Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Skye Terrier

Judge(s): MR C DANN
 



CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S C BREEZE
BEST PUPPY
BRAKEMILL BARNUM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J A CURTIS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S C BREEZE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ESGIA'S SULA THE LATE EDITION SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS G MCLEOD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRAKEMILL BARNUM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J A CURTIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/SU CH SKYEOTTS AMNESIX HIGH SKY MIRACLE AT WEMOWAY (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR D & MRS M BARRACLOUGH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH KNOWLESPRING SUNDAY BEST (MRS J WOODHEAD)
2nd CH SKYEOTTS MIDNIGHT MAJESTY AT WEMOWAY (IMP) (MR D & MRS M BARRACLOUGH)
3rd MARIDALE BLUEYS BEACH (MS M & MRS J HAWKES & MASON)
Res KENMILLTRI FRAXINUS (DR L A LYNCH)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BRAKEMILL BARNUM (MRS J A CURTIS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LATROONIS CLAUDIUS EUJW12 [ATC AP01267NOR] (MRS RYGGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LAM-BAIAS MAD MAX AT MARRCRIEFF (IMP DNK) (MRS K SMITH)
2nd GLORFINDEL DEACON BRODIE (MRS C A PARKER)
3rd CELTICBRIDGE MAN OF STEEL (MRS C A KING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st FEORLIG TRUE DESTINY OF PENSFORD (MRS ANKCORN)
2nd TALYOT MENELAUS AT GUMSHOE (MR A M & MRS T C WHITE)
3rd BHUIDH HERE BE DRAGONS (DR J & MRS C GARLAND-COLLINS)
Res WHICHEETA CELTIC KEEPSAKE SHCM (MS J & MR K SHUTTLEWORTH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH SALENA THE SPECIAL ONE (MRS S C BREEZE)
2nd FEORLIG ARFUR SIXPENCE (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd NO CH BLOND DREAM DELL'ANTICA CALEDONIA (MRS RYGGE)
Res TALYOT LEARCHUS SHCM (MRS L & MISS S RICHARDSON)
VHC KNOWLESPRING JAIL HOUSE ROC FOR TRENSON SHCM (MISS J HARRISON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TALYOT MENELAUS AT GUMSHOE (MR A M & MRS T C WHITE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st GLORFINDEL RISK OF REPRISAL (MS M J SAMUEL)
2nd CELTICBRIDGE STORMY WATERS (MRS C A KING)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SALENA MIDNIGHT DIAMOND FOR DOLPHAZ (MR E G & MRS H PROUD)
2nd PERRYLANDS GEORGIA (MISS G GRAINGER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st LAVAUX SPIRIT OF THE ISLE OF GALLONDEAN (MRS M T BARRASS)
2nd PERRYLANDS GEORGIA (MISS G GRAINGER)
3rd CELTICBRIDGE DAWN SPANGLES AT AUCHENBATHIE (MRS J NEILSON)
Res GLORFINDEL SPRING SURPRISE FOR CELTICBRIDGE (MRS C A KING)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st HAPPY GO LUCKY AT AUCHENBATHIE (MRS J NEILSON)
2nd SALENA SPECIAL EFFECT AT GUMSHOE (MR A M & MRS T C WHITE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CH ESGIA'S SULA THE LATE EDITION SHCM (MR & MRS G MCLEOD)
2nd CH/SU CH SKYEOTTS AMNESIX HIGH SKY MIRACLE AT WEMOWAY (IMP) (MR D & MRS M BARRACLOUGH)
3rd WHICHEETA CELTIC CRUISADER (MS J & MR K SHUTTLEWORTH)
Res BHUIDH MOTHOLELI (DR J & MRS C GARLAND-COLLINS)
VHC CH KNOWLESPRING MISTLETOE (MRS J WOODHEAD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st SKYELANDER MIDNIGHT DREAM (MS M J SAMUEL)
2nd SALENA SPECIAL EFFECT AT GUMSHOE (MR A M & MRS T C WHITE)
3rd CELTICBRIDGE STORMY WATERS (MRS C A KING)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited