Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Leonberger

Judge(s): MRS H E DAVENPORT-WILLIS
 



RUS/FIN/RKF/LT/LV/EST/UKR/BLR/GER/INT CH AMICUS OPTIMUS ANTONIUS W12, W11,

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RUS/FIN/RKF/LT/LV/EST/UKR/BLR/GER/INT CH AMICUS OPTIMUS ANTONIUS W12, W11,
Dog
Owner:   MRS N KUKHARSKAYA
BEST PUPPY
DACFOLKE WINTER WENUTU
Dog
Owner:  MRS K TURNER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RUS/FIN/RKF/LT/LV/EST/UKR/BLR/GER/INT CH AMICUS OPTIMUS ANTONIUS W12, W11,
Dog
Owner:   MRS N KUKHARSKAYA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DACFOLKE XALBADORA
Bitch
Owner:   MRS C A FOLKES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/NOR CH CONDALF BALDUR
Dog
Owner:  MRS R WALKER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH STORMCHASER FALLON JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S BRAILSFORD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CLUNKAMOOR FREE N EASY (MRS N BOLSOVER)
2nd CH CLUNKAMOOR EARLY BIRD AT DACFOLKE ( MRS C A FOLKES)
3rd CH CLUNKAMOOR DIAMOND GEEZER (MRS C FRANCES)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st DACFOLKE WINTER WENUTU (MRS K TURNER)
2nd ICON OF KINGLORDS Z LEONKOVHO RAJA FOR JOCOLDA (IMP SVK) (MR & MRS D RUSHBY)
3rd SANDOR VOM LOWENGARTEN FOR BENELLIESON (MRS L C CLEARY)
Res SATCHMO VOM LOWENGARTEN MIT LEONBECK (MRS J & MR A HAIGH)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MOHINHIS NIKOLAI OF NORTHERN NIGHT OVER VANNROY (MRS G J SMITH)
2nd KALEO'S MR PERFECT (MRS T C GRIFFITHS)
3rd KALEO'S MR MISCHIEF (MR M & MS M GURNEY-BENNETT & YEXLEY)
Res DEBBOLLINBY WARRIOR DANCER AT DAVENHEATH (MR D & MRS H & MR T & MRS G NIALL & ROTHERY)
VHC LYONECHKA OF THE BERNESE GARDEN AT OLDHOLBANS (IMP NLD) (MRS S A SEVASTOPULO)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st THE VOICE OF POLAND ZIELONA CIESZYNIANKA FOR JOCOLDA (IMP POL) (MR & MRS D RUSHBY)
2nd ROSACEAE RHINANTHUS [ATC AP01534NLD] (YTM VAN LOBENSTEIN)
3rd CONDALF BLACK JACK (MR & MRS DAVIES)
Res KALEO'S MR MISCHIEF (MR M & MS M GURNEY-BENNETT & YEXLEY)
VHC SALJAY LUCK OF THE DRAW (MRS S A SANDALLS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st LIONSLORD SOLOMON KANE (MRS A HOLLIDAY)
2nd BAVARUKI FISICHELLA (MRS J A JONES)
3rd ROSSNICK QUEST FOR A STAR (MRS A BURRELL)
Res SANCHOLEES MONTE CARLO (MR G LUCAS)
VHC STORMCHASER LIONHEART (MRS P SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st NAHKOLAM LEGEND (MR I & MS H HUTCHINSON & LESTER)
2nd DAJEAN BARON BYRON FOR BEENPEA (MS L E BANCROFT)
3rd SKJAERGAARDENS IWAZARU SPEAK NO EVIL (MRS R WALKER)
Res ZELDAS EASY RIDER (MR M & MS J VIPPOND & WEBB)
VHC VANNROY PUSH THE BUTTON AT DACFOLKE (MRS K TURNER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st RUS/FIN/RKF/LT/LV/EST/UKR/BLR/GER/INT CH AMICUS OPTIMUS ANTONIUS W12, W11, ( MRS N KUKHARSKAYA)
2nd CH/NOR CH CONDALF BALDUR (MRS R WALKER)
3rd DEBBOLLINBY JUST A RUMOUR JW SHCM (MRS B BODLE)
Res CH ACECA SOLID GOLD EASY ACTION FOR LOWENHOHLE SHCM (MISS S JUMP)
VHC OLDHOLBANS MICHIGAN (MRS S A SEVASTOPULO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st STORMCHASER TA PINU JW SHCM (MRS L HODGE)
2nd DAJEAN BARON BYRON FOR BEENPEA (MS L E BANCROFT)
3rd SATCHMO VOM LOWENGARTEN MIT LEONBECK (MRS J & MR A HAIGH)
Res AMANDALONE REGULUS (MR D & MISS D ROBERTS & KENT)
VHC DUKE OF EARL (MISS Z ALEXANDER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH/INT/IR/BEL CH DEBBOLLINBY VOGUE FOR LIONSLORD (MRS A HOLLIDAY)
2nd KJALARNES NADIRA (MRS T F & MISS C B BEDDIS & LEES)
3rd ROSSNICK DIAMOND LIL (MRS C PETERS)
Res VANNROY JACKARANDA (MRS S A SANDALLS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st DEBBOLLINBY FIENDISH FLAME AT DAVENHEATH (MR D & MRS H & MR T & MRS G NIALL & ROTHERY)
2nd PAGENCY GDYNIA HELEN (MR A & MRS D PAGE)
3rd JOCOLDA AKIKO (MR R K & MRS J WESTWOOD)
Res NAGYBOBANYA H'SZERETET ELSA AT VINKASSE (FRA IMP) (MRS M A JEPHCOTT)
VHC JANTONELY KINDA WANDAFUL (MR G A & MRS J WILSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DACFOLKE EVITA (MRS K TURNER)
2nd KALEO'S LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE (MR & MRS R & K PARKER-TAME)
3rd IMAGINE SAPHIRE GINGER HEAVEN AT KWENOBE IMP (MR P & MRS B HELLEWELL)
Res ROSSNICK TOLDYASO (MRS C PETERS)
VHC CONDALF COUGH CANDY (MR G LUCAS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st BRYNARIAN MAUNA LOA ( MS E L BALDWIN)
2nd BAVARUKI GINKY AT STARLAKE (IMP FRA) (MRS F L PARRY)
3rd ROSSNICK SHOW MUST GO ON AT TWILIGHTS (MR M & MRS H HUBBARD)
Res THE ONE AND ONLY ZIELONA CIESZYNIANKA FOR LEOSRUS JW (IMP POL) (MISS K L RUSHBY)
VHC ROSSNICK RAMALAMADINGDONG (MRS C PETERS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st KITARN URBAN STYLE (MR M VIPPOND)
2nd DEBBOLLINBY LATEST FLAME JW (MRS B BODLE)
3rd SIMDEN WHISPER ON THE WIND (MRS J COLE)
Res ROSSNICK SHOW MUST GO ON AT TWILIGHTS (MR M & MRS H HUBBARD)
VHC STARLAKE CAPELLA (MRS J & MR D WESCOMB)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st DACFOLKE XALBADORA ( MRS C A FOLKES)
2nd STORMCHASER STILLWATERS OF KALEO (MR & MRS R & K PARKER-TAME)
3rd KWENOBE ZENDI YENTA AT ALFROSS (CE & J LEAR-SCHOFIELD & SCHOFIELD)
Res ROSSNICK MASERATI (MRS L E RAYNOR)
VHC SIMBERGER MAYCAS DEL LIMARI (MRS L SIMPSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CH STORMCHASER FALLON JW (MISS S BRAILSFORD)
2nd CH VANNROY ELITE EDITION FOR CLUNKAMOOR (MRS G J SMITH)
3rd CH JOCOLDA CHIE MIHARA (MR R K & MRS J WESTWOOD)
Res CH BRENALJAY MUCH LATER (MRS B BROWN)
VHC ACECA'S CRYSTAL LAKE OF KALEO (MR & MRS R & K PARKER-TAME)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st AMMOLITEGOLD BRAKEN (MISS C DARLING)
2nd NAHKOLAM GOLDEN SANDS AT LEONBECK (MRS J & MR A HAIGH)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited