Crufts 2013 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Scottish Terrier

Judge(s): MR D GUY
 



MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE [ATC AM01305USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE [ATC AM01305USA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M L KHENKINA
BEST PUPPY
BENARTYBRAE SALSA AVEC BEAUREVEUR
Bitch
Owner:  MS C WALKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART
Dog
Owner:  MRS J COLEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE [ATC AM01305USA]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M L KHENKINA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRIO OLIVER TWIST
Dog
Owner:  MISS J MILLER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MILLINGFORD CLOUDBERRY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A & MISS A KENNY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LUCIA`S DREAM SCANDALIZER [ATC AG00526NLD] (MRS B SMIT-KAMERBEEK)
2nd BLACKTHORPE JET RANGER OF BRETTVALE (MRS S V CARDY)
3rd TAMZIN WILDERMAN OF DEMONTFORT (MR & MRS R S W & J CLEMENTS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BRUEIK'S BJORN (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
2nd GLENGRACIE FORMULA ONE (MRS A M BECKTON)
3rd BENARTYBRAE MACARENA (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
Res VERASCOTT HIGHLAND KING [ATC AP00997FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
VHC SANDBOURNE READY FREDDIE GO (MISS S SYKES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BRIO OLIVER TWIST (MISS J MILLER)
2nd BENARTYBRAE MACARENA (MRS E M & MR C G MEEK)
3rd PHOENIX DU MOULIN DE MCMONIQUE AT LYNNSTO (IMP HUN) (MISS M DALE)
Res BLACK BEAUTY`S AMAZING SUN [ATC AP01213DEU] (MRS E WELLENDORF)
VHC POSEIDON VOM RAHMBRUCH [ATC AP00647DEU] (MRS A BOGDAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CARISCO MIDAS TOUCH (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
2nd MOE OCHAROVANIE CHEROKI FENIX [ATC AP01690RUS] (MRS T ARTEMENKO)
3rd PETMON LIGHT OF MY LIFE (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
Res RABBONAI PLAYMAKER (MRS J I & MR B D COLE)
VHC BLACK BEAUTY`S AMAZING SUN [ATC AP01213DEU] (MRS E WELLENDORF)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CARISCO MY LEADING MAN (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
2nd JUSCOT ALL BLACK SPIRIT JWW'12, JEW'12 [ATC AM01600NZL] ( MRS N ARZUMANOVA)
3rd GLENMIAR WHISKY MAC AT JANCLIFF SHCM (MRS A J ETEO)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART (MRS J COLEY)
2nd AYRZOL TOUAREG [ATC AP00521DNK] (M MONREAL)
3rd INT/D/NL/B/L/DK CH SIR DARNLEY'S QUBIC Q (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
Res CH EMANDEM BLACK PUDDING (MR A & MRS M L GODDARD)
VHC CH/JEU/LUX/KFT/FCI/LUX/KFT/VDH/BEL CH DANALD DUCK DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AK00781FRA] (MR LE PELLETIER ROUL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GLENMIAR WHISKY MAC AT JANCLIFF SHCM (MRS A J ETEO)
2nd PETMON ROYAL MAGICIAN (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH/FCI/BEL/LUX/VDH CH ALPHA JET DITE MICRO PUCE DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AG00445FRA] (MR LE PELLETIER ROUL)
2nd FR/BEL/IRL/SWISS/D/INT CH VERASCOTT ASK FOR THE MOON [ATC AG00359FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd TURNAWARE TARRI OF SWEETGARRET (MR A J & MRS M A LAWRENCE)
Res MULTI/BALTIC/NORD INT CH RHUM AS YOU LIKE IT [ATC AH00948FIN] (MISS T ALOPAEUS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BENARTYBRAE SALSA AVEC BEAUREVEUR (MS C WALKER)
2nd BERRYBREEZE I LOVE TO BOOGIE (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
3rd DOTTYS LITTLE GIRL AT RABBONAI (MRS J, MRS A C & MR M ROWLAND & REES)
Res KINCEA MISS EDENLEXIE (MRS A SALMON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BERRYBREEZE BORN TO BOOGIE (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
2nd GALADRIEL DELLA ROCCACI DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AP01192FRA] (MR LE PELLETIER ROUL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st EST/PL CH DULCINEA TIKRAS BILDUKAS JCH RUS [ATC AQ00569LTU] (MRS M L KHENKINA)
2nd MOE OCHAROVANIE HIPPI [ATC AM01695RUS] (MRS OSIPOVA)
3rd GUESS DU MAT DES OYATS [ATC AP01202FRA] (MRS KLUDASS)
Res WHITWITCH TWIGGLET (MISS L KIRK)
VHC FLIPPAX KARMA QUEEN AT ESKWYRE [ATC AP00584FIN] (MR M & MS J VICKERS & BYRNE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st MILLINGFORD CLOUDBERRY (MRS A & MISS A KENNY)
2nd SIR DARNLEY'S UNCUT UNITY [ATC AM01347DEU] (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
3rd BRUEIK FELICITOUS (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
Res GUESS DU MAT DES OYATS [ATC AP01202FRA] (MRS KLUDASS)
VHC VERASCOTT FAIRY QUEEN WORLD JUNIOR CH/ LUX JR CH [ATC AL00671FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE [ATC AM01305USA] (MRS M L KHENKINA)
2nd BERRYBREEZE GLAD ALL OVER (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
3rd D/DK /LUX /NL /INT CH SIR DARNLEY'S RAMBLING RUBY [ATC AK00087DEU] (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
Res CH/SWE CH BRIO INQUIZITIVE (MS B MAHMOUDI)
VHC CH/INT/LUX/FR/BEL CH CHARLOTTE AUX FRAISES DU ROYAUME DE CLEOPATRE [ATC AM00273FRA] (MRS L SOLANGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MILLINGFORD BLACKBERRY (MRS J J ANDREWS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.