Crufts 2014 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Curly Coated)

Judge(s): MR N CRADDOCK
 



SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C & MRS L HUNT & HUNTER
BEST PUPPY
SPRINGCURL PURPLERAIN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L HUNTER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STORMACRE DON'T STOP ME NOW
Dog
Owner:  MISSES C & L A MERCER & THOMAS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C & MRS L HUNT & HUNTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FIRECURL BERTIE WOOSTER VIA BLANSHARD (RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED))
Dog
Owner:  MRS H S M BARBER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KELSMERE KAARINA
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS D BETT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SH CH GLADRAGS IN THE MOOD JW (MR N T & MRS F M, MRS G TITLEY & PHILLIPS)
2nd SH CH/IR SH CH SPRINGCURL RIGOLETTO JW SHCM (MRS L HUNTER)
3rd PEPPERIEVER GALANGAL AT PENDLECURL (MS C A CHATTWOOD)
Res COBRIZO CHANCHOU OF CAINDUBH (MISS M M ROBERTSON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st KAGEMUSHA TOKYO JOE (MRS G E MAY)
2nd STORMACRE BORN THIS WAY (MISSES C & L A MERCER & THOMAS)
3rd LIZALLWOOD PEREGRINE (MRS M EDWORTHY)
Res SPRINGCURL PURPLEHAZE (MR S A EADSON)
VHC KAGEMUSHA KI KEN TAI (MR E J LEGGETT)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KAGEMUSHA TOKYO JOE (MRS G E MAY)
2nd SPRINGCURL PURPLEHAZE (MR S A EADSON)
3rd ROUGHYEDS DELTA DOUGLAS OF CAINDUBH (MISS M M ROBERTSON)
Res ROUGHYEDS ROMEO REUBEN (MRS S FIELDING)
VHC KAGEMUSHA KI KEN TAI (MR E J LEGGETT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st KELSMERE KOLERIDGE AT REMINGTON (MISS P & MR P GOWLAND & GIBBONS)
2nd HANESLAU THE BRAVE DARE (MRS C E PAYNE)
3rd CURLABULL IRON LION ZION (MR P & MS B MILLER & MILLICHAMP)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st STORMACRE DON'T STOP ME NOW (MISSES C & L A MERCER & THOMAS)
2nd KIRETON FIDELIO AT SPRINGCURL (MRS L HUNTER)
3rd FIRECURL STINKER PINKER AT TAROCKWOOD (MR R M & MRS W TARELLI)
Res FIRECURL STINKER PINKER AT TAROCKWOOD (MR R M & MRS W TARELLI)
VHC ELKYSAR QUARITCH (MR P & MS B MILLER & MILLICHAMP)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st FIRECURL BERTIE WOOSTER VIA BLANSHARD (RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)) (MRS H S M BARBER)
2nd SH CH GLADRAGS GOLDFINGER (MR & MRS H R, MS C PHILLIPS & MANN)
3rd ROUGHYEDS BOPEAC (MR A & MRS E ROBINSON)
Res TESSMENE CATCH YOUR DREAMS WITH HAMCAR SHCM (MR G COPLEY)
VHC PEPPERIEVER BEECH AT CROOKWOOD JW (MRS S D MISTLIN)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH CABALLUS WATERMAN (MRS E ROBINSON)
2nd CURLYDEVA AZZURRO AT TAROCKWOOD (MR R M & MRS W TARELLI)
3rd CURLY DEVA VERDE (MS H & MR P SINCLAIR & WILLIAMSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HANESLAU THE BRAVE DARE (MRS C E PAYNE)
2nd ROUGHYEDS NEPTUNE (MISS K RIVA)
3rd LILHOLM'S CAMBO CAMPARI (IMP DNK) (MRS L HUNTER)
Res SPRINGCURL SPIN DOCTOR FOR FOXRIEVER (MR A M & MRS D J WHITEHEAD)
VHC CURLY DEVA VERDE (MS H & MR P SINCLAIR & WILLIAMSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st BRIGHTMEADOW RAMBLING ROSE (MR J & MRS M B STEPHENS)
2nd LIZALLWOOD MAGNOLLIA AMONG CAWDOWEN (MRS J CAWDELL-OWEN)
3rd NL/LUX/NL/LUX/VET CH MYOSOTISIS TRIUMPH DOLOMITE [ATC AP01559NLD] (MS LEDUC-BRESSERS)
Res SPRINGCURL EMMA OF HANESLAU (MS S M CARLIN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGCURL PURPLERAIN (MRS L HUNTER)
2nd KAGEMUSHA HANA (MR R & MS G RICHARDS & FLAHER)
3rd JECADIE I'LL BE SEEING YOU AT FLEETPAW (MR B & MRS E LACEY)
Res KAGEMUSHA SAKURA (MR R & MS G RICHARDS & FLAHER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CRIMWELL ESTELLA (MRS A WRIGHT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SAXONHOLME ENYO (MS J H KNOWLES)
2nd SPRINGCURL PARTY MANDATE (MS M C L WARD)
3rd KELSMERE KHALIDA (MR & MRS D BETT)
Res KIRETON FLOURISH AT DENSDALE (MISS J STUBBS)
VHC HANESLAU FOLLOW THAT STAR (MRS S C BELT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st KELSMERE KAARINA (MR & MRS D BETT)
2nd BIRDCATCHER'S PAMINA [ATC AQ01864NLD] (MR LEDUC)
3rd HANESLAU UNREACHABLE STAR (MS S M CARLIN)
Res TESSMENE THE BEES KNEES (MRS F CARRICK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st SPRINGCURL GOLD STRIKE (MISS C & MRS L HUNT & HUNTER)
2nd SH CH GLADRAGS DIAMONDS FOREVER JW (MR & MRS H R, MS C PHILLIPS & MANN)
3rd ELERRINA VALANYA [ATC AQ01865NLD] (MR LEDUC)
Res GLADRAGS MARTELL AT JECADIE (MRS E LEGG)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SPRINGCURL CAMERON'S DIAZ AT KANDRELLI ( MR S DAVIES & MRS S MARGERISON)
2nd SPRINGCURL MANIFESTO (DR N B & MRS L P EDEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SAXONHOLME ENYO (MS J H KNOWLES)
2nd HANESLAU FOLLOW THAT STAR (MRS S C BELT)
3rd LIZALLWOOD MAGNOLLIA AMONG CAWDOWEN (MRS J CAWDELL-OWEN)
Res SPRINGCURL EMMA OF HANESLAU (MS S M CARLIN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2014. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited