Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Norfolk Terrier

Judge(s): MR B CLAYDON
 



BELLEVILLE HONEY NUT CRUNCH

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BELLEVILLE HONEY NUT CRUNCH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN
BEST PUPPY
WATERCROFT TOP OF THE POPS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS R GEE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOORTOP NO CHOICE
Dog
Owner:  MRS M E ATKINSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BELLEVILLE HONEY NUT CRUNCH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JAEVA MADE IN GOLD
Dog
Owner:  MRS B, MR A & MRS S PHILLIPS, GULLICK & WILDING
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH KINSRIDGE TOP SCORE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS D JENKINS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HARRYS A HERO ( MRS D RUSBY)
2nd HATCHWOODS FLASH GORDON (MRS C M HOWARD)
3rd HOATHNOR JACKANORY (MRS A M OWENS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st STRATHINVER RED ENOUGH (MRS N R NEWTON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st BLAKENS XPRESS YOURSELF (J T PHILLIPS)
2nd BRICKIN FINE AND DANDY (MRS J R STEVENSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SETTRENDA SIRENS SOUNDING (MS D A & MS J RAYNER & HEALEY)
2nd STRATHINVER SMART ENOUGH (MRS N R NEWTON)
3rd UMBRAGE LONGTON CUM MEGALEX (MISS G M SIMPSON)
Res JACQUIDON TOUGH AS A NUT (MRS E D DARNELL)
VHC WATERCRAFT ROYAL MAIL (MR & MRS S HILDITCH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st RUBY RUEBEN (MRS B ACKLING)
2nd PENMIRE MAKORI AT STRATHINVER (MRS N R NEWTON)
3rd ARDERRY SKY ROCKET (MRS D M MOUNFIELD)
Res CRACKNOR CUT A CAPER (MRS J HAYNES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st MOORTOP NO CHOICE (MRS M E ATKINSON)
2nd CH JAEVA MADE IN GOLD (MRS B, MR A & MRS S PHILLIPS, GULLICK & WILDING)
3rd JAVIDEL MAY JUST HAVE TOO (MRS A C SMITH)
Res CH BELLEVILLE BURNING PASSION (MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN)
VHC NORDALSET LOOK OUT FOR ME (MRS L & MR M J PHILIP)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HOATHNOR JACKANORY (MRS A M OWENS)
2nd NORDALSET ANOTHER LOOK (MISS A & MISS L CHILD & JOHNSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CH HOBSON'S CHOICE AT MOORTOP (MRS M E ATKINSON)
2nd RUFFNOR SECRET WISH (MRS M RUFFLES)
3rd NORDALSET WINTER WOOLIES (MRS L & MR M J PHILIP)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st WATERCROFT TOP OF THE POPS (MRS R GEE)
2nd WATERCROFT TOP TIA (MRS R GEE)
3rd BLAKENS PARTY GIRL (J T PHILLIPS)
Res WATERCROFT OH MY DARLING (MRS R GEE)
VHC JAVIDEL DEFINITELY MAYBE (MRS A C SMITH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st KINSRIDGE KERFUFFLE (MISS D JENKINS)
2nd VILLASSA CHERRY RIPPLE (MISS K HURRION)
3rd FONTANESI GOLDEN TWIST (M P & J P CRADDOCK & COLLINS)
Res TEGWANI DREAM ON AT MEGALEX (MISS G M SIMPSON)
VHC WATERCROFT CHERRY ON TOP (MRS E D DARNELL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st KIMMAX KUSHY NUMBER AT KINSRIDGE (MISS D JENKINS)
2nd RAVEN BEAUTY ( MR P J NEW)
3rd PIPRIDGES HAZEL (MR D E SALTMARSH)
Res ARYAKAS BETTER BE BEATRICE [ATC AQ00169AUT] ( MRS ANTL)
VHC ROBONAJAKONA TWINKLE (MASTER T ARRAND)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st VICHEA EASTER LILY (MRS J A DEVEREUX)
2nd ROXWAY FINAL CHAPTER (MRS P A & MISS S BROOM & DAVIES)
3rd WATERCROFT WEDDING BELLE (MRS R GEE)
Res SETTRENDA SAUCE POT WITH JAEVA (MRS D M MOUNFIELD)
VHC ROBONAJAKONA TWINKLE (MASTER T ARRAND)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BELLEVILLE HONEY NUT CRUNCH (MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN)
2nd CH KINSRIDGE TOP SCORE (MISS D JENKINS)
3rd CH SETTRENDA SAUCY SOX (MR T M & MRS L A COOPER)
Res BRICKIN HOP AND SKIP (MRS J R STEVENSON)
VHC VICHEA DOT AND CARRY (MRS J A DEVEREUX)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st RUFFNOR SECRET WISH (MRS M RUFFLES)
2nd RUFFNOR OFF BEAT (MRS M RUFFLES)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited