAPASUENOS [ATC AR00089ESP] (MRS M SANDLUND)
2nd ALIBREN ANTONIO JW ( MR J & MRS M O'NEILL)
3rd LORDNICO OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY [ATC AQ00925BEL] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
Res RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS JW (IMP NL) (MRS J GERHOLD)
VHC MILLANZA TAKE A BOW JW (MS B ANGELL)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st FINAVON HASTA BRAXTA VISTA (MRS C MARSHALL)
2nd ALIBREN TRUE GLORY (MR K GRYSON)
3rd GEMBAEK'S MIXED MUSIC TO SUMMERAMBA IMP DK (MRS S C & MR G S GOLDER)
Res VOLDENE RYKER (MRS J ENEVOLDSEN)
VHC ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE (MRS D COWARD)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st LOVISSA CHANCE OF DIAMONDS JW (MRS L PICKARD)
2nd XANTHOS FERRARI JW (MRS H V G MORSS)
3rd FINAVON HASTA BRAXTA VISTA (MRS C MARSHALL)
Res CATCOMBE COCONUT J W (MR & MRS D ANDREWS)
VHC ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE (MR J M & MRS B M TAYLOR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 31 Abs: 2
1st RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW (MR S & MS T WILLIAMSON & THOMAS)
2nd WYNRITA WITCHFINDER JW (MRS L J & MR C G BAKER)
3rd REMINGTON ROSSI (MISS P & MR P GOWLAND & GIBBONS)
Res GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN ( MR D J & MRS M B & MR B & MRS G LADE & WICKLOW)
VHC STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW (MRS P A SIMMS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 8
1st STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH J W (MRS J NEILSON)
2nd MONFORTMAGIC GALAXY (MRS T M & MR P PEARSON)
3rd DIAMANTE BLU DRITTO AL CUORE [ATC AQ01127ITA] (MRS GENCO)
Res NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU) (MR R C & MRS L J E MAYNARD)
VHC EVENMINT KELTIC DRUMMER JW (MR I & MRS N D LOWTHER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D'AVETO JUN CH [ATC AQ02270ITA] ( MR S CARBONI)
2nd HERWILDY'S MICHELANGELO [ATC AQ01384NLD] (MISS C C & MRS H WENNINK & DE WIT-VAN DER KOLK)
3rd CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW (MR & MRS D ANDREWS)
Res CUMMAC HEART STIRRER (MR F & B LEGRAND)
VHC SANSUE EXCALIBUR ( MR J W I & MRS H GRIPTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 35 Abs: 8
1st DK/SH/IR SH/INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO ( MRS J FILSKOV)
2nd INT CH TARANTINO DE RIA VELA [ATC AQ02319EST] (G V R GERMAN VICENTE)
3rd SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW SHCM (MRS S & MR M STEVENS & HADDEN)
Res SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW (MRS J WILD)
VHC KISS KISS V 'T KEIJSERSHOF (P T A DE HAAR)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN (MR C L & MRS M J EELS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st CH MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW (MISS M NEIL)
2nd CH CHADZO ACCAPELLA JW (MR P A & MRS G A BRODIE)
3rd INT CH MULTI CH FILS a PAPA DE LA CITTE DES ETANGS [ATC AQ01960FRA] (MRS DEGUISNE)
Res INT/CZ/SK/AT/MNG/PL CH FIDDLE-DE-DEE'S MORRIS TAVELLER [ATC AK00382DNK] (MRS R BURSIKOVA)
VHC DEVONIVY JUST A MAGIC TOUCH SWGC (MR B & MISS L MORRISH & DEADMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL SHCM (MR A A & MRS P M WALKER)
2nd CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL (K J WILLIAMS)
3rd ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER JUN CH JD ( MISS C BYRNE)
Res MURPRILA STAR WITNESS (MRS M J WALASZKOWSKI-CAINES)
VHC AKENSCALES SPRING STAR JW (MR J & MRS L, MRS V SHAW & ROBERTSHAW)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 41 Abs: 17
1st DILWORTHEY MADONA MAGIC (MRS J KENNEDY)
2nd IT/A/CIE CH PINKERLY PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (MISS V ZANINI)
3rd ROSSBOURNE NEW BEGINNINGS FOR AMIRENE (MRS M I WOODS)
Res XANTHOS ZEST AT CATNNELS (MR M & MRS I WHEELDON)
VHC SHAMROCK DUCHESS OF SHANGRI-LA JW [ATC AF00766HUN] (MISS DR E BARDOSSY)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st DANTASSIE DANCING DELIGHT (MRS C HAXTON)
2nd LINIRGOR LETS PLAY (MISS L & MS I DUNBAR)
3rd FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE ( MR & MRS R J EDWARDS)
Res JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN (MRS B STOKES)
VHC I NEED YOUR LOVE OF BEST DIAMOND [ATC AQ01767FRA] (T PRIVAT)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 9
1st GLENRIOCH PEPPA PIG (MISS M & MRS J GRADY)
2nd LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW (MISS L & MS I DUNBAR)
3rd GOLDLYN GIVE AND TAKE (MRS L CRICK)
Res FERNWYCHE FEMME FATALE (MRS K E WRIGHT)
VHC STOURCREST SOLAR STORM OF SIATHAM (MRS A E FALCONER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 39 Abs: 8
1st SPA / PORT/ GBZ / JCH/JCH CER TRINITY ILUSION DE LAR DE CASANOVA [ATC AQ01723ESP] (MR B & MRS B CARRO)
2nd SOFT SOUL DREAM FOR ME [ATC AR00206EST] (MISS M-L RIHKRAND)
3rd BARRIER¦S GOLDEN BEST FELLOW BROOKE [ATC AQ02005DEU] (MR MUNNICH DETLEF)
Res LEGENDARY OF SUNSHINE'S VALLEY JW [ATC AQ00725BEL] (MRS VERMANDER & ADAM)
VHC WILLOWLAWN PRIMA BALLERINA JW (MRS C D ASHTON)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st NATIVEGOLD MORNING DOVE JW (MR D J & MRS L M BENNETT)
2nd SOFT SOUL DREAM FOR ME [ATC AR00206EST] (MISS M-L RIHKRAND)
3rd BARRIER¦S GOLDEN BEST FELLOW BROOKE [ATC AQ02005DEU] (MR MUNNICH DETLEF)
Res THORNYWAIT FAME N'FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS (MR M & MRS I WHEELDON)
VHC MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND (MS Y FROUD)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW (MRS H V G MORSS)
2nd ROOKSBURY FUZZY FELTS JW (MR P J & MRS L P COLE)
3rd SPRINGSTEIN STAR AT NIGHT OVER PALTON (MRS A J E TURTON-PRICE)
Res FENWOOD ELLE JW (MS CAMPION)
VHC CHILZER MIYATA (MRS E A POPE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st TELKARO INTUITION JW (MRS K & MR M D GREENWOOD)
2nd ALIBREN REBECCA JW (MR D & MRS S TOWERS)
3rd HESSONITE FINGERS CROSSED (MRS J A THOMAS)
Res ROSINANTE ROXANNE JW (MS S RUSSELL)
VHC KELVERQUEST SHE'S A LADY (MR & MRS N J RANDALL)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 8
1st THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH (MISS M & MRS J GRADY)
2nd THORNYWAIT PINK SPARKLE WITH PUTJADE JW (MISS S A LOACH)
3rd RONJALEE ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI SHCM (MR S & MS T WILLIAMSON & THOMAS)
Res THORNYWAIT MANHATTAN GLITZ AT WYNRITA JW (MR N & MRS P LEONARD)
VHC LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T'AIME JW (MISS L & MS I DUNBAR)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 7
1st BONETT BRIDE ESPECIALLY DRY [ATC AP00840HUN] (MISS K SULI)
2nd THORNYWAIT EUPHORIA WITH ROXALI (MRS C A STANFIELD)
3rd JAYMARDY AMAZING GRACE JW (MRS J MADDISON)
Res PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW (MRS M C LOVEROCK)
VHC FENWOOD PRADA BY FENPINQUE (MS CAMPION)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 37 Abs: 18
1st SH CH THORNYWAIT BILLIE JEAN (MRS S M ZUBAIR)
2nd CH LINIRGOR MIMI JW (MISS L & MS I DUNBAR)
3rd DUTCH/VDH/GERMAN CH RAMCHAINE JAQ OF HEARTS JW (MR H B & MRS C T VAN MAREN & ENNIS VAN MAREN)
Res CH/ESP CH GIBRALTAR STANROPH STATELINESS [ATC AQ00989ESP] (MRS S & MR A NOFERI SAZ OROZCO)
VHC SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW (MRS C A STANFIELD)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st DAIRYCOTT POPULUS TREMULA (MR ENGLAND)
2nd MERRYWAY ORCHID AT DAIRYCOTT (MR ENGLAND)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st ZVEZDA AL'BIONA IZ SOKOLINGO GNEZDA [ATC AM01573RUS] (O AGAPOVA)
2nd BEL/INTE/LUX/FR CH DOLCE VITA DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE (MR FACQ)
3rd BERRY WATER WORK FORCE [ATC AQ02051ITA] (MISS P PINNA)
Res TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW ( MISS S PHIPPS)
VHC HIGHEST HONORE DES JARDINS D EPONA [ATC AQ01652FRA] (MRS DEGUISNE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st THORNYWAIT FAME N'FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS (MR M & MRS I WHEELDON)
2nd OUSEVALE WHERE ITS AT JW (MRS CLARKE)
3rd MULFIELD DAY DREAM BELIEVER JW (MRS J GRIGGS)
Res MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW SHCM (MRS S H POUNDS-LONGHURST)
VHC MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES WAND (MS Y FROUD)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited