Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MRS S BUNTING(D) - MR K A W YOUNG(B)
 



SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION
Bitch
Owner:  K ANDERSON
BEST PUPPY
CASANJAY DEMETRIUS
Dog
Owner:  MR B & MRS K M PERRY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLENTURRET SWEET TALKIN GUY JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C & MR M & MRS M DURRANT & BELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION
Bitch
Owner:  K ANDERSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK JW
Dog
Owner:   MRS J H & MR R MOORS & ALLEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CACIS LOOK N¦CUTE DKJV-12, FINV-13 [ATC AR00142SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C & MISS C & MISS A OSTMAN, LUNDQVIST & JOHAN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st SH CH PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
2nd SH CH WITHYBED BLUE JEANS (MRS A KILMINSTER)
3rd INT/PL/LT/DE/AUT CH COMPENDIO ARVILLE [ATC AQ01599POL] ( MRS M PAWLAK-SZYMCZAK)
Res SU(U)CH NUCH FIN UCH NORDUCH EXPLICIT TROUBLE MAKER [ATC AK00091SWE] (MS M LUCKNER)
VHC CULMQUILL SUPADUPA DAY (MRS E A BROOK)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st CASANJAY DEMETRIUS (MR B & MRS K M PERRY)
2nd BYEWAYS IMPERIAL CAVALIER (MR H & MRS C NELSON)
3rd WHIZZBANG'S WE WILL ROCK YOU AT LLANTRUSSA (IMP) (MRS C A PRICE)
Res VARINGO BOSTON BOB (MR C K, MS G & MISS L A GWILLIAM)
VHC REHYRB D'OLIVEIRA AT MELDORFER (MRS F A ROBB)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st CANDIDACASA DIRTY DANCING (MR A, MRS F & MISS C STEWART & HOLMES)
2nd BROOMSWARD MCQUEEN AT GEMSWIN (MRS S, MRS G & MR M, KNIGHT & JACOBS)
3rd MONTEGRINO TOM THUMB FOR RAINESGIFT (H M TOMLINSON)
Res GLOI DUBH DEVERON AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
VHC ROTHERFIELD FIRST REQUEST JW ( MRS W BLAIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 1
1st DOWNSTREAM FAIR AND SQUARE FOR BURPHAM JW (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
2nd CACI S DARK CHOCOLATE OF LOVE [ATC AQ01989SWE] ( MR P VRUBEL)
3rd FRANKLY STEPHEN AT SEASTONES (MRS S J MCDONNELL)
Res CHARMING MELVIN OASIS OF PEACE (IMP CZ) ( MRS G & MRS J JACOBS & HOLMES)
VHC CASBLAIDD QUAKER (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS J HEWISON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st PERRYMEL RIVER CUVAR ( MRS H A CHILD)
2nd TORINMILL WORTH THE WAIT ( MISS E A BRANSCOMBE)
3rd BRYSHOT NEW FOREST DRIFTER (MRS J GRIBBLE)
Res LLANTRUSSA EGIL ( MRS C PARTRIDGE)
VHC ESINED BOSTON (MS M J SMITH)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st GLENTURRET SWEET TALKIN GUY JW (MRS C & MR M & MRS M DURRANT & BELL)
2nd DOWNSTREAM FRIAR TUCK JW (MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd DYMEXE MORNING STORM OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
Res BYEWAYS BE MY GUEST (MR J & MRS J WATTS)
VHC ELMSTOCK THYME TO DREAM (MR R D & MRS V E ORME)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st KULAWAND KONQUISTADOR JW (MR & MRS R S & MRS P LANE & LANE-RIDYARD)
2nd SWANTONWOOD LOWRY AT WRENSMEAD JW ( MRS S M HENESEY)
3rd ORKHATOS LUCAS AT AUCHINBRECK (MRS E CULLEN)
Res GAYPLUME VITAL SPARK (MRS A M GULBIS)
VHC HALLBENT OCTOBER TOCCATA (MR B & MRS G BROADBENT)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st CACI'S HIT THE ROAD JACK WITH WRENSMEAD JW (IMP SWE) ( MRS S & MS C HENESEY & OSTMAN)
2nd CANDIDACASA OOR WULLIE JW (MISS J & MRS J FLYNN & CAMPBELL)
3rd MAIJEROND BLACK MAGIC OF SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
Res BRIGADIER MASTER FOR ZABIEKABI (MISS S & MR N & MRS R WHITAKER)
VHC STEELRIVER BLAZIN HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (MS H FOX)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st DIAMANTE BLU IMPERIO [ATC AR00297ITA] (MRS GENCO)
2nd BRANCHALWOOD BALMENACH FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
3rd WIZARDWOOD CELTIC STORM (AI) (MR R M & MRS J SLACK)
Res ONYXRO MENSA JW (MR M W & MRS M G & MISS C MANGHAM)
VHC BRAIDWYNN BENNIGAN (MRS H K WINTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st SH CH WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK JW ( MRS J H & MR R MOORS & ALLEN)
2nd SH CH BALLYRIVER BLAKE (K ANDERSON)
3rd BRIGHTSTART MAXIMILLION OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
Res BROOMSWARD HUGO BOSS BY GEMSWIN (MRS S, MRS G & MR M, KNIGHT & JACOBS)
VHC CZECH CH FLAMBOYANT RUMPUS OASIS OF PEACE [ATC AQ01992CZE] ( MRS P SUTEROVA)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR & MRS C HEWISON)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CHARMING MELVIN OASIS OF PEACE (IMP CZ) ( MRS G & MRS J JACOBS & HOLMES)
2nd PL CH COMPENDIO EYRAN [ATC AQ01600POL] ( MRS M PAWLAK-SZYMCZAK)
3rd TYGWYN TAWNY PORTHOS ( MRS L MASTROIANNI)
Res MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR & MRS C HEWISON)
VHC BEAUTYFIELDS¦S CLINT EASTWOOD [ATC AP01299DEU] (MR D & MRS J PROSCHWITZ & SCHEIBEL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st GLENTURRET SWEET TALKIN GUY JW (MRS C & MR M & MRS M DURRANT & BELL)
2nd DOWNSTREAM FRIAR TUCK JW (MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
3rd WINDYHOLLOWS BRERE BEAR (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
Res CASBLAIDD QUAKER (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS J HEWISON)
VHC LAKEMERE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (MR R & MRS S GREEN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 6
1st BUCKLEYHILL STARLIGHT (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
2nd SEU(U)CH EUW-12 EUWV-13 FINVV-13 CACI¦S SNOW WHITE [ATC AR00148SWE] (MISS C & MISS C & MISS A OSTMAN, LUNDQVIST & JOHAN)
3rd CAPELDEWI NEVER ON SUNDAY (MRS S M CANDLER)
Res RUSTICUS TEA ROSE AT GAYPLUME (MRS H C MURRAY)
VHC INT CH FLATTERHAFT SANDY LANE OF CLAANS [ATC AQ01264SWE] ( MRS A-S HOIJENSTAM)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st CASTLEROCK COSMIC HATTIE (MRS G GRIFFITHS)
2nd GLOI DUBH ENCHANTRESS (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
3rd WISPVIEW WILLOWBIRD (MRS S A CLARKE)
Res MAIJEROND MOONLITE CAPERS ( MISS J WYND)
VHC RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME (H M TOMLINSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st SEAHEART ASTRA OVER SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
2nd GLOI DUBH DRUMELLIE (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
3rd COVELLYN'S BLACK DIAMOND BY WOODAVENS (IMP CH) (MISS D WARRINGTON)
Res LORNABBEL FANCY FREE (MISS C &MR S J TAPPENDEN & HEAD)
VHC BROOMSWARD VERA WANG ( MRS D E EDWARDS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 1
1st DOWNSTREAM FAIT ACCOMPLI JW (MS B JOHNSON)
2nd BEJCH'13, NLJCH'13,DEJCH(VDH)'13,BEJW'13, NLJW'13, NLW'13 WHIZZBANG'S SCARLET RIVERA [ATC AQ01441DNK] (MISS P K J W VAN GESTEL)
3rd FENWOOD BAY ALYSSA (MR M GODEFROY)
Res CACI'S LOVE-LETTER TO VIENNA EUJW-13 BJS-13 [ATC AR00454SWE] ( MRS C & MR C BERCHTOLD & ORTHACKER)
VHC DIX HUIT CARATS IRISH COFFEE [ATC AR00318FRA] (MRS V LAMOLET)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st DUCHESS OF CAMEBRIDGE KATE ( MRS C A BUNYAN)
2nd OIYOU MAID BY LADY MUCK (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS S TAGG)
3rd GLOI DUBH ENCHANTRESS (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
Res AVENING LOVELY LADY (MRS P LYNOTT)
VHC ARAMINTA GLASS AT GAYPLUME (MRS H C MURRAY)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st TALLISTAR MIDNIGHT ISLA (MISS E CURTIS)
2nd ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
3rd SIMON SAYS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON AT CAPELDEWI (IMP NOR) (MRS S M CANDLER)
Res KULAWAND KONCOCTION FOR FENTOP (MR P DAVIES)
VHC JASKAR SOUND OF IONA (MR & MRS A J & J MRS A J RYDER & THOMSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st COVENSTEAD MY CUP OF TEA JW (IMP NOR) (MRS J & MR J MORRISSEY)
2nd SPRINGLINDI WHITE BRYONY (MRS H J COBBY)
3rd STEELRIVER HOT & HAZY SHCM (MRS C A THOMSON)
Res BUCKLEYHILL VENUS (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
VHC BRAIDWYNN BRIEGHD JW (MRS H K WINTON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st LLANTRUSSA AS YOU LIKE IT (AI) (MRS C A PRICE)
2nd SEAHEART ISABELLA JW (MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN)
3rd KINGSISLA AILSA CRAG (MRS J KING)
Res CLANDRIFT DIRTY DANCING AT HARLISTREAM (MISS R C DAVIES)
VHC CALSWISH HAPPY ENDING (MRS J S MONTANDON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st CACIS LOOK N¦CUTE DKJV-12, FINV-13 [ATC AR00142SWE] (MISS C & MISS C & MISS A OSTMAN, LUNDQVIST & JOHAN)
2nd SWANTONWOOD ROSEMADDER (MRS L S SWAN)
3rd DIAMANTE BLU ALOHMORA [ATC AR00296ITA] (MRS GENCO)
Res BYEWAYS CAROUSEL QUEST AT FORDINGHAM (MR T G FORD)
VHC VYNESBROOK ANNIKA AT WAYBEYOND (MR M G LEWIN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 8
1st SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION (K ANDERSON)
2nd NOU/SEU(U)CH/NORDUCH/FINUCH CACI¦S SHE IS SHINING [ATC AR00151SWE] (MISS C & MISS C & MISS A OSTMAN, LUNDQVIST & JOHAN)
3rd SH CH DOWNSTREAM POETIC LICENCE JW (MS B JOHNSON)
Res CASSIOPI FANCY THAT SHCM (MISS C &MR S J TAPPENDEN & HEAD)
VHC KULAWAND IN SEVENTH HEAVEN AT FLATCHARM (MISS K L HOLLAND)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st PERCUIL NUVOLARI TAZIO (MRS H FORD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st KERRIMITCH ISLAY (MRS C S VANDERSTEGEN-DRAKE)
2nd CH DOWNSTREAM DESTINY'S CHILD JW (MS B JOHNSON)
3rd TYGWYN ULMAS GLABRA (MRS J THOMAS)
Res BRANCHALWOOD BEAULY WATER AT JASKAR (MR & MRS A J & J MRS A J RYDER & THOMSON)
VHC SAN MARINO CH AFTER MIDNIGHT FOR EIGHTEEN CARATS [ATC AR00333ITA] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 0
1st TALLISTAR MIDNIGHT ISLA (MISS E CURTIS)
2nd SWANTONWOOD ROSEMADDER (MRS L S SWAN)
3rd CALSWISH HAPPY ENDING (MRS J S MONTANDON)
Res GWENADILLO WILD WISH AT OIYOU (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS S TAGG)
VHC SATINBAZE WATER LILY BEG EX (MISS J M HEDGES)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited