Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cesky Terrier

Judge(s): MR J HORSWELL
 



FR/LUX/SWISS/INT CH CAPTAIN CROCHET DU CHAMP D EOLE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
FR/LUX/SWISS/INT CH CAPTAIN CROCHET DU CHAMP D EOLE
Dog
Owner:  MS P J WITHERS
BEST DOG
FR/LUX/SWISS/INT CH CAPTAIN CROCHET DU CHAMP D EOLE
Dog
Owner:  MS P J WITHERS
BEST BITCH
JANSKI CELTIC CESKA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS W TOBIJANSKI
RESERVE BEST DOG
LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT
Dog
Owner:  MRS C V MARETT
RESERVE BEST BITCH
CH/NL/LUX CH GAREX DOBROMILA [ATC AP01494NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  G VAN RUITEN HAJNOVA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT (MRS C V MARETT)
2nd KOMIDION FANFARE DAJACES (MRS J LEWIS)
3rd LASTAREAN DUFEK SHCM (MRS S BROWN)
Res CASSENCARRIE CZECH ME OUT SHCM (MISSES T & M CLARK)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JANSKI CESKASSON BLUE MOON (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BLACKTHORPE RIVER MUSK AT LASTAREAN (MRS S & MR G R FORBES)
2nd GRANCEK MODRE MESICE (MS D GRANT)
3rd KOMIDION NICKELODEON AVEC DAJACES (MRS J LEWIS)
Res GRANCEK NEZBEDNY NORNIK (MAJOR L & MRS D FRASER)
VHC GRANCEK ILLYA (MS D GRANT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st FR/LUX/SWISS/INT CH CAPTAIN CROCHET DU CHAMP D EOLE (MS P J WITHERS)
2nd POLEDE LFORLUKA (MRS P L TAYLOR)
3rd VANDELL SWEET MUSIC (MRS J KEAR)
Res EST/FIN/CZ CH ESTET CLASSIC BOLIVAR (IMP EST) (P J & D RUSBY & GRANT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LASTAREAN KRAL OF ZIDOUT (MRS C V MARETT)
2nd BLACKTHORPE RIVER MUSK AT LASTAREAN (MRS S & MR G R FORBES)
3rd GRANCEK NEZBEDNY NORNIK (MAJOR L & MRS D FRASER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LASTAREN BAVINKA AT KARENSBRAE SHCM (MRS D THOMSON)
2nd KOMIDION JACARA SHCM (MRS S J FEWINGS)
3rd TALYOT CAMILLE DE SAMETOVA SHCM (MR D & MRS L BURRAGE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HELLO DOLLY DU CHAMP D'EOLE (MS P J WITHERS)
2nd JANSKI ULTRA VIOLET (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KOMIDION NIGHT MUSIC AT SAMETOVA SHCM (MR D & MRS L BURRAGE)
2nd TALYOT HERMIONE (MRS L & MISS S RICHARDSON)
3rd E'FRENCH CONNECTION DU CHAMP D'EOLE VIA POLEDE (IMP FRA) (MRS P L TAYLOR)
Res LASTAREAN KNEZNA LENKA OF KESSIMA (MR D & MRS G HARRIS)
VHC ASHLEYHEATH`S LIFE`S SO GOOD (MRS L ENGLAND)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st JANSKI CELTIC CESKA (MRS W TOBIJANSKI)
2nd CH/NL/LUX CH GAREX DOBROMILA [ATC AP01494NLD] (G VAN RUITEN HAJNOVA)
3rd DARLING DU CHAMPS D' EOLE [ATC AJ01507FRA] (MYRIAM VERWAERDE)
Res LASTAREAN GRACE AND FAVOUR FOR GAYTECKELS (MRS C V MARETT)
VHC FR/BEL/INT CH CLOCHETTE DU CHAMPS D'TOLE [ATC AK00180FRA] (MYRIAM VERWAERDE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ONEVA ELISKA WITH KARENSBRAE (MRS D THOMSON)
2nd ONEVA ERICA AT KARENSBRAE SHCM (MRS K FORBES)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited