Crufts 2013 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Japanese Chin

Judge(s): MRS D FRY
 



HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS R BANKS
BEST PUPPY
SANGRIA CELEBRITY
Dog
Owner:  MR G W FARMER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS R BANKS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW DONIZETTI
Dog
Owner:  MR A & MISS C E ALLCOCK MBE & KILCOYNE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS A C PERRETT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS J MCFARLANE)
2nd HILLROWS MACHIKO OF PEBBLECOMBE (MRS K BARTLETT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
2nd CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
3rd FRALEE ANTHONY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
Res CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
VHC LIKELY LAD (MR K & MISS R JACKSON-HIND & ATKINSON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st QUEENSLAKE ACCESS DENIED (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
2nd SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
3rd CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Res QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONGO OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
VHC JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS (MS J THOMAS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd JONSVILLE EVAN AT DEKOBRAS JW (MRS J JOLLEY)
Res CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC ELLINGHURST BUGZIE BEAR (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO (MRS J GRAHAM)
2nd CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
3rd VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE (MRS K BARTLETT)
Res DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE (MRS T A QUINN)
VHC GODHEIM AKIRA KOTO OF FOCHAI (MRS & MISS W J & J MATCHES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st HOMERBRENT YUUMEI NA (MRS L A & MR P FLYNN & VAN BAAREN - GROB)
2nd BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MS L ALLCOCK MBE & HAMPTON)
3rd SANGRIA PAPARAZZI (MR G W FARMER)
Res YAMA SECRET SERVICE (MRS S C VINCENT)
VHC DAMHEADBRIG ICE WARRIOR OF PAMOJILL SHCM (MRS G M SWANSTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2nd CH SLEEPYHOLLOW DONIZETTI (MR A & MISS C E ALLCOCK MBE & KILCOYNE)
3rd CH MIDWOOD MANACOR AT YAMA (IMP) (MRS S C VINCENT)
Res HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MESSRS M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON)
VHC CH JAVALCY THE LEMON DROP KID (MS J THOMAS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE (MRS T A QUINN)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW STUDENT PRINZ AT GLENDYKE (L & J MCFARLANE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH SANGRIA IN YOUR DREAMS (MR G W FARMER)
2nd VIVAL TAKAHASHI LANOLA (MR S R GOODWIN)
3rd SANGRIA MOVE OVER DARLING (MISS D J ROBINSON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CHOYA KAMIKO (MRS R BANKS)
2nd HIN SATORI BUTTERFLY FOR SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP RUS) (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd LINJATO AMAYA (MRS L A FLYNN)
Res RAKUCHIN LILY CHIYAN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st HILLROWS JUST YUMMI (MRS J HILLIKER)
2nd CLANDONALD KIMORA (MRS A MCDONALD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSE (MISS A C PERRETT)
2nd SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND (MRS C & V SMITH)
3rd DAINICHI KYANA (MRS E WILLIS)
Res ELLINGHURST BLING BLING (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
VHC DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
2nd FOCHAI JASMINE (MRS W J MATCHES)
3rd KRALIKY'S TALULA TAKARA TO MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (MRS A MASON)
VHC CHOYA ECLIPSE OF LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN (MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON)
2nd HOMERBRENT MEIBO AT LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
3rd ROSSYN TAKARA (MRS C H ROSE)
Res STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC JALINDRI YUMIKO (MRS L J DOPSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
2nd CH NISYROS CHRISCHIN DIOR (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
3rd CH HOMERBRENT KIRAKU OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
Res CH DAMHEADBRIG NORITAKI LADY OF PAMOJILL (MR G W FARMER)
VHC STEPHETER HELLO KITTY (MR S CAYTON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW HELLO DOLLY AT SWIFTHOCKS JW SHCM (MISS L HINE)
2nd LANCEIAN PLESANT CHIKA (MISS MCFARLANE)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.