Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Curly Coated)

Judge(s): MR N CRADDOCK
 



SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C & MRS L HUNT & HUNTER
BEST PUPPY
SPRINGCURL PURPLERAIN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L HUNTER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STORMACRE DON'T STOP ME NOW
Dog
Owner:  MISSES C & L A MERCER & THOMAS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C & MRS L HUNT & HUNTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FIRECURL BERTIE WOOSTER VIA BLANSHARD (RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED))
Dog
Owner:  MRS H S M BARBER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KELSMERE KAARINA
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS D BETT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SH CH GLADRAGS IN THE MOOD JW (MR N T & MRS F M, MRS G TITLEY & PHILLIPS)
2nd SH CH/IR SH CH SPRINGCURL RIGOLETTO JW SHCM (MRS L HUNTER)
3rd PEPPERIEVER GALANGAL AT PENDLECURL (MS C A CHATTWOOD)
Res COBRIZO CHANCHOU OF CAINDUBH (MISS M M ROBERTSON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st KAGEMUSHA TOKYO JOE (MRS G E MAY)
2nd STORMACRE BORN THIS WAY (MISSES C & L A MERCER & THOMAS)
3rd LIZALLWOOD PEREGRINE (MRS M EDWORTHY)
Res SPRINGCURL PURPLEHAZE (MR S A EADSON)
VHC KAGEMUSHA KI KEN TAI (MR E J LEGGETT)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KAGEMUSHA TOKYO JOE (MRS G E MAY)
2nd SPRINGCURL PURPLEHAZE (MR S A EADSON)
3rd ROUGHYEDS DELTA DOUGLAS OF CAINDUBH (MISS M M ROBERTSON)
Res ROUGHYEDS ROMEO REUBEN (MRS S FIELDING)
VHC KAGEMUSHA KI KEN TAI (MR E J LEGGETT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st KELSMERE KOLERIDGE AT REMINGTON (MISS P & MR P GOWLAND & GIBBONS)
2nd HANESLAU THE BRAVE DARE (MRS C E PAYNE)
3rd CURLABULL IRON LION ZION (MR P & MS B MILLER & MILLICHAMP)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st STORMACRE DON'T STOP ME NOW (MISSES C & L A MERCER & THOMAS)
2nd KIRETON FIDELIO AT SPRINGCURL (MRS L HUNTER)
3rd FIRECURL STINKER PINKER AT TAROCKWOOD (MR R M & MRS W TARELLI)
Res FIRECURL STINKER PINKER AT TAROCKWOOD (MR R M & MRS W TARELLI)
VHC ELKYSAR QUARITCH (MR P & MS B MILLER & MILLICHAMP)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st FIRECURL BERTIE WOOSTER VIA BLANSHARD (RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)) (MRS H S M BARBER)
2nd SH CH GLADRAGS GOLDFINGER (MR & MRS H R, MS C PHILLIPS & MANN)
3rd ROUGHYEDS BOPEAC (MR A & MRS E ROBINSON)
Res TESSMENE CATCH YOUR DREAMS WITH HAMCAR SHCM (MR G COPLEY)
VHC PEPPERIEVER BEECH AT CROOKWOOD JW (MRS S D MISTLIN)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH CABALLUS WATERMAN (MRS E ROBINSON)
2nd CURLYDEVA AZZURRO AT TAROCKWOOD (MR R M & MRS W TARELLI)
3rd CURLY DEVA VERDE (MS H & MR P SINCLAIR & WILLIAMSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HANESLAU THE BRAVE DARE (MRS C E PAYNE)
2nd ROUGHYEDS NEPTUNE (MISS K RIVA)
3rd LILHOLM'S CAMBO CAMPARI (IMP DNK) (MRS L HUNTER)
Res SPRINGCURL SPIN DOCTOR FOR FOXRIEVER (MR A M & MRS D J WHITEHEAD)
VHC CURLY DEVA VERDE (MS H & MR P SINCLAIR & WILLIAMSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st BRIGHTMEADOW RAMBLING ROSE (MR J & MRS M B STEPHENS)
2nd LIZALLWOOD MAGNOLLIA AMONG CAWDOWEN (MRS J CAWDELL-OWEN)
3rd NL/LUX/NL/LUX/VET CH MYOSOTISIS TRIUMPH DOLOMITE [ATC AP01559NLD] (MS LEDUC-BRESSERS)
Res SPRINGCURL EMMA OF HANESLAU (MS S M CARLIN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGCURL PURPLERAIN (MRS L HUNTER)
2nd KAGEMUSHA HANA (MR R & MS G RICHARDS & FLAHER)
3rd JECADIE I'LL BE SEEING YOU AT FLEETPAW (MR B & MRS E LACEY)
Res KAGEMUSHA SAKURA (MR R & MS G RICHARDS & FLAHER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CRIMWELL ESTELLA (MRS A WRIGHT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SAXONHOLME ENYO (MS J H KNOWLES)
2nd SPRINGCURL PARTY MANDATE (MS M C L WARD)
3rd KELSMERE KHALIDA (MR & MRS D BETT)
Res KIRETON FLOURISH AT DENSDALE (MISS J STUBBS)
VHC HANESLAU FOLLOW THAT STAR (MRS S C BELT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st KELSMERE KAARINA (MR & MRS D BETT)
2nd BIRDCATCHER'S PAMINA [ATC AQ01864NLD] (MR LEDUC)
3rd HANESLAU UNREACHABLE STAR (MS S M CARLIN)
Res TESSMENE THE BEES KNEES (MRS F CARRICK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE (MISS C & MRS L HUNT & HUNTER)
2nd SH CH GLADRAGS DIAMONDS FOREVER JW (MR & MRS H R, MS C PHILLIPS & MANN)
3rd ELERRINA VALANYA [ATC AQ01865NLD] (MR LEDUC)
Res GLADRAGS MARTELL AT JECADIE (MRS E LEGG)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGCURL CAMERON'S DIAZ AT KANDRELLI ( MR S DAVIES & MRS S MARGERISON)
2nd SPRINGCURL MANIFESTO (DR N B & MRS L P EDEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SAXONHOLME ENYO (MS J H KNOWLES)
2nd HANESLAU FOLLOW THAT STAR (MRS S C BELT)
3rd LIZALLWOOD MAGNOLLIA AMONG CAWDOWEN (MRS J CAWDELL-OWEN)
Res SPRINGCURL EMMA OF HANESLAU (MS S M CARLIN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited